: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 6th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town0-1Winterton Rangers
Thomas Fairweather 26og
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
William Peers 15
James Petronzio 25
Jason Flint 90pen
3-2Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 65
Sam Dockwray 70
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
James Piercy 20
Scott Phillips 73, 90
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Collier 56
Nathan Keightley 79
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 79pen
1-1Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 5
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kurtis Bamford 2
1-3Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 29, 69
Alex Cusack 48
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5Campion
Eli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Andrew Ives-Townend 54
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 90
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Saturday 13th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 32
1-5Hallam
Michael Blythen 8
Jack Hargreaves 57, 63
Steven Brammer 89
Jed Phillips 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 16
Luke Harrop 60, 63
3-2Grimsby Borough
Adam Drury 28, 67
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 12
Adam Walsh 20
Adam Hayton 52
3-2Rossington Main
Regan Kelly 27
Christian Savage 35
Att: 95
HT: 2-2
 Knaresborough Town
William Lenehan 80
Tom Woollard 90
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Bradley Kerr 28
Matthew Pinder 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 60
1-2Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 49
Lucas Middleton 90og
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Ollerton Town
Daniel Wiltshire 13
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 45, 57
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town0-3Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Liam Osborne 68pen
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 55
Joel Hughes 73
Carl Heard 85
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 35, 62
2-3Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 27
Matt Graves 83
Nathan Peat 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 72, 90
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 13, 61
Jamie Reeson 30
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Mitchell Wilshire 39
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Jacob Mason 43
Daniel Harris 62
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Scott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 24
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 187
HT: 1-0
Saturday 20th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1Westella & Willerby
Robert Dodson 72
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 57
Luke Harrop 69
Anil Singh 88
Alex Cusack 90
4-2Ollerton Town
Callum Atkinson 10
Lewis Bingham 28
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Steven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Ashley Dexter 82
1-4Hallam
Tim Whittaker 21
Steven Brammer 45
Tom Roebuck 66
Michael Blythen 75
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Tom Hesketh 34
Brad Walker 53
Colin Heath 61
Oliver Beaumont 66og
Gary Collier 75
Tom Woollard 80
Sebastian Carole 86
7-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 87, 90
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 21, 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Christian Savage 4
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 72
 Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 4
1-2Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 52
Michael Jones 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Jamie Williams 18
Christopher Wood 33pen
Michael Dunn 44
3-1Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 84
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 12, 84
Thomas Brennan 26
Jordan Townend 47
Ashley Flynn 90
5-1Teversal
Khyle Sargent 43
Att: 156
HT: 2-1
 Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 33
Lewis Dennison 55
2-1Hallam
Jake Currie 47
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
 Campion
Eli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3Shirebrook Town
Oliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 26
Andrew Cooper 32
Luke Harrop 63, 69
4-3Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 45
Scott Hellewell 71
Luke Anderson 77
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 12
Callum Harrison 17
Nathan Keightley 25, 31
Conor Glavin 62
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 84
Att: 68
HT: 4-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Jacob Mason 65
Joel Dixon 90pen
2-6Teversal
Craig Mitchell 12, 48, 69
Bradley Cox 25
Sean Dickinson 27
Blaine Kellett 53og
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Ollerton Town0-2Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 75
Callum Mawbey 85
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 23, 37, 89
Daniel Joynes 42
Tom Cadzow 48
Lewis Dickinson 50, 63pen
Ashley Ellis 60
Scott Whittington 90
9-5Grimsby Borough
Jason Flint 14pen
Daniel Trott 46, 90pen
William Peers 72pen
Jack Debnam 76
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town0-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 100
 Shirebrook Town
Ryan Hall 13
Liam Osborne 18
Will Wraith 63
Kieran Barnes 67
4-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 36
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
 Westella & Willerby0-5Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Jamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0CampionAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Jake Currie 30, 48, 68
Michael Blythen 70
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 125
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
William Lenehan 28
Brad Walker 47
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Alex Stacey 74
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 22
Kieran Ryan 75
Ashley Flynn 85
3-5Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 7pen, 10, 13
Kane Reece 30
Mark Whitehouse 35
Att: 184
HT: 1-5
 Winterton Rangers
Thomas Finnigan 17, 58
Matthew Crane 45, 69
4-1Shirebrook Town
Mark Robinson 89
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Steven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Hallam
