| Matches | Tuesday 10th July, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 10th July, 2018
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-4 Silsden
Silsden
 
(at Leeds Road Playing Fields, Huddersfield)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 40
Wayne Graves 55
Ben Johnson 83
3-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
 
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-3 Reckitts
Reckitts
 
Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2Att: 252HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore Res
Handsworth Parramore Res
v8:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
8:00pm
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownDominic Knowles 45
Trialist 71, 86
3-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 7
Craig Mitchell 14
Kyle Jordan 19, 32pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 80
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinElliott Wilson 5
Liam King 50
Damian Reeves 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols
1-1 Horncastle Town
Horncastle Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 25
Harrison Blakey 58, 85
3-0HT: 1-0 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club

HT: 1-0
(at East End Park FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
3 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
18 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
19 Worksop TownWorksop Town 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 0 0 0
6 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
9 HallamHallam 0 0 0
10 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Tuesday 10th July, 2018

Click here for more details