| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 23rd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughSam Cook 9 William Lenehan 25 |
2-3Att: 203HT: 2-3 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrWaide Fairhurst 14, 23 Joshua Nodder 36 |
Att: 203 HT: 2-3 |
Knaresborough Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Samuel Lee | |||
2 | Daniel Thirkell | |||
3 | Sam Cook | 1 | ||
4 | Conor Donoghue | |||
5 | Gregg Anderson | |||
6 | William Lenehan | 1 | ||
7 | Robert Youhill | 57 |
||
8 | Ben Parkes | |||
9 | Luke Stewart | |||
10 | Brad Walker | 82 |
||
11 | Robert Worrall | 73 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Daniel Coupland | |||
14 | Adam Baker | 57 |
||
15 | Stephen Bromley | 82 |
||
16 | Jack Carr | |||
17 | Benjamin Cohen | 73 |
Handsworth Parramore starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jan Helstrup Budjz | |||
2 | Tom Claisse | |||
3 | Bradley Nicholson | 56 |
||
4 | Joshua Davies | |||
5 | Jed Phillips | |||
6 | Rikki Paylor | |||
7 | Joseph Thornton | 72 |
||
8 | Jamie Green | |||
9 | Waide Fairhurst | 2 | ||
10 | Parirs Dixon | |||
11 | Joshua Nodder | 1 | 90 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Leon Howarth | 72 |
||
13 | Oliver Yates | 90 |
||
14 | James Ashmore | 56 |
||
15 | Steven Istead | |||
Results
Albion Sports 2-2 Bridlington Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-2 Bottesford Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-1 Liversedge
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5-1 Eccleshill United
Knaresborough Town 2-3 Handsworth Parramore
Maltby Main 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Worksop Town 2-1 Penistone Church
Yorkshire Amateur 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 32 | 72 | 43 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 31 | 63 | 44 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 31 | 62 | 34 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 31 | 60 | 32 | |
5 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 31 | 60 | 19 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 30 | 58 | 34 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 30 | 53 | 26 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 30 | 51 | 1 | |
9 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 31 | 50 | 11 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 31 | 47 | 3 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 28 | 45 | 10 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 30 | 39 | -3 | |
13 | ThackleyThackley | 31 | 33 | -9 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 30 | 33 | -30 | |
15 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 32 | 30 | -32 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 31 | 29 | -16 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 31 | 28 | -26 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 30 | 20 | -41 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 31 | 18 | -41 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 32 | 17 | -59 |