| Matches | Wednesday 5th September, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 5th September, 2018
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 43
Lewis Bemrose 88
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Leicester Road
Leicester RoadJoseph Lyne 15pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 16
3-2Att: 58HT: 3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 35
Jack Knight 63
Att: 58
HT: 3-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Brett Lovell 10
Conor Glavin 42, 85
Sam Scrivens 66
Ryan Johnson 90
6-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 118
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 5 12 5
2 Maltby MainMaltby Main 4 10 8
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 5 10 4
4 Worksop TownWorksop Town 3 9 5
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 4 9 2
6 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 4 7 6
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 5 7 1
8 Barton TownBarton Town 4 6 2
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 4 6 0
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 6 -1
11 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 4 5 1
12 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 5 5 0
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 4 5 0
14 ThackleyThackley 4 5 -2
15 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 3 4 -1
16 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 3 3 0
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 5 3 -5
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 5 3 -6
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 6 3 -14
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 4 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 6 18 16
2 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 6 15 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 6 15 4
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 5 12 4
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 5 11 15
6 Selby TownSelby Town 4 10 9
7 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 5 10 4
8 CampionCampion 5 9 2
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 5 9 -1
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 6 7 -2
11 HallamHallam 4 6 5
12 SwallownestSwallownest 4 5 1
13 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 6 5 -8
14 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 6 4 -6
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 6 4 -7
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 3 3 -1
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 4 3 -4
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 6 3 -5
19 ParkgateParkgate 5 1 -8
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 7 0 -32
as at Wednesday 5th September, 2018

Click here for more details