| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 16pen |
1-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 19 Jason Yates 58pen Edward Cass 75 |
Att: 89 HT: 1-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joe Wilton | |||
2 | Fraser Lancaster | 74 |
||
3 | Lewis Riley | |||
4 | Stephen Smith | |||
5 | Matthew Duerden | |||
6 | Michael Morris | |||
7 | Nuno Pereira | |||
8 | Fatlum Ibrahimi | |||
9 | Albert Ibrahimi | 1 | ||
10 | Thomas Marsden | |||
11 | Aaron Haswell | 60 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Andrew Sunley | |||
14 | Simon Swales | |||
15 | Adam Turner | 60 |
||
16 | Aaron Kitao | 74 |
||
17 | Luke McCrum |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Greaves | |||
2 | Adam Wilson | |||
3 | Steven Jeff | |||
4 | Declan Parker | |||
5 | Harry Viggars | |||
6 | Edward Cass | 1 | ||
7 | Nash Connolly | |||
8 | Jason Yates | 1 | ||
9 | Seon Ripley | 77 |
||
10 | Richard Collier | 1 | 35 |
|
11 | Bradley Dockerty | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Knight | 35 |
||
14 | Andrew Higgins | |||
15 | Sidney Santos | 77 |
||
16 | Luke Danville | |||
17 | Samuel Leach |
Results
Albion Sports 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town 2-2 Penistone Church
Goole AFC 2-1 Barton Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-0 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 2-1 Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 0-5 Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 27 | 57 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 27 | 54 | 23 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 27 | 51 | 27 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 25 | 51 | 26 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 25 | 49 | 27 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 27 | 47 | 15 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 26 | 45 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 25 | 44 | 24 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 24 | 43 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 24 | 43 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 23 | 39 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 26 | 33 | -6 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 26 | 27 | -31 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 29 | 27 | -31 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 27 | 26 | -11 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 25 | 24 | -10 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 26 | 24 | -20 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 26 | 16 | -38 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 27 | 15 | -38 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 28 | 14 | -52 |