| Matches | Saturday 7th July, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th July, 2018
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 26, 35pen
Ben Johnson 85
3-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
 
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnUnknown 48
1-6HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 4, 36
Ben Dickens 48, 75
James Purkis 50
Steve Walker 61

HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMack Collinson 74
1-3Att: 800HT: 0-1 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 5
Anthony Forde 68, 87
Att: 800
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Shelley
ShelleyRicardo Ianzito 5
1-0HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley

HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion U21s
Tadcaster Albion U21sAlex Metcalf 36
Billy Whitehouse 87pen
2-0HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough

HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-8Att: 390 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe Utd
Att: 390
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
(at East End Park FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
3 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
18 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
19 Worksop TownWorksop Town 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 0 0 0
6 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
9 HallamHallam 0 0 0
10 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 7th July, 2018

Click here for more details