Steven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Dronfield Town
Liam Bryan 33, 45, 90
3-2Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 28pen
Marcus Edwards 81
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 38
William Peers 43
Jason Flint 70, 85
Jack Debnam 78pen
5-2Teversal
Craig Mitchell 4pen, 87pen
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jack Binns 12
Craig Muirhead 37
Christopher Spinks 65
Sean Goodwin 79
Jamie Forrester 90
5-1Ollerton Town
James Munson 88
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Toby Lees 19
Fraser Lancaster 68
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 8
Jermaine Moyce 81
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Mullins 79
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Matthew Fyvie 17og
1-1Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 75
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 80
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 1
Connor Rollinson 60
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 51pen
Kaydon Fishley 72
2-2Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 67
Martin Jones 82
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 6th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 65
 Hallam
Matty Ord 16
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Marsden 48
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 26, 89
2-3Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 24, 48
Adam Drury 44
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 16, 36
2-1Shirebrook Town
Mark Robinson 66
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Luke Weaver 57
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Seed 53
Christopher Wood 71
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 32, 52, 90
3-0Dronfield TownAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Sam Bradley 11
Luke Harrop 14
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Alex Sherwood 35
Jamie Forrester 50, 89
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 38
1-4Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 28
Christian Savage 75
Bradley Billam 82
Jason Stokes 85
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 38
Thomas Cadsow 46
Ryan Johnson 50
Daniel Joynes 90
4-0Brigg TownAtt: 181
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 13, 16, 54
Jamie Richardson 37
Benjamin Silburn 47
5-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 102
HT: 3-0
Saturday 10th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Hallam
Joel Purkiss 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Christian Savage 53
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 20
Bradley Kerr 31
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Will Wraith 15, 52
Mark Robinson 28
3-3Westella & Willerby
Daniel Moore 12
Alex Wood 32
Lewis Andrew 55
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Ashden Morley 29
Thomas Fairweather 44
Ryan Ruddiforth 70
Callum Mawbey 72
Jamie Willis 87
5-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 32
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Jack Bradbury 8
Renzie Lobendhan 35, 75
Daniel Trott 76
4-1Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 60pen
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 32, 54
2-2Hall Road Rangers
Joe Cooper 60, 77
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 13, 16, 25, 89
Christopher Wood 26pen, 31
Kieran Hirst 40
Mark Whitehouse 68
8-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 82
HT: 6-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 40, 64, 70
Carl Heard 87
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 39
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 35
Lewis Dennison 76
2-0Ollerton TownAtt: 74
HT: 1-0
 Westella & Willerby
Gary Flounders 1
Mike Hewitt 50
2-3AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 2, 39
Jason Carney 20
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
 Winterton Rangers
Carl Giblin 26
Matthew Crane 32, 42
James Houghton 39
Rob Northen 47, 82
6-1Teversal
Craig Mitchell 73
Att: 78
HT: 4-0
Saturday 17th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 15
Luke Anderson 19
2-1Teversal
Daniel Fletcher 85
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
 Campion
Eli Hey 65
1-1Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
 Dronfield Town0-3Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 53
Daniel Howes 62
Daniel Joynes 88
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 64
1-3AFC Emley
Liam Schofield 48
Ashley Flynn 50
Jordan Townend 55
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 3
Sebastian Carole 10, 90pen
Jonathan Maullin 90
4-3Hallam
Jed Phillips 5
Connor Chapell 52
Christian Savage 63
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 53
1-1Grimsby Borough
Jack Bradbury 57
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 9, 75
Micky Davies 70
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 102
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 4
Josh Morley 6
2-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 36
Blaine Kellett 44
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
 Shirebrook Town
Alex Nightingale 18
1-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Ashley Scothern 7
Nathan Keightley 28, 54, 68
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Joshua Wright 15pen
1-5Winterton Rangers
Jake Rotherham 17
Joshua Batty 27
Matthew Crane 40
Martin Jones 75
Thomas Finnigan 80
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
 Yorkshire Amateur
Daniel Sheriffe 18, 56
Carl Heard 30
T'nique Fishley 38
4-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 30
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 53
Blake Owen 63
2-2Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 22
Fraser Lancaster 58
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 77
1-2Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 9
Sam Walker 71
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 36, 42
Joe Cooper 71
Freddie Swales 83og
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Freddie Swales 30
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 11
1-2Ollerton Town
Joshua Dodd 18
Greg Tobin 63
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Andrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0CampionAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Wayne Brook 7
Jack Stocks 25
Christopher Jackson 55pen
