: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Tuesday 9th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 32
Daniel Clayton 83
2-1Clipstone
Steven McDonnell 74
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 20
Oliver Fearon 25
Gary Bradshaw 69
3-2Liversedge
Joe Walton 30
Rhys Davies 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2
Del Pollock 8
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Friday 12th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
0-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 16
Richard Adams 18
Att: 241
HT: 0-2
Saturday 13th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 5, 65
Terence Barwick 52pen
Martin Pembleton 67
Luke Robinson 69
5-1Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 85pen
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 47
Marc Cooper 88
2-1Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 32
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
James Ashmore 40
Christopher Salt 60
Ellis Wall 77
3-1Parkgate
Jonathan Fusco 36
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 20, 41, 86
Jon Froggatt 39
Simon Harrison 58
5-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Leigh Hutchinson 30
Att: 128
HT: 3-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 58
1-2AFC Mansfield
Jason White 63pen
Lynton Karkach 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2, 20
Del Pollock 10
3-0Garforth Town
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 12
Vaughan Redford 23
Stephen Wales 42
Tom Jackson 64
Rhys Davies 65
5-0Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Craig Mitchell 42
1-3Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Retford United
Chris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 12
Kieran Wells 19
Tom Claisse 39
Samuel Denton 44
Att: 63
HT: 0-4
 Clipstone
Richard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 54
Russell Headley 62
Casey Stewart 86
3-2Maltby Main
Craig Mitchell 12
Oliver Lawrence 81
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Daniel Henighan 84
Nash Connolly 88
2-2Bridlington Town
Sam Leigh 43og
Joel Sutton 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 38
1-0Athersley Recreation
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 5
Joshua Nichol 84
2-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 19
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 34
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Adam Scott 30, 71
Mark Fereday 90
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 11
Marc Cooper 40
Peter Winn 90
Att: 451
HT: 1-2
Saturday 20th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Sam O'Malley 1
James Williamson 38
2-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 17, 46
Christian Soda 83
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Luke Kitson 4
Mitchell Hamilton 66
2-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 47
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 34
1-2Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 32
Brandon Kane 42pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Aohden Brownlee 4, 31
Jerome White 32
Craig Bentham 37
Daniel Broadbent 45
5-0Retford United
Att: 75
HT: 5-0
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Bottesford Town
Matthew Steeper 2
Martin Pembleton 21
Reece Newell 51
Gareth Barlow 75
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 66pen
1-2Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 68, 76
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 2, 12
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 64
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 42
Alex Rippon 65
Connor Smythe 75
3-3Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 17, 34, 39
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 14
1-5Albion Sports
Josh McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Daniel Clayton 62
1-1Maltby Main
Shawn Mitchell 6
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 9
1-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Dickens 61
Timothy Lowe 83
Marc Cooper 85
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ashley Rawson 66
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 49
1-0Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
0-1Thackley
Daniel Clayton 73pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4
Peter Winn 21
Andrew Taylor 43
Luke Mascall 53
4-0Garforth Town
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
 Clipstone
Martin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 10
Kieran Wells 30
Jon Froggatt 59pen
3-4Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 45
Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Mohammed Hamid 14
1-2Pickering Town
Russell Parker 61
Nicholas Thompson 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
0-7Barton Town Old Boys
Robert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90
Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74
Lee Fisher 78
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 24
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-7Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 10
Alex Rippon 26
Daniel Holland 39pen
Simon Harrison 42
Kieran Wells 43, 77
Michael Harcourt 62
Att: 99
HT: 0-5
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 40
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 19, 31
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 16, 41, 61, 85
Gary Bradshaw 89
5-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Athersley Recreation
Bradley Johnston 33
Tom Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2Retford United
Jake Park 16
James Done 19
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 43
1-2Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 66, 88
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
0-4Liversedge
Joe Walton 4
Rhys Davies 63
Stephen Wales 78
Vaughan Redford 83
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 18
Kyle Jordan 24
Richard Adams 27
Adam Somes 50
Adam Scott 75
