| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th November, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35, 37 Jack Bowskin 52 |
3-2Att: 55HT: 2-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDavid Watts 23 Cedric Prempeh 75 |
Att: 55 HT: 2-1 |
Bottesford Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Douglas | |||
2 | Jack Bowskin | 1 | ||
3 | Joe Edwards | |||
4 | Lee Ridley | |||
5 | Thomas Johnston | |||
6 | Stephen McCarron | |||
7 | Tom Spall | 68 |
||
8 | Henry Cook | 63 |
||
9 | Jack McMenemy | |||
10 | Lewis Bemrose | 2 | 78 |
|
11 | Jack Cross | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Wayne Graves | 63 |
||
14 | Robbie Leaning | |||
15 | Ben Johnson | |||
16 | Daniel Boulton | 78 |
||
17 | Jake Rotherham | 68 |
Hall Road Rangers starting line-up | ||||
1 | Charles Dixon | |||
2 | Matthew Carter | |||
3 | Jordan Clark | |||
4 | Alex Stock | |||
5 | Louis Bruce | |||
6 | Tom Cracknell | |||
7 | Keiron Walker | |||
8 | Jack Tanser | 55 |
||
9 | Cedric Prempeh | 1 | ||
10 | Ben Vazquez | |||
11 | David Watts | 1 | 75 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Charlie Pickering | 55 |
||
14 | Bradley Hodgson | |||
15 | Samuel Tyson | 75 |
||
16 | Lewis Hill | |||
17 | Jacob Norburn |
Results
Athersley Recreation 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town 4-1 Albion Sports
Eccleshill United 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Liversedge 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Penistone Church 0-1 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 19 | 44 | 23 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 17 | 35 | 26 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 15 | 31 | 20 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 16 | 30 | 8 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 16 | 29 | 9 | |
6 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 15 | 28 | 9 | |
7 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 14 | 27 | 13 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 16 | 26 | 13 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 14 | 26 | 5 | |
10 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 16 | 26 | -4 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 17 | 25 | 3 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 13 | 19 | 7 | |
13 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 16 | 17 | -6 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 19 | 17 | -15 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 18 | 17 | -24 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 16 | 15 | -5 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 15 | 14 | -5 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 18 | 12 | -23 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 17 | 7 | -22 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 17 | 7 | -32 |