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 29
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 21st September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Alex Slack 17
Ashley Flynn 33
2-2Hallam
Joel Purkiss 29
Tom Roebuck 45
Att: 175
HT: 2-2
 Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 29, 58
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 84
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Jake McCann-Tomlin 4
Marcus Edwards 9, 76
Matthew Mathers 71
Adam Turner 88
5-2Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 20, 65
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 39, 58
Carl Giblin 70og
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 117
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Scott Hellewell 52
1-4Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 17, 62
Fraser Lancaster 21, 25
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3Campion
Eli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
 Ollerton Town0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 41
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kane Reece 47
Michael Dunn 76
2-2Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 22pen
Jamie Richardson 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Daniel Bacon 2
Daniel Fletcher 28pen, 40
3-0Dronfield TownAtt: 57
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Connor Rollinson 67
1-4Selby Town
Scott Jones 23, 31
Jason Crisp 45
Liam Flanagan 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Jake Currie 5
Christian Savage 64
Tom Roebuck 77
3-3Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 25
Daniel Joynes 45
Jack Moore 75
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 60
Brandon Shaw 66
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Mark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 85
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
 Westella & Willerby0-2Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 16
Tom Hesketh 37
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Joshua Batty 16
1-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 77
Jordan Coduri 89
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Saturday 1st October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 14
1-6Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 36pen, 44, 72
Christopher Jackson 60, 79
Michael Dunn 83
Att: 93
HT: 1-2
 Campion
Eli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 65
Andrew McManus 69
Adam Hayton 74
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 81
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Tom Hesketh 45pen
Conor Donoghue 48
Blaine Hobson 64
Fraser Lancaster 90
4-1Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 74
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-2Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 17, 20
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Jason Crisp 35
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 111
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town0-4Hallam
Jake Currie 45, 79
James Reed 61
Jed Phillips 89
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Oldham 80
1-2Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 25, 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joe Stead 49og
Chris Hutchings 80pen
2-3Eccleshill United
Sam Bradley 8, 90
Marcus Edwards 60
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Selby TownAtt: 116
 Grimsby Borough
William Peers 13pen, 50pen
Charlie Cleminshaw 30og
Jack Debnam 45, 56
Sam Walker 80
Luke Fanthorpe 89
7-2Brigg Town
Joe McFadyen 16
Jordan Hempenstall 55
Att: 137
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 5th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Thomas Brennan 56
Jordan Coduri 83
Kieran Ryan 86pen
Doran Jordan 88
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 132
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 7
Chris Short 22
Danny Holiday 79
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 35
HT: 2-0
Saturday 8th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Samuel Jerome 13
Ashley Flynn 80
Kieran Ryan 90
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 20
Att: 162
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 74
1-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 118
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 1
Adam Drury 10, 65, 78
Jack Bradbury 60
5-2Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 16pen
Christopher Spinks 70
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
 Hallam0-0Selby TownAtt: 275
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Jonathan Irving 53
1-4Brigg Town
Joe McFadyen 41, 60, 68, 70
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 59
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 9
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 61
1-1Campion
Joshua Cooke 4
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 50, 75
Michael Dunn 67, 79
4-2Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 52
Callum Mawbey 70
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Craig Mitchell 41
James McCann 46
Thomas Laister 64
3-1Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 59
Jamie Richardson 90
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Selby Town
Scott Jones 90
1-0Dronfield TownAtt: 111
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Mark Robinson 57
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Joshua Batty 75
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
T'nique Fishley 40
Freddie Swales 60
Adam Shaw 71
3-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Dillon Connelly 69
Jonathan Irving 72pen
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 12th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Ollerton Town
Kyle Ludlow 82
1-4Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 8
Daniel Joynes 15, 50, 71
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
 Westella & Willerby
Danny Holiday 74
Lewis Andrew 80
2-1Teversal
Luke Bacon 66
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 7, 38, 72
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 16
Michael Dunn 66
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Saturday 15th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Scott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0TeversalAtt: 63
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Conor Glavin 33