5-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 45
Att: 412
HT: 3-1
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-5Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 20, 49
Rhys Davies 24
Joe Walton 57
Matthias Britton 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone
0-0Maltby Main
Att: 82
 Garforth Town
0-3Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 2
Ged Dalton 39
Ryan Cooper 58
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-4Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 10
Alexander Flett 21
Jonathan Oglesby 67
Luke Aldrich 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
0-2Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 7
Terence Barwick 51
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 65pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Thomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2Athersley Recreation
Thomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
0-1Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 25
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
0-3Retford United
Jake Park 40
Daniel Murray 72
Niall Sultan 83
Att: 594
HT: 0-1
(Retford United deducted 3 points for fielding ineligible player)
Tuesday 6th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 40
Ged Dalton 66
Lewis Taylor 90pen
3-0Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-4Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 3, 51, 62pen
Benjamin Joyce 15
Robert Foulds 86
5-1Parkgate
Ross Shelton 15
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 7th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
0-1Athersley Recreation
Samuel Bebbington 85
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
 Albion Sports
Aran Basi 43
Ferdinand Annor 79
Rhys Jenkinson 89
3-0Bridlington Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Adam Scott 8
Kieren Fenton 15
2-2Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 62
Daniel Boulton 78
Att: 394
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Cleethorpes Town
Matthew Bloomer 35
1-1Clipstone
Ryan Smyth 90
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth Parramore
0-1Worksop Town
Adam Scott 31
Att: 453
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Clipstone
Nathan Forbes 44
Joshua Nodder 45
Michael Trench 60
3-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 80
1-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 13
George Eustance 66
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Connor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jon Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1Athersley Recreation
Bradley Johnston 69
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brice Tiani 2
Bill Law 60
Rogan Green 84
3-2Worksop Town
Adam Scott 75, 80pen
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 22
Harrison Blakey 32
Brandon Kane 47
3-0Harrogate Railway Athletic
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Niall Sultan 65
1-3AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 18, 64
Glyn Cotton 80
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Rhys Jenkinson 20, 42
Karl Hall 73
James Firth 88
4-3Armthorpe Welfare
James Firth 44og
Michael Bunn 53
Tom McLaughlin 62
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 2
1-0Staveley Miners Welfare
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Caine Winfarrah 8
Jonathan Oglesby 66
Luke Mascall 79
3-1Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 69
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 29
1-3Maltby Main
Joshua Schofield 54, 66
Gibril Bojang 70
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Saturday 17th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Robert Petch 62, 67
2-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 55
Paul Beesley 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 19
Brody Robertson 23
Jack Richardson 66
Luke Mascall 76
4-0Maltby Main
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
0-0Pickering Town
Att: 94
 Garforth Town
Jack McMurrough 10
Vincent Dhesi 36
Mark Simpson 61
3-4Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 20
Karl Hall 51, 90
Daniel Facey 83
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1Bottesford Town
Gareth Barlow 45
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Tom Brook 52
Harrison Blakey 72
Cody Cromack 90
3-2Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 9
Henry Sibenge 85
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
0-5Retford United
Luke Booker 20
Niall Sultan 24, 77
James Done 53, 89
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 37
Steven Carty 82
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Michael Collins 44
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Ryan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robert Ludlam 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-7Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 25, 68
Ryan Cooper 40
Nathan Kamara 60
James Williamson 76og
Lewis Taylor 77, 85pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-3Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 16
Kyle Jordan 21
Mitcham Husbands 88pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 21st September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 8pen
1-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 50pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 29
Joshua Moore 45
Lebrun Mbeka 81
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 35
Jonathan Oglesby 62
Marc Cooper 82
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 19
Thomas Ellis 20, 25
3-1Retford United
Niall Sultan 77
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
Saturday 24th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 28, 66
2-4Garforth Town
Mitchell Hamilton 13
James Beaston 16
Mark Simpson 39
Vincent Dhesi 48
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
0-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 85
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17, 29, 40
