| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39 |
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen |
Att: 177 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Myles Wright | |||
2 | Bradley Jones | |||
3 | Jordan Claxton | |||
4 | Sam Finlaw | |||
5 | Charlie Oglesby | |||
6 | Conner Williamson | |||
7 | Matthew Davies | 1 | ||
8 | Andrew Fox | |||
9 | Tyla Bell | |||
10 | Jahmal Riley | |||
11 | Liam Greenfield | 86 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joe Pugh | |||
14 | Adam Baskerville | |||
15 | Matthew Parkin | 86 |
||
16 | Ryan Herbert | |||
17 | Sam Kay |
Athersley Recreation starting line-up | ||||
1 | Daniel Morton | |||
2 | Jamie Moxon | |||
3 | Joshua Dacre | |||
4 | Dale Bettoner | |||
5 | Declan Dawson | |||
6 | Ryan White | |||
7 | Christopher Walton | |||
8 | Kieran Scargill | 1 | ||
9 | Christopher Wood | |||
10 | Alex Hutchinson | |||
11 | Adam White | 70 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Kyle Wordsworth | 70 |
||
14 | Spenser Sheppard | |||
15 | Jack Briscoe | |||
16 | McCauley Shillito | |||
Results
Bottesford Town 1-0 Garforth Town
Bridlington Town 5-1 Barton Town
Goole AFC 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Thackley
Liversedge 0-4 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 13 | 26 | 11 | |
2 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 11 | 25 | 11 | |
3 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 12 | 23 | 15 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
5 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 10 | 20 | 7 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 10 | 19 | 3 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 10 | 18 | 9 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
10 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 9 | 17 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 12 | 15 | -3 | |
12 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 10 | 14 | 3 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 8 | 13 | 7 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 14 | 13 | -11 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 11 | 11 | -3 | |
16 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 13 | 11 | -13 | |
17 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 13 | 10 | -16 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 10 | 8 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 12 | 6 | -17 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 12 | 5 | -16 |