Lewis Akeister 81
2-3Hallam
Callum Harrison 77og
Jed Phillips 82
Simon Mirfin 87
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Joshua Batty 48, 53
Ashley Dexter 65
Scott Phillips 84
4-2Pontefract Collieries
Kane Reece 49
Christopher Jackson 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Tom Hesketh 14pen
Brad Walker 41
2-2AFC Emley
Samuel Jerome 88
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 163
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 29, 75
Micky Davies 80
3-3Grimsby Borough
James Petronzio 40, 45
Jack Bradbury 50
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Calum Ward 1
Liam Flanagan 16
Thomas Hogg 61
James Arnold 89
Scott Jones 90
5-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 108
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jonathon Hills 5
1-2Ollerton Town
Joshua Dodd 39
Kyle Ludlow 45
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 4, 88
Thomas Finnigan 7
Andrew Harrison 89
4-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Ryan Donoghue 35
Antony Brown 90
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Mitchell Wilshire 87
1-7Eccleshill United
Anil Singh 5
Marcus Edwards 9
Alex Cusack 22, 72
Luke Harrop 34, 55, 75
Att: 10
HT: 0-4
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 57
T'nique Fishley 61
2-3Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 53
Daniel Joynes 70pen
Scott Whittington 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 5
Ashley Scothern 90
2-0Brigg TownAtt: 73
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Jason Flint 22, 36pen, 60pen
3-1AFC Emley
Matthew Jackson 30
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Knaresborough Town
Tom Woollard 14, 42
2-1Ollerton Town
Greg Tobin 20
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 38
Christopher Jackson 41
Michael Dunn 51, 90
Jack Mawson 86
5-3Eccleshill United
Alex Cusack 2
Andrew Cooper 23
Luke Harrop 52
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Tom Roebuck 9pen
Matty Ord 28, 52
Callum Greaves 54
Max Pemberton 58
Daniel Flynn 72
6-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 124
HT: 2-0
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 72pen
1-5Campion
Eli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 60pen
1-2Shirebrook Town
Matthew Langley 30pen, 83pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough0-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 49
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 25
Matthew Thompson 81
2-3Dronfield Town
Thomas Fairweather 35
Callum Mawbey 41pen
Ryan Ruddiforth 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 4, 75
Mark Carter 63
Brandon Shaw 66
4-0Selby TownAtt: 124
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 52, 79
2-1Rossington Main
Liam Cooper 68
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Joshua Radford 13
Sean Dickinson 73
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 5
Fernando Moke 79
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Westella & Willerby0-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Hayton 75pen
Conor Glavin 90
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Bradley 81
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 78
Dean Shirt 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 20
1-2Shirebrook Town
Liam Osborne 35
Kalum O'Kane 65
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 8, 60, 85
3-2Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 11
Robbie Start 55
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 16, 90
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 17, 25, 90
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Jackson 5, 18, 57
3-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 189
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main0-1Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-2Hallam
Tom Roebuck 35, 40
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 26th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Samuel Jerome 44
Ashley Flynn 65
2-0Ollerton TownAtt: 116
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
James Wroot 17, 50
David Dean 75, 88
4-7Selby Town
Calum Ward 11, 44, 60, 68
Thomas Hogg 20
Ashley Lattimore 45
Liam Flanagan 56
Att: 87
HT: 1-4
 Campion
Eli Hey 11, 45
Joshua Cooke 52
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 87
HT: 2-0
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 17
Matthew Lucid 27og
Daniel Howes 65
3-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 107
HT: 2-0
Saturday 29th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Eli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Hayton 23pen
Conor Glavin 53
2-1Ollerton Town
Mark Carter 34
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 63pen
1-1Dronfield Town
Thomas Fairweather 56
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Jake Currie 30, 35, 60
Connor Chapell 89
4-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 67
Franck Zalo 69
Sam Hillhouse 76
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 6
Brad Walker 59
2-0TeversalAtt: 119
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-1Brigg Town
James Wroot 19
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town0-1Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 7
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Mark Robinson 90
1-1AFC Emley
Matthew Jackson 76
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 20
Matthew Bradley 66
Matthew Crane 77
3-1Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 53
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Penistone Church
Jack Moore 65
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 42
1-2Grimsby Borough
Caine Winfarrah 35
Adam Drury 76
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 21
Thomas Fairweather 35
2-4Grimsby Borough
Caine Winfarrah 7
Jack Debnam 37
Craig Mitchell 49
Lee Croft 88
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 148
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
David Dean 76
1-3AFC Emley
Joe Brennan 11, 52, 90
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 11, 28
Jordan Coduri 42, 49, 65
Joe Brennan 50
Matthew Jackson 89
7-1Selby Town
Calum Ward 35pen
Att: 139
HT: 3-1
 Brigg Town0-2Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 4
Caine Winfarrah 13
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
 Campion
Steven Hollingworth 5
1-6Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 42, 53, 88