Kieran Wells 25
Simon Harrison 57
5-1Parkgate
Scott Wesley 90
Att: 157
HT: 4-0
 Maltby Main
Jordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Thackley
Patrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Daniel Barrett 10
1-3Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 22
Tom Fleming 26
Timothy Taylor 62
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 3, 22, 38, 55
Rhys Davies 8, 24, 74
Harrison Blakey 14, 40
Vaughan Redford 17, 41
11-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 88
HT: 9-0
 Retford United
0-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 8pen, 84pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 5
Rhys Jenkinson 12
Daniel Facey 74
3-0Parkgate
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
 Athersley Recreation
Bradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
 Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 17
Lee Ridley 49
Jack Cross 69
Daniel Boulton 90
4-2Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 2, 31
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 88
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-3Garforth Town
Casey Stewart 28
Jacob Rose 41
Lee Turner 83pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 31
Brett Agnew 38, 77, 84
Benn Lewis 40
Joel Sutton 76pen, 87
7-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 18
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 2
Alexander Flett 63, 77
3-2Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 5
Terence Barwick 82
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 37
1-0Albion Sports
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2Retford United
Daniel Murray 15
James Done 45
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
0-1Liversedge
Stephen Wales 52
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Niall Tilsley 45
Ryan Cooper 46, 74
Ged Dalton 69
Joseph Danby 71
Russell Parker 89
6-0Maltby Main
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 58
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Benjamin Joyce 11, 27
2-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Gregg Kidd 52
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4Athersley Recreation
Liam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 82
1-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 58
Brandon Dean 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Joshua Tennant 38
1-1Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Holland 55
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 9, 46, 50
Nicky McNamara 42
Andrew Norfolk 54, 76
Brett Agnew 86
Jamie Forrester 90
8-0Retford United
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
0-2Pickering Town
Matthew Turnbull 37
Nathan Kamara 77
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Saturday 8th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Glyn Cotton 12
Gary Bradshaw 61
2-1Worksop Town
Jonathan Fusco 73
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 33, 78pen
2-4Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 10, 42, 66
Peter Winn 70pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 2
Darren Mansaram 66, 80
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
0-4Thackley
Thomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
0-3Pickering Town
Niall Tilsley 22
Ryan Cooper 76
Ged Dalton 89
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Jack Walters 7
Brett Agnew 71
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 37pen
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
0-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 171
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Mike Morris 43
Paul Beesley 78
2-1Parkgate
James Handley 1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 33, 68, 75
Stephen Wales 66
Harrison Blakey 72
Jahsiah Donaldson 89
6-0Garforth Town
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Ben Wyld 81
1-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 65
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Chris Jenkinson 75og
1-2Bridlington Town
Jamie Forrester 77
Joel Sutton 85
Att: 605
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Nathan Kamara 39
Alex Robinson 88
2-4Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 12
Daniel Facey 23
Unknown 81og
Rhys Jenkinson 86
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Tomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
James Done 27, 90
2-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 29
Chris Ovington 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Callum Richardson 32
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 7
Kieran Watson 17, 71, 76
Jamie Coulson 66
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
 Bottesford Town
Gareth Barlow 79
1-2Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 35
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 12, 46
Liam Davis 13, 22, 44
Brody Robertson 15, 45
Matthew Kingston 24
Liam Dickens 69
Caine Winfarrah 76
10-0Retford United
Att: 171
HT: 7-0
 Clipstone
0-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 40
Alex Rippon 81
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Luke Kitson 2
Lee Turner 6
2-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jack McMurrough 29og
Paul Beesley 44pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 21
Bill Law 39, 75, 89
Ashley Smith 65
5-2Liversedge
Harrison Blakey 42
Vaughan Redford 45
Att: 119
HT: 2-2
 Parkgate
Joshua Moore 2
1-3Athersley Recreation
Bradley Kilburn 32
Danny Cawley 59, 87
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3Bridlington Town
Nicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
0-3AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 22
Jason White 33pen
Matthew Plummer 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-2
 Worksop Town
Connor Brunt 10, 45
Daniel Booth 17
Adam Scott 74
Jonathan Fusco 87
5-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 12
Att: 326
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 42
