| Matches | Tuesday 15th January, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th January, 2019
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKeenan McGrath 29
Adam Drury 55
Jack Bradbury 78
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4Att: 177HT: 0-2 Guiseley
GuiseleyPaul Clayton 4, 62
Will Thornton 26
Kieron Ceesay 46
Att: 177
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 18
1-3Att: 171HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 54
Matthew Sykes 85pen, 89
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 53, 82pen
2-3Att: 112HT: 0-3 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBenjamin Partridge 2
Mark West 15pen
Mason Barlow 39
Att: 112
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 48 19
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 23 47 32
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 23 42 21
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 23 42 18
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 20 41 22
6 Worksop TownWorksop Town 21 39 17
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 22 38 21
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 22 38 13
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 20 38 10
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 22 36 0
11 Barton TownBarton Town 22 33 1
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 19 32 21
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 25 27 -22
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 23 24 -8
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 23 24 -29
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 22 21 -14
17 ThackleyThackley 22 20 -12
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 13 -37
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 23 12 -28
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 23 10 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 22 50 28
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 23 46 22
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 23 45 38
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 23 45 24
5 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 25 43 2
6 HallamHallam 20 42 28
7 Selby TownSelby Town 24 41 17
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 21 40 14
9 ParkgateParkgate 23 38 8
10 SwallownestSwallownest 22 30 -3
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 25 30 -15
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 22 29 -7
13 Skegness TownSkegness Town 24 29 -13
14 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 24 28 -3
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 23 26 -10
16 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 23 24 -7
17 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 23 23 -6
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 24 20 -24
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 25 20 -30
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 25 10 -63
as at Tuesday 15th January, 2019

Click here for more details