3-2Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 7
Shaun Pendleton 80
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 2
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Horbury 60
Oliver Maude 80
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-5Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 37, 67
Joshua Batty 47, 65
Jamie Reeson 89
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Ollerton Town
Unknown 13og
Lewis Bingham 78
Mark Carter 90
3-3Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 20, 85
Jamie Richardson 80
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 49, 77
2-1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 84
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 6
Jordan Turner 54, 59
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Joshua Radford 19, 21, 64
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Connor Gregg 33pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 66
1-2Hallam
Jake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Teversal
Unknown 27og
Daniel Bacon 50
2-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Horbury 7, 83
Ashley Scothern 15
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Saturday 12th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Campion
Eli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Penistone Church
Thomas Jones 53
1-0Selby TownAtt: 131
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 7
Christopher Wood 60pen
2-2Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 10
Benjamin Cohen 85
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Jack Johnson 70
1-4Ollerton Town
Kyle Ludlow 3, 25
Lewis Bingham 30, 80
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 60
Jonathon Hills 87
2-0TeversalAtt: 121
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 48, 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 35
Adam Shaw 50, 61
Daniel Freeman 90
4-5Brigg Town
David Dean 1, 43
Nathan Smith 45
Jack Wilkinson 88
James Wroot 90
Att: 44
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Antony Brown 85
1-5Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 1
Christopher Jackson 2
Kane Reece 18, 36
Billy Mole 71
Att: 87
HT: 0-4
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 44, 63, 77
Ryan Smyth 87
4-0Brigg TownAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Richard Lavery 44
Joseph Long 69
Ryan Smith 71
3-2Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 33, 76
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Matthew Mathers 70
1-5AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 48
Ashley Flynn 59
Kieran Ryan 62
Alex Slack 72
Matthew Jackson 88
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church0-1Hall Road Rangers
Gareth Owen 83
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Matthew Jackson 27
Ashley Flynn 30, 36
Alex Slack 70
4-3Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 34, 78
Jamie Richardson 77
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
 Dronfield Town
Charles Bradwell 22
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 60pen
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 122
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1Campion
Eli Hey 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Tom Roebuck 12pen
Callum Greaves 14, 44
Oliver Beaumont 67
Matty Ord 87
5-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 140
HT: 3-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 52, 71
2-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 4
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
 Ollerton Town0-1Westella & Willerby
Unknown 73og
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 6
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jamie Williams 4, 77
Mark Whitehouse 47, 57
Christopher Jackson 72
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Mark Stuart 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Daniel Fletcher 39pen
Khyle Sargent 79
2-1Selby Town
Scott Jones 20pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 22nd November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Hayton 86pen
1-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 34
Liam Schofield 48
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town0-2Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 81, 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 20
1-1Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 58
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Eli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Conor Glavin 75
Lewis Akeister 75
Nathan Keightley 90
3-4Teversal
Brett Watson 40
David Cockerill 60
Craig Mitchell 61
Luke Weaver 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Hallam0-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 15
Jordan Coduri 80
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Jonathan Maullin 35
1-3Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 40pen, 42, 58
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
 Ollerton Town
Sam Dockwray 22, 42
Joshua Bowkett 51, 59
Lewis Bingham 90
5-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 76
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Jason Crisp 39, 66
2-1Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 40
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town0-1Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 87
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4Eccleshill United
Sam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 14
Ben Vazquez 57
Ryan Johnson 90og
3-5Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 7, 79
Luke Johnson 37
Brett Lovell 65
Ashley Ellis 74
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Brigg Town
David Dean 53
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Unknown 90og
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 31
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Sam Belcher 14
1-0TeversalAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Aaron Joseph 4
Ashley Flynn 24, 32, 57pen, 79
Kieran Ryan 38
6-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 176
HT: 4-0
 Hallam
Matty Ord 3
Oliver Beaumont 53
2-3Ollerton Town
Sam Dockwray 33pen
Kyle Ludlow 47
Mark Carter 77
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Saturday 3rd December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 51
Jordan Coduri 58
Ashley Flynn 66, 79
Thomas Brennan 90
