| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 29th December, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughGregg Anderson 77 |
1-2Att: 267HT: 0-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 33 Andrew Norfolk 39 |
Att: 267 HT: 0-2 |
Knaresborough Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jack Rushworth | |||
2 | Daniel Thirkell | |||
3 | Conor Donoghue | |||
4 | Dominic Wilson | 66 |
||
5 | Gregg Anderson | 1 | ||
6 | William Lenehan | |||
7 | Robert Youhill | 56 |
||
8 | Ben Parkes | |||
9 | Luke Stewart | |||
10 | Brad Walker | |||
11 | Benjamin Cohen | 66 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Robert Worrall | 66 |
||
14 | Stephen Bromley | 56 |
||
15 | Daniel Coupland | 66 |
||
16 | Greg Kidd | |||
17 | Liam Corbett |
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Jackson | |||
2 | Lewis Dennison | |||
3 | Benn Lewis | 85 |
||
4 | Timothy Taylor | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Jack Bulless | |||
7 | Chris Adams | 1 | ||
8 | Andrew Norfolk | 1 | ||
9 | Jake Day | |||
10 | Nathan Modest | |||
11 | Matthew Broadley | 81 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Michael Thompson | 85 |
||
14 | Joe McFadyen | |||
15 | Benjamin Flowerdew | |||
16 | Jack Griffin | 81 |
||
Results
Albion Sports 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Athersley Recreation 3-2 Thackley
Barton Town 2-1 Penistone Church
Garforth Town 1-2 Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-1 Bottesford Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 1-2 Bridlington Town
Maltby Main 4-0 Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 22 | 48 | 22 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 21 | 41 | 28 | |
3 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 21 | 41 | 20 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 21 | 39 | 14 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 18 | 37 | 19 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 20 | 35 | 21 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 20 | 35 | 1 | |
8 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 18 | 34 | 15 | |
9 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 20 | 34 | 12 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 18 | 32 | 8 | |
11 | Barton TownBarton Town | 20 | 32 | 2 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 17 | 28 | 13 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 23 | 24 | -15 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 21 | 21 | -8 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 20 | 20 | -13 | |
16 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 21 | 20 | -30 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 19 | 17 | -10 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 22 | 13 | -28 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 21 | 10 | -28 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 21 | 7 | -43 |