| Matches | Saturday 13th April, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 201HT: 0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 26pen, 44
Steven McDonnell 35
Lee Hill 37
Att: 201
HT: 0-4
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 12
Ryan White 66
2-4Att: 82HT: 1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 28
Joe McFadyen 33
Benn Lewis 40
Brett Agnew 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-3
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Johnston 18og
1-1Att: 197HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Att: 197
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 63pen
Aaron Fell 65og
2-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 21
Joseph Colley 71
2-0Att: 112HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLeon Howarth 52, 70
2-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 45, 86
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
1-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Lumley 39
Bradley Morton 58
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 83
1-1Att: 300HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RADaniel Blacker 16
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJames Young 34
Jordan Coduri 64
Andrew Ring 75
3-1Att: 204HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 29
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJason St Juste 23
Ashley Flynn 42, 89
3-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Pyke 8
Dan Stocker 31pen
Michael Starkey 36
Benjamin Burnett 38
Patrick Sykes 40pen
5-0Att: 132HT: 5-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 132
HT: 5-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 89
1-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Woodhead 81
Gary Collier 84
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionAiden Day 39, 90
Jason Davis 71
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeSam Corner 10
Shaun Mundy 30
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 50
James Dean-Atkinson 83
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 16
Josh Walker 45
2-1Att: 44HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainIren Wilson 7
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverLewis Warwick 24
Jack Warwick 89pen
2-3Att: 45HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 51
Matthew Crookes 67
Lewis Whitaker 75
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-1Att: 224HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBrandon Shaw 25
Att: 224
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 27
1-1Att: 162HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 36
1-0Att: 125HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 125
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 36 84 53
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 37 79 60
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 36 71 43
4 Maltby MainMaltby Main 36 67 32
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 67 23
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 35 66 34
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 35 61 29
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 35 59 3
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 36 57 13
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 35 52 1
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 52 -1
12 Barton TownBarton Town 36 49 1
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 35 45 -27
14 ThackleyThackley 36 37 -11
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 35 36 -12
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 36 34 -28
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 35 30 -40
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 35 20 -54
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 36 20 -59
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 37 19 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 35 75 57
2 CampionCampion 34 75 45
3 HallamHallam 34 72 45
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 35 69 35
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 35 68 35
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 36 61 14
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 37 59 -3
8 ParkgateParkgate 35 57 12
9 Selby TownSelby Town 36 57 11
10 SwallownestSwallownest 36 52 -2
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 36 50 -10
12 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 35 43 -4
13 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 35 42 2
14 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 35 37 -24
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 37 37 -30
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 36 36 -30
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 35 34 -23
18 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 36 32 -28
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 36 29 -38
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 36 25 -64
as at Saturday 13th April, 2019

Click here for more details