| Matches | Tuesday 21st August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 21st August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 29
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 126HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 55
Danny Frost 65
Ross Duggan 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Fairhurst 59og
Fraser Hansen 63
2-5Att: 40HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCorey Mortimer 12
Jamal Stewart 15, 16
Paul Beesley 33
Alhassane Keita 55pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 35pen
Oliver Fearon 69
2-3Att: 101HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 7
Fernando Moke 44
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 41
1-4Att: 204HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 51
Kyle Jordan 81, 87, 90
Att: 204
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 12
Luke Robinson 26, 84
3-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 77, 89
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3Att: 181HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 55
Jack Owen 86
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 6pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Smith 32
1-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 5, 60
Att: 128
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby MainMaltby Main 4 10 8
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 5 10 4
3 Worksop TownWorksop Town 3 9 5
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 4 9 2
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 2 6 4
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 4 6 0
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 6 -1
8 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 4 5 2
9 ThackleyThackley 4 5 -2
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 2 4 3
11 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 3 4 3
12 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 3 4 1
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 3 4 0
14 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 3 3 0
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 3 3 -2
16 Goole AFCGoole AFC 4 3 -3
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 5 3 -11
18 Barton TownBarton Town 2 2 0
19 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 4 0 -5
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 3 0 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 6 15 14
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 5 15 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 5 12 3
4 Selby TownSelby Town 4 10 9
5 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 4 9 3
6 CampionCampion 5 9 2
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 5 9 -1
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 4 8 12
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 4 7 0
10 SwallownestSwallownest 3 4 1
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 4 4 -2
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 5 4 -3
13 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 5 4 -3
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 5 4 -8
15 HallamHallam 3 3 4
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 3 3 -1
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 4 3 -4
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 6 3 -5
19 ParkgateParkgate 3 1 -6
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 5 0 -26
as at Tuesday 21st August, 2018

Click here for more details