5-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 125
HT: 0-0
 Brigg Town
Max Batty 75
1-2Shirebrook Town
Bruno Holden 4
James Handley 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Louis Kirk 9
Daniel Norton 20, 32
Christopher Spinks 57
4-3Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 2, 8
Harry Brown 81
Att: 46
HT: 3-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
William Grogan 8, 70
2-3Campion
Mark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
 Penistone Church0-1Hallam
Tom Roebuck 77
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Kane Reece 55
Christopher Wood 60, 65pen
Jordan Turner 90
4-1Selby Town
Craig Tonkinson 36
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 51
Jake Vernon 90
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 26, 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-0Winterton RangersAtt: 43
Tuesday 6th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Norton 16
Joshua Batty 53
Nathan Perks 86
3-0Rossington MainAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 7th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Hallam0-2Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 24
Jack Bradbury 85
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 5
Liam Hudson 31
Matthew Storr 71
Andrew Cooper 89
4-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Callum Charlton 12
Connor Prestley 60
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Ashley Scothern 6
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 29
Spencer Clarke 47
Jordan Turner 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
James Reed 55
Jake Currie 62
Tom Roebuck 66, 85
4-2Teversal
Jason Dawson 25
David Cockerill 37
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town0-0Rossington MainAtt: 121
 Ollerton Town0-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 36, 60
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Scott Jones 23pen
Liam Flanagan 82pen
2-2Brigg Town
James Wroot 14
Ryan Thompson 78
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Bruno Holden 42pen, 88
2-1Dronfield Town
Thomas Fairweather 82
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
 Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 86
1-3Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 11
Dale Kelly 66
Lewis Dickinson 84
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andrew Harrison 8
1-2Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 60, 63
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-5Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 6
James Piercy 24
Daniel Norton 35
Joe Cooper 47, 66
Att: 25
HT: 0-3
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 63
1-5Campion
Daniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Saturday 17th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 25, 28, 66
3-2Eccleshill United
Christopher Lever 12
Matthew Waller 54pen
Att: 164
HT: 2-1
 Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 24
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Conor Glavin 10, 33
Att: 121
HT: 1-2
 Dronfield Town
Jack Lambert 52
Joseph Butler 69
2-3Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 5pen, 71
Jason Crisp 19
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 2
1-0HallamAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road RangersA-AShirebrook Town 
(Match abandoned at half-time - 3-0)
 Knaresborough Town
Sebastian Carole 2pen
1-0CampionAtt: 107
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 8
1-5Yorkshire Amateur
James Rothel 6
Adam Shaw 10, 44pen
Thomas Marsden 38
Joel Hughes 87
Att: 61
HT: 1-4
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 1
Dale Kelly 45
Lewis Dickinson 56pen
3-1Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 75
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main0-1Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 90
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Brett Watson 45
1-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 48
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 21st December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Matthew Mathers 67
1-1Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 11
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Monday 26th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Horbury 10
Nathan Keightley 25, 65
Ryan Poskitt 81
4-0Dronfield TownAtt: 85
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Jake Currie 47
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 225
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 85, 90
2-4Yorkshire Amateur
Freddie Swales 45
Carl Heard 51, 90
Craig Maynard 88pen
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 35pen
Jason Carney 52og
2-9AFC Emley
Samuel Jerome 5
Kieran Ryan 26, 58, 60
Aaron Joseph 32
Ashley Flynn 46, 70, 78pen
Liam Schofield 89
Att: 163
HT: 1-3
 Selby Town
Josh O'Neill 47
Liam Flanagan 63
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Joshua Batty 40
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town0-3Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 10
Lee Holmes 22
Lewis Szanto 26
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
 Winterton Rangers0-0Brigg TownAtt: 168
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-5Campion
Mark Bett 1, 55
Eli Hey 7
Daniel Cunningham 61, 82
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 27th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
 Ollerton Town
Mark Carter 13
1-2Teversal
James McCann 15, 55
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
 Westella & Willerby0-2Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 23
Daniel Trott 53
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Monday 2nd January, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 15, 22
Jordan Coduri 28
Kieran Ryan 43
Callum Charlton 68
5-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 240
HT: 4-0
 Campion
Eli Hey 27
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kieran Thompson 85
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Joe Cooper 26
Jacob Vernon 36, 61
Daniel Norton 64
4-1Selby Town
Scott Jones 86
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
 Penistone Church
Scott Whittington 66
1-1Eccleshill United
Nicholas Truelove 16
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 75
Jason Stokes 81
2-1Shirebrook Town
Glynn Cotton 48
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 56
Freddie Swales 70
2-3Knaresborough Town
