: Matches : Saturday 3rd September, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 3rd September, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 3rd September, 2016
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 77
Oliver Fearon 89
2-1Stratford Town
Guy Clark 85
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-5Consett
Charlie Clamp 23og
Luke Sullivan 45pen, 83
Jordan Nellis 47
Josh Gray 90
Att: 168
HT: 0-2
 King's Lynn Town
Leon Mettam 37
Michael Clunan 39, 44
Lee Stevenson 60, 85
Dylan Edge 70
6-1Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 75
Att: 511
HT: 3-0
 Newcastle Benfield
0-2Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 51
Brett Agnew 89
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 41
Kieran Hirst 78
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Conor Sellars 23, 31
Charlie Binns 53
Att: 298
HT: 1-2
 Squires Gate
Ben Seear 25
Ric Seear 56pen
2-5Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Holland 35, 46
Gareth Griffiths 84
Kieran Wells 87
Jon Froggatt 90
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-5Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 20, 49
Rhys Davies 24
Joe Walton 57
Matthias Britton 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone
0-0Maltby Main
Att: 82
 Garforth Town
0-3Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 2
Ged Dalton 39
Ryan Cooper 58
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-4Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 10
Alexander Flett 21
Jonathan Oglesby 67
Luke Aldrich 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
0-2Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 7
Terence Barwick 51
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 65pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Thomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2Athersley Recreation
Thomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
0-1Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 25
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
0-3Retford United
Jake Park 40
Daniel Murray 72
Niall Sultan 83
Att: 594
HT: 0-1
(Retford United deducted 3 points for fielding ineligible player)
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Steven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Hallam
Steven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Dronfield Town
Liam Bryan 33, 45, 90
3-2Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 28pen
Marcus Edwards 81
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 38
William Peers 43
Jason Flint 70, 85
Jack Debnam 78pen
5-2Teversal
Craig Mitchell 4pen, 87pen
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jack Binns 12
Craig Muirhead 37
Christopher Spinks 65
Sean Goodwin 79
Jamie Forrester 90
5-1Ollerton Town
James Munson 88
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Toby Lees 19
Fraser Lancaster 68
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 8
Jermaine Moyce 81
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Mullins 79
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Matthew Fyvie 17og
1-1Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 75
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 80
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 1
Connor Rollinson 60
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 51pen
Kaydon Fishley 72
2-2Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 67
Martin Jones 82
Att: 42
HT: 0-0