1-1AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
0-5Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 8, 29
Simon Harrison 24
Harry Bamforth 82
Connor Smythe 86
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0Harrogate Railway Athletic
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Town
Connor Brunt 29, 45
Charlie Dawes 47
3-1Liversedge
Stephen Wales 3
Att: 315
HT: 2-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 66
Ryan Farrell 75
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
0-2Garforth Town
Lee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Stephen Wales 32
1-0Clipstone
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Joshua Moore 13, 31, 60
3-3Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 39
Asif Hussain 65
Stephen Smith 75
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2Barton Town Old Boys
James Nichols 2, 58
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
 Retford United
Liam Wood 59
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 5
Jack Richardson 44
Att: 117
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Nichols 1
1-4AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 32
Matthew Plummer 57
Oliver Fearon 63, 83
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 6
Brett Agnew 8, 22, 28, 32
Andrew Norfolk 56
6-3Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 13
Joshua Schofield 69
Oliver Lawrence 90
Att: 130
HT: 5-1
 Thackley
Craig Bentham 65
Daniel Clayton 72pen
2-1Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 26th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
0-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 18, 33, 56
Nicholas Guest 75
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Jassim Alali 81
1-2Worksop Town
Julian Lawrence 29
Adam Scott 82
Att: 205
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 13
Devonte Morton 49
2-0Maltby Main
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Wood 81
1-4Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 19pen, 24
Andrew Norfolk 40
Brett Agnew 65
Att: 135
HT: 0-3
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 44pen
Paul Grimes 67
Martin Pembleton 84
3-1Retford United
Liam Wood 76
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 7, 16
Jonathan Oglesby 11
Peter Winn 24
4-2Liversedge
Adam Porritt 53
Joe Walton 57
Att: 232
HT: 4-0
 Clipstone
Ellis Wall 30
George Milner 75
2-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Daniel Barrett 17
Stephen Bromley 28
Paul Beesley 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
 Garforth Town
Jack McMurrough 28
1-0AFC Mansfield
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 24
1-1Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 8
Gary Collier 61
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 74
Ryan Blott 79
2-0Handsworth Parramore
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
0-0Staveley Miners Welfare
Att: 103
 Worksop Town
0-5Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 20, 70
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 65
Thomas Ellis 79
Kurtis Morley 90
3-0Garforth Town
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Waldron 40
Liam Radford 50
2-4Garforth Town
James Beaston 19
Mark Simpson 24, 46
Sean Hunter 87pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 27
Brett Agnew 41
Andrew Norfolk 69
3-0Worksop Town
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
Oliver Ryan 77
1-1Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Richard Tootle 5
Kieran Wells 17
Ryan Lee 65
Aaron Moxam 86
4-1Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 50pen
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-4Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 57
1-2AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
0-1Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 69
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Barton Town Old Boys
Unknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-3Thackley
Christopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawoga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Ben Wyld 4
James Done 21
Ashley Shannon 85
3-4Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 28
Rhys Jenkinson 36
Aran Basi 72
Devonte Morton 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 31
Shaun Nesbitt 42
2-0Parkgate
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 9th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 44
Matthew Robinson 65
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Stephen Smith 46
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Buttle 35
Aaron Moxam 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone
George Milner 26
Sam Forster 39
2-1Liversedge
Rhys Davies 61pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Fraser Hansen 21
1-2Garforth Town
Lee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Benjamin Thornton 33
1-0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Keith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Christopher Wademan 7, 83
Patrick McGuire 12
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 25
1-3Thackley
Josh Snowden 26
Kristian Hargreaves 46
Ryan Farrell 80
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 20
Alex Robinson 64
2-0Cleethorpes Town
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Simon Mowbray 57
1-3Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 29, 39
Sean Hunter 90pen
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 15
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 60, 80
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Devonte Morton 37
Daniel Facey 82
2-0Worksop Town
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
0-3Cleethorpes Town
Bradley Wilson 7og
Brody Robertson 55
Andrew Taylor 60
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Devonte Morton 19
Karl Hall 90
2-2Liversedge
Rhys Davies 48
Stephen Wales 82
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 36pen
Craig Aspinall 83
