| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 23rd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 27 |
Att: 68 HT: 0-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Mateusz Zaniewski | |||
2 | Thomas Marsden | |||
3 | Lewis Riley | |||
4 | Stephen Smith | |||
5 | Matthew Duerden | 46 |
||
6 | Michael Morris | |||
7 | Kieran Ceesay | 69 |
||
8 | Fatlum Ibrahimi | |||
9 | Albert Ibrahimi | |||
10 | Adam Turner | |||
11 | Aaron Haswell | 76 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Andrew Sunley | |||
13 | Joe Wilton | |||
14 | Daniel Blacker | 76 |
||
15 | Aaron Kitao | 69 |
||
16 | Fraser Lancaster | 46 |
Liversedge starting line-up | ||||
1 | Edward Wilzynski | |||
2 | Red Bates | |||
3 | Mason O'Malley | |||
4 | David Bordman | 77 |
||
5 | Adimar Neves | |||
6 | Tom Jackson | |||
7 | Emile Sinclair | |||
8 | Kieran Suddards | |||
9 | Joe Walton | 1 | ||
10 | Alfie Raw | |||
11 | Danny Farrar | 77 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Brandon Kane | 77 |
||
14 | George Cull | |||
15 | Thomas Brook | |||
16 | Rilwan Olaoson | 77 |
||
17 | Junago Pandor |
Results
Albion Sports 2-2 Bridlington Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-2 Bottesford Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-1 Liversedge
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5-1 Eccleshill United
Knaresborough Town 2-3 Handsworth Parramore
Maltby Main 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Worksop Town 2-1 Penistone Church
Yorkshire Amateur 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 32 | 72 | 43 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 31 | 63 | 44 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 31 | 62 | 34 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 31 | 60 | 32 | |
5 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 31 | 60 | 19 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 30 | 58 | 34 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 30 | 53 | 26 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 30 | 51 | 1 | |
9 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 31 | 50 | 11 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 31 | 47 | 3 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 28 | 45 | 10 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 30 | 39 | -3 | |
13 | ThackleyThackley | 31 | 33 | -9 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 30 | 33 | -30 | |
15 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 32 | 30 | -32 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 31 | 29 | -16 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 31 | 28 | -26 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 30 | 20 | -41 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 31 | 18 | -41 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 32 | 17 | -59 |