| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 13th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52 T'nique Fishley 74 |
2-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 | Liversedge Liversedge |
Att: 93 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Suruwa Bojang | 35 |
||
2 | T'nique Fishley | 1 | ||
3 | Matthew Dempsey | |||
4 | Adam Shaw | 65 |
||
5 | Ryan Serrant | |||
6 | Leon Henry | |||
7 | Brice Tiani | |||
8 | Nathan Hunt | |||
9 | Ashley Flynn | 1 | ||
10 | Fernando Moke | |||
11 | Jason St Juste | 46 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Callum Charlton | 46 |
||
14 | Cameron Lynn | 65 |
||
15 | Graham McLachlan | 35 |
||
16 | Aaron Kitao | |||
17 | Tristan Knudsen |
Liversedge starting line-up | ||||
1 | Harry Stead | |||
2 | Samuel Gibson | 83 |
||
3 | Thomas Brook | |||
4 | Alfie Raw | |||
5 | Kevy Tarangadzo | |||
6 | Tom Jackson | |||
7 | Rhys Davies | |||
8 | Brandon Kane | |||
9 | Joe Walton | |||
10 | Roy Fogarty | 53 |
||
11 | Stephen Wales | 78 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Mitchell Hamilton | 78 |
||
14 | Red Bates | 83 |
||
15 | Marc Lumb | |||
16 | Kyle Leighton-Bingham | 53 |
||
17 | Harrison Davison-Hale |
Results
Goole AFC 0-3 Athersley Recreation
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-4 Albion Sports
Knaresborough Town 4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Penistone Church 0-3 Eccleshill United
Yorkshire Amateur 2-0 Liversedge
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 12 | 23 | 10 | |
2 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 10 | 22 | 10 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
4 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 11 | 20 | 11 | |
5 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 9 | 18 | 10 | |
6 | Barton TownBarton Town | 9 | 18 | 6 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 9 | 17 | 6 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
9 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 9 | 16 | -1 | |
10 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 11 | 15 | -2 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 8 | 14 | 8 | |
12 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 7 | 12 | 7 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 13 | 12 | -11 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 11 | 11 | -3 | |
16 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 12 | 11 | -9 | |
17 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 12 | 10 | -14 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 9 | 7 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 11 | 6 | -16 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 11 | 4 | -16 |