| Matches | Saturday 3rd November, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd November, 2018
FA Vase Second Round
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 307HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonBen Trotter 37
Matthew Robson 58
Att: 307
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 86
1-2Att: 261HT: 0-0 Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnPaul Chow 82
Jack Robson 87
Att: 261
HT: 0-0
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 51
Connor Braithwaite 55
Liam Pollitt 90
3-1Att: 141HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 24
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 148HT: 0-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnAdam Burnicle 81
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodJordan Nadat 33
Joey Butlin 70
Kyle Rowley 72
3-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLuis Afonso-Ferrero 81
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 34, 90
2-1Att: 162HT: 1-0 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSRobbie Start 47og
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownShaquille Clarke-Adams 14
1-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 15pen
Joe McFadyen 59
Toby Wells 67og
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 4
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20
Charlie Flaherty 58
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 27
Steven Hopewell 62
Joshua Nodder 85
Jordan Turner 90
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Dacre 30
Christopher Wood 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 24
Sam Scrivens 28, 82
Nathan Keightley 76
4-0Att: 171HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 171
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 9
Connor Brunt 90
2-0Att: 352HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 352
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 89
Fernando Moke 28
Callum Charlton 45
4-0Att: 44HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 36
Wayne Hughes 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 1
Daniel Trott 59
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 8, 18
2-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 46
Calum Ward 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 12
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 65
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 49
1-2Att: 96HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Morris 5
Kieran Hirst 16
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 26, 76
Carl Stewart 28pen, 75
Ryan Gothard 70
5-1Att: 154HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLewis Sarel 8
Att: 154
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 9
Samuel Dockwray 35, 66
Billy Simpson 45, 58
Isaac Fisher 49
6-1Att: 96HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGareth Roberts 19
Att: 96
HT: 3-1
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 15
Sean Dickinson 34
Lewis Bingham 82
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 15 32 17
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 14 29 21
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 13 29 12
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 12 25 8
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 11 23 13
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 12 22 13
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 12 22 3
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 13 22 0
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 12 21 3
10 Barton TownBarton Town 11 21 3
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 14 18 -3
12 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 16 16 -11
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 12 14 -1
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 14 -2
15 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 9 13 6
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 15 11 -17
17 LiversedgeLiversedge 15 11 -17
18 ThackleyThackley 11 8 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 14 7 -19
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 14 6 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 14 34 25
2 CampionCampion 14 32 18
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 13 28 32
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 15 28 16
5 Selby TownSelby Town 13 28 12
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 15 25 -3
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 12 24 4
8 HallamHallam 11 23 14
9 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 20 5
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 14 20 1
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 13 19 7
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 15 19 5
13 SwallownestSwallownest 12 15 -3
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 14 15 -10
15 ParkgateParkgate 12 14 -5
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 15 14 -15
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 14 11 -13
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 14 10 -10
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 14 8 -24
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 15 0 -56
as at Saturday 3rd November, 2018

Click here for more details