| Matches | Saturday 26th January, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 88
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 34, 68
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 1
Rhys Davies 19
Emile Sinclair 26
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 87
1-2Att: 190HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 40
Robson Doolan 90
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBill Law 34
1-3Att: 164HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrWaide Fairhurst 52, 90pen
Ross Duggan 62
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAThomas Marsden 41
Fraser Lancaster 49
Lewis Riley 90
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Edward Rogerson 79
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3, 75
Graham McLachlan 6og
Sam Jones 40
4-1Att: 104HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 84
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 57
1-1Att: 240HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 41
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 29
Jed McGowan 30
Jordan Turner 36, 49
4-1Att: 78HT: 3-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 8, 65, 82
Kyle Jordan 20pen
Steven McDonnell 28
5-2Att: 364HT: 3-0 Thackley
ThackleyRobert Marsh 61
Asa Mitchell 74
Att: 364
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 38
1-1Att: 203HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWThomas Almond 83
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 13
Daniel Walker 35
2-3Att: 47HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Wilson 6
Lewis O'Connor 8
Jack Mawson 46
Att: 47
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 15
1-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 30
Daniel Trott 85
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMason Barlow 4
1-2Att: 213HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 71
Craig Aspinall 90
Att: 213
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Starkey 60
Andrew Horbury 70
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 42
Freddie Russell 90
2-4Att: 86HT: 1-3 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10
Marcus Day 17, 44
Omar Habeeb 86
Att: 86
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 26
1-2Att: 124HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 27
Sam Smith 39pen
Att: 124
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 13
1-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 89
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 25 53 34
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 51 19
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 25 45 23
4 Worksop TownWorksop Town 23 45 23
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 24 44 26
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 22 44 24
7 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 24 43 18
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 24 42 3
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 22 39 9
10 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 21 38 25
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 22 38 13
12 Barton TownBarton Town 24 33 -3
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 27 27 -28
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 25 27 -30
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 25 26 -8
16 ThackleyThackley 24 21 -15
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 24 21 -18
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 25 15 -28
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 25 13 -40
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 25 11 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 24 54 30
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 25 51 41
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 25 47 24
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 46 21
5 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 26 46 3
6 HallamHallam 21 45 29
7 Selby TownSelby Town 26 41 14
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 23 41 13
9 ParkgateParkgate 25 38 5
10 SwallownestSwallownest 24 36 -1
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 24 33 -6
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 26 31 -2
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 27 31 -17
14 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 25 29 -1
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 26 29 -17
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 25 26 -14
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 26 26 -22
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 24 24 -8
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 26 20 -31
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 26 13 -61
as at Saturday 26th January, 2019

Click here for more details