Sebastian Carole 39pen
Benjamin Cohen 53
Brad Walker 84
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 3rd January, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 3, 20pen, 90
3-3Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 10
Alex Wood 48
Matthew Lucid 90
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
 Teversal
Craig Mitchell 76
1-1Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 78
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Saturday 7th January, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Aaron Joseph 65
Ashley Flynn 74
2-1Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 36
Att: 418
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 47
Christopher Lever 65
Andrew Cooper 68
3-2Teversal
David Cockerill 38pen, 60
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-5Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 21pen
Joe Cooper 67
Jacob Vernon 77
James Piercy 90
Gareth Owen 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Steven Brammer 4, 60
Tom Roebuck 17
Callum Greaves 61
4-0Brigg TownAtt: 210
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Scott Smith 34
Connor Prestley 89
2-2Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 33
Simon Parkes 77
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Ollerton Town
George Pearse 38
Matthew Thompson 89
2-2Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 13, 26
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 7
Calum Ward 61
Jason Crisp 90
3-1Rossington Main
Cameron Johnson 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 62
1-0CampionAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 25, 77
Jamie Richardson 43
Matthew Crane 73
4-0Dronfield TownAtt: 61
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Karim Ibrahim 34
Freddie Swales 75
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Saturday 14th January, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Nathan Smith 29
Luke Anderson 41
2-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 161
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 88
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 125
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Matthew Kilner 29og
Brett Lovell 48
Ryan Smith 72pen
Ashley Ellis 86
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 154
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Spencer Clarke 28
Luke Jeffs 49
Jordan Turner 54, 75pen
Christopher Jackson 65, 68, 78, 83, 86
9-0Ollerton TownAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Cameron Johnson 9
Ainsley Finney 79
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 149
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Craig Mitchell 4, 53
James McCann 78
3-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 84
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 12
Joel Hughes 25, 43
3-3Shirebrook Town
Jonathon Hills 38
Danny Swales 60
Kalum O'Kane 86pen
Att: 63
HT: 3-1
Saturday 21st January, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 4pen
Samuel Jerome 25
2-1Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 69
Att: 186
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Cooper 33
Christopher Lever 80
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Spencer Clarke 5
Kane Reece 29
Christopher Jackson 46
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 82
Andrew Horbury 90
2-1Campion
Eli Hey 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Hallam0-1Hall Road Rangers
Ashley Dexter 52
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nijike Nswana 18
Luke Robinson 84
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Mark Stuart 70pen
Dominic Riordan 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Ollerton Town
Matthew Thompson 20, 47, 82
Kyle Ludlow 29, 47
Lewis Bingham 87
6-2Brigg Town
Oscar Marsden 25
Max Batty 63
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 4
Daniel Howes 26
James Stafford 45
Andrew Ring 72
Brett Lovell 81
5-0TeversalAtt: 92
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town
Calum Ward 8
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 10pen
Adam Shaw 33
T'nique Fishley 34
Att: 103
HT: 1-3
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 82
1-2Knaresborough Town
William Lenehan 52
Fraser Lancaster 90
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Andrew Coverdale 70, 87pen
2-3Dronfield Town
Thomas Fairweather 39, 45
Michael Akhavan-Hezaveh 51
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Carl Giblin 3
Matthew Crane 29pen
2-1Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 32pen
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
Saturday 28th January, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Brigg TownvEccleshill United3:00pm
 CampionvWinterton Rangers3:00pm
 Dronfield TownvOllerton Town3:00pm
 Hall Road RangersvWestella & Willerby3:00pm
 Knaresborough TownvSelby Town3:00pm
 Pontefract CollieriesvAFC Emley3:00pm
 Rossington MainvHallam3:00pm
 TeversalvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvShirebrook Town3:00pm
 Yorkshire AmateurvGlasshoughton Welfare3:00pm
Saturday 4th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvBrigg Town3:00pm
 Eccleshill UnitedvDronfield Town3:00pm
 Glasshoughton WelfarevKnaresborough Town3:00pm
 HallamvCampion3:00pm
 Ollerton TownvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
 Penistone ChurchvPontefract Collieries3:00pm
 Shirebrook TownvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 TeversalvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
 Westella & WillerbyvRossington Main3:00pm
 Winterton RangersvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
Tuesday 7th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road RangersvWinterton Rangers7:45pm
Wednesday 8th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 HallamvDronfield Town7:45pm
Saturday 11th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Brigg TownvPenistone Church3:00pm
 CampionvWestella & Willerby3:00pm
 Dronfield TownvAFC Emley3:00pm
 Grimsby BoroughvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Knaresborough TownvWinterton Rangers3:00pm
 Pontefract CollieriesvTeversal3:00pm
 Shirebrook TownvSelby Town3:00pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvGlasshoughton Welfare3:00pm
 Yorkshire AmateurvHallam3:00pm
Saturday 18th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
 Eccleshill UnitedvRossington Main3:00pm
