| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 50pen
1-2HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMohammed Ibrahim 14
Tom Haigh 22

HT: 0-2
14th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 50pen
1-2HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMohammed Ibrahim 14
Tom Haigh 22

HT: 0-2
17th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
17th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
28th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 59
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 59
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
31st Frdly Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
0-4HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 18pen, 80, 87
Unknown 26og

HT: 0-2
31st - Friendlies
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
0-4HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 18pen, 80, 87
Unknown 26og

HT: 0-2
August
August
4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJassim Alali 70
1-1Att: 196HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 10
Att: 196
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJassim Alali 70
1-1Att: 196HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 10
Att: 196
HT: 0-1
11th FACEP Congleton Town
Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 65pen
1-0Att: 147HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Congleton Town
Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 65pen
1-0Att: 147HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 19
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 19
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 146HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 60
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 146HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 60
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0Att: 111 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 111
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0Att: 111 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 111
September
September
1st FAV1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-1 Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnMichael Richardson 17
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-1 Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnMichael Richardson 17
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 1
Adam Lund 90
2-4Att: 167HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41
Sam Bradley 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCOliver Smith 1
Adam Lund 90
2-4Att: 167HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 14, 25pen
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 41
Sam Bradley 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-3
15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Grech-Brooksbank 13
Andrew Cooper 60
Jassim Alali 90
3-2Att: 68HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 13, 22
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Grech-Brooksbank 13
Andrew Cooper 60
Jassim Alali 90
3-2Att: 68HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 13, 22
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
22nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 26
Ashley Flynn 48pen
Brice Tiani 60
Harrison Blakey 87
4-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 67
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 26
Ashley Flynn 48pen
Brice Tiani 60
Harrison Blakey 87
4-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 67
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
  29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
October
October
  3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
  6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  9th WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
v7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
v7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
vv Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
vv Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United