| Matches | Tuesday 17th July, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 17th July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyErnest Boafo 28, 55
Wayne Hughes 32
Shane Hamilton 39
4-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3Att: 310HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJosh Lacey 2
Ross Killock 4
James Walshaw 51
Att: 310
HT: 0-2
(Dave Holland Memorial Trophy)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Littletown
Littletown
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 138HT: 0-0 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedAdam Priestley 57
Derek Ubah 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 1
Ben Parkes 17
Daniel Clayton 66
Daniel Thirkell 90pen
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 45
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 26
Vaughan Redford 35
Cody Cromack 58
Thomas Dugdale 60
Jordan Buckley 88
5-1Att: 96HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 27
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 84
1-0Att: 123HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
6-1Att: 45 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 45
(Gerry Spencer Memorial Game)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 15, 44
Jason St Juste 25
Arron Kitoa 33
T'nique Fishley 55
Mustapha Kassama Sonko 80
6-0HT: 4-0 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic

HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
3 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
18 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
19 Worksop TownWorksop Town 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 0 0 0
6 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
9 HallamHallam 0 0 0
10 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Tuesday 17th July, 2018

Click here for more details