| Matches | Saturday 4th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2Att: 71HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 82, 90
2-1Att: 225HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 87
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJassim Alali 70
1-1Att: 196HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 10
Att: 196
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Lund 40
1-2Att: 336HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJamie Price 37
Kyle Jordan 62
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Conner Harman 81
2-5Att: 75HT: 1-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 11, 36
Jed Rashid 23
Seon Ripley 28, 90
Att: 75
HT: 1-4
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips 61, 65
Cameron Rigby 90
3-1Att: 122HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 90
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 27
1-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownJamie Goddard 83
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 86
1-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 21
Shane Hamilton 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 64HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionBenjamin Kendall 20
Lee Bradshaw 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 15
James Webb 29
Thomas Bennett 48
Samuel Foster 50
4-1Att: 63HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 44
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-7Att: 41HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 30, 51
Reece Treasure 48, 62
Sam Smith 75
James Steer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 98 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 98
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMark West 89
1-2Att: 92HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 27
Joe Dungworth 50
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 15
Daniel Critchlow 47
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
1-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMax Curzon 44
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 25, 49, 61
Gary Collier 66
4-0Att: 151HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 64
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 1 3 3
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 1 3 3
3 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 1 3 2
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 1 3 2
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 1 3 2
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1 3 1
7 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 1 3 1
8 Worksop TownWorksop Town 1 3 1
9 Barton TownBarton Town 1 1 0
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 1 1 0
11 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 1 1 0
12 ThackleyThackley 1 1 0
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 1 0 -1
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 1 0 -1
15 Goole AFCGoole AFC 1 0 -1
16 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 1 0 -2
17 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 1 0 -2
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 1 0 -2
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 1 0 -3
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 HallamHallam 1 3 7
2 Selby TownSelby Town 1 3 4
3 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 1 3 3
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 1 3 3
5 CampionCampion 1 3 2
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 1 3 2
7 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 1 3 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 1 3 1
9 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 1 1 0
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 1 1 0
11 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 1 1 0
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 1 1 0
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
14 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 1 0 -1
15 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 1 0 -2
16 SwallownestSwallownest 1 0 -2
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 1 0 -3
18 ParkgateParkgate 1 0 -3
19 Skegness TownSkegness Town 1 0 -4
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 1 0 -7
as at Saturday 4th August, 2018

Click here for more details