| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 3 Andrew Norfolk 39 Chris Adams 43 Alex Bannister 86 Jake Day 90 |
5-1Att: 234HT: 3-0 | Barton Town Barton TownLuke Aldrich 55 |
Att: 234 HT: 3-0 |
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Jackson | |||
2 | Benn Lewis | 42 |
||
3 | Michael Thompson | |||
4 | Lewis Dennison | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Fraser Papprill | |||
7 | Chris Adams | 1 | ||
8 | Andrew Norfolk | 1 | ||
9 | Jake Day | 1 | ||
10 | Nathan Modest | 86 |
||
11 | Joe McFadyen | 1 | 82 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack Bulless | 82 |
||
14 | Benjamin Flowerdew | |||
15 | Timothy Taylor | 42 |
||
16 | Ben Marshall | |||
17 | Alex Bannister | 1 | 86 |
Barton Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Collins | |||
2 | Charlie Shelley | |||
3 | Alex Knaggs | 46 |
||
4 | Nicky McNamara | |||
5 | Matthew Plummer | |||
6 | Owen Marshall | |||
7 | Tom Bennett | |||
8 | Thomas Waudby | 72 |
||
9 | Luke Aldrich | 1 | 70 |
|
10 | Donald Chimalilo | |||
11 | William Waudby | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack Binns | 46 |
||
13 | Sam Belcher | |||
14 | Gareth Barlow | 70 |
||
15 | Jamie Goddard | |||
16 | Matthew Savage | 72 |
Results
Bottesford Town 1-0 Garforth Town
Bridlington Town 5-1 Barton Town
Goole AFC 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Thackley
Liversedge 0-4 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 13 | 26 | 11 | |
2 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 11 | 25 | 11 | |
3 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 12 | 23 | 15 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
5 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 10 | 20 | 7 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 10 | 19 | 3 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 10 | 18 | 9 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
10 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 9 | 17 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 12 | 15 | -3 | |
12 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 10 | 14 | 3 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 8 | 13 | 7 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 14 | 13 | -11 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 11 | 11 | -3 | |
16 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 13 | 11 | -13 | |
17 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 13 | 10 | -16 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 10 | 8 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 12 | 6 | -17 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 12 | 5 | -16 |