| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Goole AFC Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 23 |
1-2Att: 136HT: 1-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 80 |
Att: 136 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joe Wilton | |||
2 | Jacob Stannard | |||
3 | Steven Jeff | |||
4 | Robert Constable | 73 |
||
5 | Adam Lund | |||
6 | Jordan Emery | |||
7 | Callum Harrison | |||
8 | Terence Barwick | |||
9 | Daniel Barrett | 1 | ||
10 | Daniel Nicholson | |||
11 | Max Tweddle | 79 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Nigel Emery | |||
14 | Luke Sellers | 73 |
||
15 | Thomas Murden | 79 |
||
17 | Jake Bird | |||
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Graham McLachlan | |||
2 | Cameron Lynn | |||
3 | Leon Henry | |||
4 | Nathan Hunt | 46 |
||
5 | T'nique Fishley | |||
6 | Ryan Serrant | |||
7 | Brice Tiani | |||
8 | Harrison Blakey | |||
9 | Ashley Flynn | 2 | ||
10 | Fernando Moke | |||
11 | Callum Charlton | 55 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Shaw | 46 |
||
14 | Jason St Juste | 55 |
||
16 | Jayden Huglin | |||
17 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
18 | Matthew Dempsey |
Results
Bottesford Town 1-0 Garforth Town
Bridlington Town 5-1 Barton Town
Goole AFC 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Thackley
Liversedge 0-4 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 13 | 26 | 11 | |
2 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 11 | 25 | 11 | |
3 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 12 | 23 | 15 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
5 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 10 | 20 | 7 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 10 | 19 | 3 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 10 | 18 | 9 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
10 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 9 | 17 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 12 | 15 | -3 | |
12 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 10 | 14 | 3 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 8 | 13 | 7 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 14 | 13 | -11 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 11 | 11 | -3 | |
16 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 13 | 11 | -13 | |
17 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 13 | 10 | -16 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 10 | 8 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 12 | 6 | -17 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 12 | 5 | -16 |