2-4Clipstone
George Milner 10
Sam Forster 26, 60
Nathan Forbes 84
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 65
1-4Pickering Town
Billy Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-4Thackley
Craig Bentham 5
Daniel Broadbent 23
Ryan Farrell 67pen
George Eustance 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 10, 73
Aaron Moxam 19, 23, 27, 79
Daniel Buttle 29
Alex Rippon 35
Jon Froggatt 59
Gareth Griffiths 64
10-0Retford United
Att: 148
HT: 6-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-2Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 25
1-1Worksop Town
Kieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
0-2Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 24
Joel Sutton 55
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-0Garforth Town
Att: 64
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 22nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Handsworth Parramore
Connor Smythe 34
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 24
Brody Robertson 83
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
0-2Bridlington Town
Jordan Harrison 44
Brett Agnew 78
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 6, 74
Devonte Morton 18
Omar Habeeb 52
4-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 13
David Brown 23, 68pen
Stephen Bromley 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-2
Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Paul Grimes 75
1-2Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 53
Nicky McNamara 63
Tom Fleming 86
3-0Garforth Town
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 20
Luke Mascall 44
Alexander Flett 58
Marc Cooper 60
Brody Robertson 88, 89
6-1Armthorpe Welfare
Marcin Wolski 85
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 27, 89
Shaun Nesbitt 54
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Maltby Main
Reece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Joshua Moore 2
Alex Lill 18, 41, 47
Kieran Hirst 77
Jassim Alali 85
Nicky Harper 89
7-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 58
Nathan Kamara 65
2-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 70
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Jack Walters 61
1-5Liversedge
Joe Walton 21, 69
Brandon Kane 45
Gibril Bojang 74
Tom Brook 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Christopher Wademan 65
1-1Worksop Town
Connor Brunt 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1Athersley Recreation
McCauley Shilito 33
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Saturday 3rd December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 78
1-5Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 29
Ryan Blott 36
George Bissett 48
Billy Logan 57
Jules Gabbiadini 62
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2Albion Sports
Declan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 47
James Nichols 90
2-2Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 24
Joshua Schofield 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 8pen
William Waudby 27
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 31
Bill Law 45, 69
Jed Wilkinson 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 8
Jordan Hendrie 20
Stephen Bromley 38
David Brown 73
Lewis Riley 75
5-0Retford United
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge
Stephen Wales 2
1-4Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 14
Jon Froggatt 46, 63
Connor Smythe 58
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2Clipstone
Sam Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Town
0-0Parkgate
Att: 368
Tuesday 6th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 57
Nash Connolly 76
2-3Armthorpe Welfare
Daniel Taylor 34
Gareth Roberts 66
Liam Radford 69
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 7th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 21
Kyle Jordan 24
Mitcham Husbands 66
3-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 228
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Gibbons 28
Wayne Graves 85
2-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 50
Jack Bonser 51
Tom McLaughlin 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Alexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Tomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
 Clipstone
Richard Patterson 84
1-5Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 34, 55, 87
Chris Jenkinson 36
Nicky McNamara 90
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 84
1-4Worksop Town
Leon Loftus 5
Kyle Jordan 15, 42pen
Adam Scott 90
Att: 154
HT: 0-3
 Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 2, 26, 65
Simon Harrison 8
Jon Froggatt 21, 42, 50
7-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 67
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Luke Danville 13
Adam Wilson 43
Richard Collier 80
3-6Barton Town Old Boys
Lewis Andrew 10
Jonathan O'Callaghan 51, 63, 89
Thomas Waudby 78pen
James Nichols 83
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 12, 28
Rhys Davies 63
3-1Maltby Main
Conner White 46
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
0-0Thackley
Att: 84
 Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 13pen
Eddy Birch 75pen
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Charlie Oglesby 48
Callum Mawbey 58
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Daniel Murray 14
1-5Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 13th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Clipstone
George Milner 51
Richard Patterson 73
2-2AFC Mansfield
Matthew Plummer 40
Jason White 42pen
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Billy Logan 40
Eddy Birch 52, 55
Ryan Blott 67
George Bissett 87
5-0Harrogate Railway Athletic
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 1pen, 24pen, 53
Daniel Facey 9
Stephen Mallory 45
5-3Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 3
Oliver Donald 8
Daniel Boulton 90
Att: 51
HT: 4-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 14, 27
2-6Cleethorpes Town
