| Matches | Saturday 27th April, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 72HT: 0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 15, 26
Daniel Williams 18, 33
Att: 72
HT: 0-4
Barton Town
Barton TownMo Yo Ajibade 55
1-3Att: 113HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 12, 80
Jack Normanton 38
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRobbie Leaning 68
Jaime Ture 89
2-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 11, 40
Luke Aldrich 65, 80
Christian Smith 86
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 29, 36
Joe McFadyen 33, 85, 90
Benn Lewis 63
6-3Att: 286HT: 3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 34
Steven Hopewell 40, 70
Att: 286
HT: 3-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 19, 69
2-1Att: 384HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Ward 33
Att: 384
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 83pen
1-0Att: 83HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughConor Donoghue 4
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 26, 65, 77
3-0Att: 264HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 264
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Carty 65
1-2Att: 310HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 11
Aaron Kitao 78
Att: 310
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 48
Matthew Reay 55
2-1Att: 570HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 72
Att: 570
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 46
1-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 4
Nathan Perks 27
2-3Att: 48HT: 2-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 21
Antony Holmes 38
Matthew Ord 85
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 37
Daniel Trott 55
Jack Debnam 60
Caine Winfarrah 85
4-2Att: 244HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 82
Aiden Day 90pen
Att: 244
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 34
1-2Att: 211HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Starkey 54
Patrick Sykes 88
Att: 211
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 11
1-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 69
1-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 67
Iren Wilson 71
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 22
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 42
Alex Burton 45
2-5Att: 133HT: 2-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Edwards 10
Jack Owen 23, 58, 65
Kane Reece 35
Att: 133
HT: 2-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeSam Corner 18
Kieran Hirst 40
Jack Mawson 82pen
Shaun Mundy 89
4-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKyle Wesley 13
Luke Williams 57
Att: 52
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton TownBarton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 42 -8
15 ThackleyThackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 23 -61
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 22 -59
20 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 CampionCampion 38 82 49
3 HallamHallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 ParkgateParkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby TownSelby Town 38 57 6
10 SwallownestSwallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 50 -15
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 38 31 -61
20 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 38 29 -40
as at Saturday 27th April, 2019

Click here for more details