| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 27 Jack McMenemy 48pen |
2-1Att: 82HT: 1-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 18 |
Att: 82 HT: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Douglas | |||
2 | Jack Bowskin | 1 | ||
3 | Jack Cross | |||
4 | Finley O'Sullivan | |||
5 | Thomas Johnston | |||
6 | Stephen McCarron | |||
7 | Martin Pembleton | 73 |
||
8 | Henry Cook | |||
9 | Jack McMenemy | 1 | ||
10 | Lewis Bemrose | 80 |
||
11 | Wayne Graves | 85 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Nathan Smith | 85 |
||
14 | Kieron McCaffery | 73 |
||
15 | Jake Rotherham | |||
16 | Dayle Hutson | |||
17 | Ben Johnson | 80 |
Athersley Recreation starting line-up | ||||
1 | Daniel Morton | |||
2 | Declan Dawson | |||
3 | Aiden Salmons | |||
4 | Robbie Miller | |||
5 | James Kay | 72 |
||
6 | Ryan White | 71 |
||
7 | Harry Steeples | |||
8 | McCauley Shillito | 68 |
||
9 | Lee Garside | 1 | ||
10 | Jack Briscoe | |||
11 | Alex Hutchinson | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Simon Poole | 68 |
||
14 | Spenser Sheppard | |||
15 | Liam O'Brien | 71 |
||
16 | Jake Dickinson | 72 |
||
Results
Albion Sports 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town 2-2 Penistone Church
Goole AFC 2-1 Barton Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-0 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 2-1 Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 0-5 Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 27 | 57 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 27 | 54 | 23 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 27 | 51 | 27 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 25 | 51 | 26 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 25 | 49 | 27 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 27 | 47 | 15 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 26 | 45 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 25 | 44 | 24 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 24 | 43 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 24 | 43 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 23 | 39 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 26 | 33 | -6 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 26 | 27 | -31 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 29 | 27 | -31 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 27 | 26 | -11 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 25 | 24 | -10 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 26 | 24 | -20 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 26 | 16 | -38 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 27 | 15 | -38 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 28 | 14 | -52 |