| Matches | Saturday 27th October, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 35
Jake Day 57
Joe McFadyen 80
3-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 90
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 8
James Allan 88
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 7, 59
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0Att: 55 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 55
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrBradley Nicholson 12
Oliver Fearon 48
Joshua Hemmingway 70
3-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Beaston 72
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 149 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 149
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 17
Thomas Brook 41
Rhys Davies 63
3-5Att: 68HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 18, 77
Callum Charlton 52, 86
Fernando Moke 66
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 31, 85
Kieran Ryan 47
Nathan Keightley 51
4-2Att: 179HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24pen
Joshua Wright 82
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 291HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 76
Att: 291
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 65
Ombeni Ruhanduka 77
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 4
Luke Williams 29, 86
Jordan Buckham 44
4-1Att: 63HT: 3-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 28
Att: 63
HT: 3-1
Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 11pen
Calum Ward 33
Leon Hurles-Brook 37
Daniel Cunningham 90
4-2Att: 85HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 7
Kane Reece 24
Att: 85
HT: 3-2
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 64
Jamie Reeson 80
2-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Woodhead 16
Liam Flanagan 23
Samuel Cable 53
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 57
Jake Adlington 71
2-3Att: 24HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 27
Jordan Smith 29pen
William Britton 69
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 4, 74
Matthew Semley 38
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 6, 35, 45
3-3Att: 72HT: 3-2 Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 20
Kieran Watson 40, 60
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 25
Bruno Holden 38
2-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel White 48
Sam Stretton 57og
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 22
1-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDan Stocker 43og
Lee Morris 74pen
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 1, 2
Att: 37
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 14 29 13
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 13 26 17
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 12 26 11
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 11 22 6
5 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 12 22 4
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 12 22 3
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 11 21 7
8 Barton TownBarton Town 11 21 3
9 Worksop TownWorksop Town 10 20 11
10 Maltby MainMaltby Main 11 19 9
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 13 15 -4
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 11 14 1
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 12 14 -1
14 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 9 13 6
15 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 15 13 -13
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 14 11 -15
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 14 11 -16
18 ThackleyThackley 11 8 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 13 7 -17
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 13 6 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 14 34 25
2 CampionCampion 13 31 18
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 12 27 32
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 14 27 16
5 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 11 24 5
6 HallamHallam 11 23 14
7 Selby TownSelby Town 11 22 7
8 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 22 -4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 13 20 6
10 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 20 5
11 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 14 18 5
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 12 16 2
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 14 14 -14
14 ParkgateParkgate 11 13 -5
15 SwallownestSwallownest 10 12 -3
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 13 12 -13
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 13 11 -10
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 13 10 -6
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 13 7 -24
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 15 0 -56
as at Saturday 27th October, 2018

Click here for more details