| Matches | Wednesday 3rd October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 3rd October, 2018
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0Att: 40 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 40
(Dronfield Town win 5-4 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 83
Sam Bradley 90
2-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 37
Matthew Davies 51
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 19
Sam Scrivens 36, 68
Jordan Coduri 41
Ashley Ellis 63
Brett Lovell 79
6-1Att: 148HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 53
Att: 148
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 8 18 8
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 9 18 4
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 9 17 11
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 10 17 7
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 7 16 10
6 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 9 16 3
7 Barton TownBarton Town 8 15 5
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 8 13 4
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 7 13 4
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 8 13 -3
11 Worksop TownWorksop Town 6 12 8
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 9 12 -3
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 6 11 7
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 10 10 -7
15 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 11 9 -11
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 9 8 -5
17 ThackleyThackley 8 7 -5
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 10 7 -15
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 9 6 -10
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 9 4 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 24 21
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 10 24 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 10 21 2
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 8 19 9
5 CampionCampion 9 19 8
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 17 18
7 Selby TownSelby Town 7 16 10
8 HallamHallam 7 15 11
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 8 15 -1
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 8 13 4
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 8 13 4
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 10 11 -3
13 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 9 10 1
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 10 10 -12
15 SwallownestSwallownest 7 8 -1
16 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 9 7 -14
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 9 5 -13
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 9 4 -9
19 ParkgateParkgate 7 1 -11
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 11 0 -42
as at Wednesday 3rd October, 2018

Click here for more details