 Glasshoughton WelfarevShirebrook Town3:00pm
 Grimsby BoroughvPontefract Collieries3:00pm
 HallamvKnaresborough Town3:00pm
 Nostell Miners WelfarevSelby Town3:00pm
 Ollerton TownvCampion3:00pm
 Penistone ChurchvDronfield Town3:00pm
 TeversalvBrigg Town3:00pm
 Westella & WillerbyvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
Tuesday 21st February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield TownvGlasshoughton Welfare7:45pm
 Hall Road RangersvEccleshill United7:45pm
Wednesday 22nd February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Brigg TownvWinterton Rangers7:45pm
 Pontefract CollieriesvHallam7:45pm
Saturday 25th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 CampionvEccleshill United3:00pm
 Dronfield TownvTeversal3:00pm
 Hall Road RangersvPenistone Church3:00pm
 Knaresborough TownvWestella & Willerby3:00pm
 Pontefract CollieriesvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Rossington MainvAFC Emley3:00pm
 Selby TownvGlasshoughton Welfare3:00pm
 Shirebrook TownvWinterton Rangers3:00pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvHallam3:00pm
 Yorkshire AmateurvOllerton Town3:00pm
Tuesday 28th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield TownvBrigg Town7:45pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvKnaresborough Town7:45pm
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 CampionvSelby Town7:45pm
 Westella & WillerbyvPontefract Collieries7:45pm
 Winterton RangersvEccleshill United7:45pm
Saturday 4th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvCampion3:00pm
 Eccleshill UnitedvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
 Grimsby BoroughvDronfield Town3:00pm
 HallamvShirebrook Town3:00pm
 Ollerton TownvKnaresborough Town3:00pm
 Penistone ChurchvRossington Main3:00pm
 Pontefract CollieriesvBrigg Town3:00pm
 TeversalvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
 Westella & WillerbyvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic3:00pm
 Winterton RangersvSelby Town3:00pm
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby BoroughvGlasshoughton Welfare7:45pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvDronfield Town7:45pm
Wednesday 8th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Westella & WillerbyvNostell Miners Welfare7:45pm
Saturday 11th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Brigg TownvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 CampionvPenistone Church3:00pm
 Dronfield TownvPontefract Collieries3:00pm
 Glasshoughton WelfarevWinterton Rangers3:00pm
 Hall Road RangersvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
 Knaresborough TownvEccleshill United3:00pm
 Rossington MainvTeversal3:00pm
 Selby TownvHallam3:00pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvOllerton Town3:00pm
 Yorkshire AmateurvAFC Emley3:00pm
Wednesday 15th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 HallamvWinterton Rangers7:45pm
Saturday 18th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvKnaresborough Town3:00pm
 Brigg TownvDronfield Town3:00pm
 Eccleshill UnitedvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic3:00pm
 Grimsby BoroughvRossington Main3:00pm
 HallamvGlasshoughton Welfare3:00pm
 Nostell Miners WelfarevWinterton Rangers3:00pm
 Ollerton TownvShirebrook Town3:00pm
 Penistone ChurchvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
 Pontefract CollieriesvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
 TeversalvCampion3:00pm
 Westella & WillerbyvSelby Town3:00pm
Tuesday 21st March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby BoroughvPenistone Church7:45pm
Saturday 25th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
 CampionvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
 Dronfield TownvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Glasshoughton WelfarevWestella & Willerby3:00pm
 Hall Road RangersvBrigg Town3:00pm
 Knaresborough TownvPenistone Church3:00pm
 Selby TownvOllerton Town3:00pm
 Shirebrook TownvEccleshill United3:00pm
 Winterton RangersvHallam3:00pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvAFC Emley3:00pm
 Yorkshire AmateurvTeversal3:00pm
Saturday 1st April, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvShirebrook Town3:00pm
 Brigg TownvRossington Main3:00pm
 Dronfield TownvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
 Eccleshill UnitedvSelby Town3:00pm
 Grimsby BoroughvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
 Ollerton TownvGlasshoughton Welfare3:00pm
 Penistone ChurchvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic3:00pm
 Pontefract CollieriesvCampion3:00pm
 TeversalvKnaresborough Town3:00pm
 Westella & WillerbyvWinterton Rangers3:00pm
Saturday 8th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
 CampionvBrigg Town3:00pm
 Glasshoughton WelfarevEccleshill United3:00pm
 Hall Road RangersvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 HallamvWestella & Willerby3:00pm
 Rossington MainvDronfield Town3:00pm
 Selby TownvAFC Emley3:00pm
 Shirebrook TownvPenistone Church3:00pm
 Winterton RangersvOllerton Town3:00pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvTeversal3:00pm
 Yorkshire AmateurvPontefract Collieries3:00pm
Thursday 13th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
 CampionvDronfield Town7:45pm
Friday 14th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Knaresborough TownvPontefract Collieries3:00pm
Saturday 15th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvGlasshoughton Welfare3:00pm
 Brigg TownvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
 Eccleshill UnitedvWinterton Rangers3:00pm
 Grimsby BoroughvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic3:00pm
 Nostell Miners WelfarevWestella & Willerby3:00pm
 Ollerton TownvHallam3:00pm
 Rossington MainvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
 Selby TownvPenistone Church3:00pm
 TeversalvShirebrook Town3:00pm
Saturday 22nd April, 2017
NCEL Division One
 CampionvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
 Eccleshill UnitedvHallam3:00pm
 Glasshoughton WelfarevPenistone Church3:00pm
 Knaresborough TownvBrigg Town3:00pm
 Rossington MainvNostell Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Selby TownvTeversal3:00pm
 Shirebrook TownvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
 Westella & WillerbyvOllerton Town3:00pm
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvPontefract Collieries3:00pm
 Yorkshire AmateurvDronfield Town3:00pm