| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 6th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 5 Jack McMenemy 35 |
2-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Att: 58 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Douglas | |||
2 | Jack Bowskin | |||
3 | Jack Cross | |||
4 | Lee Ridley | |||
5 | Finley O'Sullivan | |||
6 | Stephen McCarron | |||
7 | Robbie Leaning | 70 |
||
8 | Henry Cook | |||
9 | Jack McMenemy | 1 | ||
10 | Lewis Bemrose | 1 | 70 |
|
11 | Wayne Graves | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Dayle Hutson | 70 |
||
13 | Ashley Ellis | |||
14 | Ben Johnson | 70 |
||
15 | Joe Edwards | |||
16 | John Corbett |
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jack Bentley | |||
2 | Carlton Pownall | |||
3 | Matthew Stor | |||
4 | Andrew Cooper | |||
5 | Sam Bradley | |||
6 | Aran Basi | |||
7 | Jake Thompson | 56 |
||
8 | Jassim Alali | |||
9 | Christopher Lever | 68 |
||
10 | Thomas Rose | 68 |
||
11 | Charlie Flaherty | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Matthew Mathers | |||
14 | Ben Grech-Brooksbank | 68 |
||
15 | Luke Harrop | 56 |
||
16 | Khurram Shazad | 68 |
||
17 | Levi Maturine |
Results
Bottesford Town 2-0 Eccleshill United
Goole AFC 2-5 Penistone Church
Hall Road Rangers 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 0-2 Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-2 Thackley
Knaresborough Town 3-3 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Liversedge
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 10 | 21 | 6 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 10 | 20 | 14 | |
3 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 20 | 8 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 9 | 18 | 6 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 8 | 17 | 10 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
9 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 9 | 16 | -1 | |
10 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 7 | 12 | 7 | |
13 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 10 | 12 | -5 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 11 | 11 | -7 | |
15 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 11 | 10 | -12 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 12 | 9 | -14 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 10 | 8 | -6 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 9 | 7 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 10 | 6 | -13 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 10 | 4 | -13 |