| Matches | Saturday 24th November, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
Brice Tiani 40, 55
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 21
Matthew Plummer 26
2-0Att: 105HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35, 37
Jack Bowskin 52
3-2Att: 55HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Watts 23
Cedric Prempeh 75
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 28
Nathan Modest 66, 76
Chris Adams 89
4-1Att: 167HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 54
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJassim Alali 82
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 52
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJordan Emery 32
1-5Att: 93HT: 1-3 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 6
Daniel Broadbent 18
Jordan Hendrie 36, 90
Matthew Broadley 80
Att: 93
HT: 1-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 11
1-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 53pen
Tom Jackson 89
2-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 255HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 90pen
Att: 255
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 4
Jordan Claxton 38
2-2Att: 133HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 49, 78
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 10
1-3Att: 151HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlec Denton 23, 44
Lee Holmes 65
Att: 151
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 45
1-0Att: 123HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 45
Thomas Whiting 57
Ryan Williams 70
Daniel Walker 72
Josh Walker 76
5-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestLuke Beedham 7
Jordan Livett 47
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 76
Bruno Holden 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-0Att: 105 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 105
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 19
Aiden Day 36
Omar Habeeb 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 11, 78
Carl Stewart 80
3-1Att: 145HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 57
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGeorge Simpson 45
Joe Cheeseman 74
2-2Att: 104HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 57
Jack Owen 66
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 11pen, 45pen
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Waldron 11
Billy Law 23
Liam Owen 79
3-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 21
Att: 33
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 19 44 23
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 17 35 26
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 15 31 20
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 16 30 8
5 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 16 29 9
6 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 15 28 9
7 Worksop TownWorksop Town 14 27 13
8 Maltby MainMaltby Main 16 26 13
9 Barton TownBarton Town 14 26 5
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 16 26 -4
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 17 25 3
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 13 19 7
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 16 17 -6
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 19 17 -15
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 18 17 -24
16 Garforth TownGarforth Town 16 15 -5
17 ThackleyThackley 15 14 -5
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 18 12 -23
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 17 7 -22
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 17 7 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 17 39 25
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 16 37 38
3 Selby TownSelby Town 16 37 20
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 17 36 23
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 18 35 20
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 19 34 0
7 HallamHallam 14 30 19
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 15 30 10
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 16 25 -2
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 17 22 5
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 19 21 -14
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 17 20 2
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 17 20 -7
14 SwallownestSwallownest 15 18 -7
15 ParkgateParkgate 15 17 -5
16 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 16 16 -6
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 17 15 -16
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 17 14 -18
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 18 12 -25
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 18 0 -62
as at Saturday 24th November, 2018

Click here for more details