Jack Richardson 2
Luke Mascall 20
Brody Robertson 47, 81
Andrew Taylor 45
Alexander Flett 49
Att: 115
HT: 2-3
Saturday 17th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
James Ghaichem 14
Oliver Fearon 30, 52, 53
Matthew Plummer 47
James Cullingworth 64, 72, 82, 88
Ryan Williams 68
Lynton Karkach 72, 77
Gary Bradshaw 80
13-0Retford United
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 34pen
1-3Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 17, 90
Michael O'Brien 67
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jon Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Williamson 9
1-2Clipstone
George Milner 8
Joseph Austin 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Nicky McNamara 15
Joel Sutton 60
2-0Cleethorpes Town
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Fraser Hansen 8
Samuel Denton 86
Callum Robinson 90
3-2Liversedge
Rhys Davies 45, 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Keegan Burton 3
Joshua Schofield 89
2-0Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 31
Harry Bamforth 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4Pickering Town
Billy Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nicholas Thompson 57
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 17, 67, 79
Kurtis Morley 49
4-1Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 33
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Patrick McGuire 34, 69
Craig Bentham 46
3-0Garforth Town
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 11, 90
Mitcham Husbands 33, 42
Adam Scott 90
5-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 6
Samuel Jones 64pen
Att: 331
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 20th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dominique Blair 78
Bill Law 86
2-1Thackley
Jack Steers 17og
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Monday 26th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 37, 40
Wayne Graves 52, 57
Daniel Boulton 77
Paul Grimes 90
6-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Curtis Gregory 34
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 28
Andrew Norfolk 77pen
2-3Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 52
Joseph Danby 58
Billy Logan 73
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Richard Patterson 34
Andrew Fox 79
Steven McDonnell 84
3-0Worksop Town
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 54
1-3Parkgate
Ashley Emmett 67
Tawanda Rupere 74
Kieran Hirst 76
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 3
Aaron Moxam 26
2-1AFC Mansfield
Chris Timons 88
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
0-0Athersley Recreation
Att: 162
 Retford United
0-0Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 195
Tuesday 27th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 2, 89
Omar Habeeb 6, 43
4-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Ashley Rawson 41
Tyla Bell 51
Adam Lee 65, 67
Att: 57
HT: 3-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 9, 39, 63
Luke Mascall 40
Liam Davis 43
Matthew Bloomer 81
6-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 308
HT: 4-0
 Maltby Main
Keegan Burton 36
Dean Smith 82
2-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jules Gabbiadini 21
Craig Mitchell 27og
Samuel Denton 45
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
Monday 2nd January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 15
1-0Handsworth Parramore
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 15
Michael Jones 47
2-0Retford United
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 61
Kieran Scargill 67
2-2Liversedge
Joe Walton 60
Simon Wood 84
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-3Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 56
Sam O'Malley 70og
Marc Cooper 88pen
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Benjamin Thornton 23
1-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 52
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Robert Chipps 39
1-1Bridlington Town
Nicky McNamara 89
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-5Bottesford Town
Paul Grimes 36
Joshua Nichol 68
Elliot Broughton 79, 80
Daniel Gibbons 86
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 60
Adam Scott 84
2-1Clipstone
Nathan Joynes 64
Att: 399
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 4th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 9
Callum Mawbey 10, 67, 87
Adam Lee 18, 42
Shaun Nesbitt 74
Liam Nelthorpe 90
8-0Albion Sports
Att: 117
HT: 4-0
Saturday 7th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Langford 11, 14
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 12
Jamie Forrester 16
Joel Sutton 63
Brett Agnew 75
4-2Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 19
Oliver Donald 42
Att: 147
HT: 2-2
 Clipstone
Andrew Fox 65
1-2Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 13
George Eustance 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17
Reece Hands 20
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 55, 63
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 9
1-1Parkgate
Joshua Dacre 23
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 52
1-5Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 1, 8, 60
Luke McCrum 13
Jack McMurrough 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town
Billy Logan 8, 38
Alex Robinson 10
Nicholas Thompson 44
Lewis Taylor 90
5-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 66
HT: 4-0
 Retford United
0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 36
Joshua Schofield 90
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Saturday 14th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
0-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 39
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 13, 32pen
2-5Liversedge
Rhys Davies 4
Joe Walton 33, 73
Vaughan Redford 51
Adam Storrie 90og
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Maltby Main
Joshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 50
