| Matches | Saturday 14th July, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 1
Darren Mansaram 64
2-1HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 20

HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLewis Collins 31
Brody Robertson 43
2-1Att: 155HT: 2-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 26
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Gregory 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery

HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 50pen
1-2HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMohammed Ibrahim 14
Tom Haigh 22

HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
(at King George V Stadium, Grimsby)
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips
Jonathan Froggatt
Cameron Rigby
3-0 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XI
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Whitehead 21pen
1-0HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

HT: 1-0
Hunslet Club
Hunslet ClubJoe Thornton 9
Lee Turner 11, 53
3-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Owen 19
Spencer Smith 62
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
(at West Riding County FA)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 5
Steven Hopewell 9
Ryan Carroll 66
3-4HT: 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 3
James Gray 25
Jacob Hazel 40
Gavin Allott 73

HT: 2-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 75
1-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 36
Leon Osborne 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Scarborough & District Saturday League XI
Scarborough & District Saturday League XITyson Stubbings 2
1-6Att: 90HT: 1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 12
Shaquille McKenzie 21, 31
Jake Day 46, 48
Chris Adams 85
Att: 90
HT: 1-3
(at Scarborough RUFC)
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsSean Scothorne 22
Eleazer Ezekiel 80
2-2HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Pickering 51
Conner Harman 87

HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 64
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
(Eric Lawton Cup)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 74
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton
Alex Nichols
2-3 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
Steeton
Steeton
0-7 Campion
Campion
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJack Walters 8
1-2HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownAlex Knaggs 47
Thomas Waudby 89

HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDanny Fullwood 47
Tom Savage 83
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 55
Tim Whittaker 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 37
1-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of Manchester
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJames Purkis 58

HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedKallum Smith 25
Matt Cotton 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3HT: 0-3 Guiseley
GuiseleyReece Thompson 26
Rowan Liburd 36
Terry Kennedy 40

HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
3 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
18 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
19 Worksop TownWorksop Town 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 0 0 0
6 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
9 HallamHallam 0 0 0
10 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 14th July, 2018

Click here for more details