| Matches | Saturday 10th November, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th November, 2018
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
North Ferriby Athletic
North Ferriby AthleticKieran Barmby 57
1-5Att: 51HT: 0-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLewis Sarel 9
Josh Walker 24, 90
Thomas Whiting 62
Harley Ward 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
(at East Yorkshire Carnegie FC)
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsSam Tucker 37
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 15
Alex Bannister 32
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 31
Keiron Walker 90
2-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 90
Jahmal Riley 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 7
Fraser Lancaster 82
2-3Att: 77HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 14
Adam Shaw 20, 48
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 154 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 154
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 242HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchGregg Anderson 13og
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 16pen
1-1Att: 116HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Cooksey 25
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 60
Daniel Broadbent 78
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35, 70
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Plummer 2og
Craig Mitchell 90
2-2Att: 388HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownNicky McNamara 47
Owen Marshall 65
Att: 388
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJason St Juste 78
1-0Att: 138HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aiden Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0Att: 55HT: 3-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 42
Callum Mawbey 53
2-1Att: 125HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 13
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJake Morrison 90
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 45
Charlie Clamp 80
Joseph Dale 83
Liam Flanagan 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 86 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 86
Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 18
Kieran Watson 20, 60
Benjamin Thornton 30, 75
5-2Att: 273HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 3
Luke Williams 42
Att: 273
HT: 3-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 10
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 86
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 16, 29, 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 17 38 19
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 15 32 22
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 14 29 11
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 13 25 7
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 12 24 13
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 14 24 13
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 13 23 3
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 14 23 0
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 13 22 3
10 Barton TownBarton Town 12 22 3
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 15 21 -2
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 17 7
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 17 17 -11
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 14 -2
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 14 14 -3
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 16 12 -17
17 LiversedgeLiversedge 15 11 -17
18 ThackleyThackley 13 10 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 14 7 -19
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 15 6 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 15 35 25
2 CampionCampion 15 35 22
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 14 31 35
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 16 31 17
5 Selby TownSelby Town 14 31 15
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 16 28 -2
7 HallamHallam 12 26 17
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 14 25 3
9 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 12 23 6
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 15 20 -2
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 14 19 6
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 15 19 5
13 SwallownestSwallownest 13 18 -2
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 15 15 -11
15 ParkgateParkgate 13 14 -6
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 16 14 -18
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 15 11 -17
18 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 16 11 -24
19 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 14 10 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 16 0 -59
as at Saturday 10th November, 2018

Click here for more details