| Matches | Friday 31st August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Friday 31st August, 2018
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 28pen
Benjamin Burnett 45
Jordan Townend 46
3-4Att: 199HT: 2-2 Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaDavid Crist 8
Warren Jevons 23
Colin Quirk 56
Declan Gregson 90
Att: 199
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby MainMaltby Main 4 10 8
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 5 10 4
3 Worksop TownWorksop Town 3 9 5
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 4 9 3
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 4 9 2
6 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 4 7 6
7 Barton TownBarton Town 4 6 2
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 4 6 0
9 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 6 -1
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 4 5 2
11 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 4 5 1
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 4 5 0
13 ThackleyThackley 4 5 -2
14 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 3 4 -1
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 4 4 -2
16 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 3 3 0
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 5 3 -5
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 5 3 -6
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 5 3 -11
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 4 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 6 15 14
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 5 15 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 6 15 4
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 5 12 4
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 5 11 15
6 Selby TownSelby Town 4 10 9
7 CampionCampion 5 9 2
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 5 9 -1
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 4 7 0
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 6 7 -2
11 HallamHallam 4 6 5
12 SwallownestSwallownest 4 5 1
13 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 6 5 -8
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 5 4 -3
15 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 6 4 -6
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 3 3 -1
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 4 3 -4
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 6 3 -5
19 ParkgateParkgate 5 1 -8
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 6 0 -27
as at Friday 31st August, 2018

Click here for more details