Jack McMurrough 81, 87
3-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Kieran Hirst 37
1-2Clipstone
Andrew Fox 38pen
Ellis Wall 58
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4Retford United
Cameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Callum Mawbey 22, 82
Joshua Schofield 71
3-3Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 4, 9
Jon Froggatt 34
Att: 212
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 17th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Jake Day 20, 25, 81
Joel Sutton 34
4-2Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 4
Omar Habeeb 46
Att: 102
HT: 3-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 17
Luke Danville 81
2-4Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 1
Nicky Darker 37
Dean Smith 59
Ryan Carroll 68
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 18th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 54, 69
James Cullingworth 77
3-0Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joshua Schofield 16
Adam Lee 20pen, 54pen
Tyla Bell 56
Joshua Madin 84
Jake Vernon 90
6-1Worksop Town
Aaron Pickersgill 26
Att: 261
HT: 2-1
Saturday 21st January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 71
Joel Barden 85
2-4Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 10, 75
Luke Salas 29, 52
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
 Athersley Recreation
0-2AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 18
Joshua Nichol 90
2-4Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 9
Mitcham Husbands 35
Leon Loftus 47
Adam Scott 83
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 33
Leigh Hutchinson 82
Marc Cooper 85
3-0Parkgate
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
0-4Garforth Town
Jack McMurrough 54
Mark Simpson 57
Mitchell Hamilton 63
Luke McCrum 69
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Reece Hands 24
Joe Thornton 42
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Langford 83
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jules Gabbiadini 8
Stephen Bromley 40
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 53
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Stephen Wales 61, 77
Joe Walton 82
3-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 37, 52
Tyla Bell 58
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 80
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
George Bissett 2
1-1Thackley
Mike Garrod 57
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Oliver Perry 90pen
1-2Bridlington Town
Jake Day 2
Joel Sutton 6
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Saturday 28th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Jonathan D'Laryea 58
Matthew Plummer 90
2-1Maltby Main
Reece Wesley 70
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
Tom Copping 44
Lee Garside 64pen, 79
3-1Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 14pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 50
1-1Retford United
Cameron Dear 69
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Adam Turner 22, 42, 50
Mark Simpson 47
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Michael Jones 85
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 29, 61, 70
Bill Law 34
Richard Collier 58
5-2Clipstone
Keaton Ward 9
Gareth Curtis 89
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 22, 46
Joseph Danby 30
Ryan Blott 33
Joe Dale 71
5-0Parkgate
Att: 122
HT: 3-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Langford 57
1-3Liversedge
Joe Walton 47, 85
Stephen Wales 61
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Lamin Janneh 51
1-2Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 5
Paul Grimes 74
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Mitcham Husbands 15
Matthew Parkin 75
Kyle Jordan 79, 86pen
4-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 40
Daniel Facey 54, 55
Att: 362
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 1st February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 17
Lewis Bemrose 22, 57
3-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 14
Shaun Nesbitt 60
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
Saturday 4th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 34
Matthew Plummer 69
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 77
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Rhys Jenkinson 6
Stephen Smith 88
2-2Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 11
Ryan Farrell 14
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
 Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 17, 31
Daniel Boulton 35
Paul Grimes 90
4-3Parkgate
Alex Lill 7
Sam Thornton 9, 10
Att: 57
HT: 3-3
 Bridlington Town
Louis Kirk 18
Joel Sutton 27
2-1Liversedge
Stephen Wales 6pen
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 5, 83
Jonathan Oglesby 21
3-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 15, 23, 90
Danny Patterson 45
Dean Smith 86
5-2Clipstone
Ben Rodgers 10
Gareth Curtis 53
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
 Pickering Town
Joe Dale 43
Lewis Taylor 62pen
Ryan Blott 70
3-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 18
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
0-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 21, 80pen
Att: 617
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 8th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 48pen
Mitcham Husbands 74
2-3Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 13
Eddy Birch 67
Ryan Cooper 80
Att: 290
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Lee Turner 34, 48
Mitchell Hamilton 66
Mark Simpson 81pen
4-1Bottesford Town
Paul Grimes 45pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 15th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 80
1-2AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 19, 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Saturday 18th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Joe Cheeseman 12
Matthew Plummer 36
Grant Allott 45, 65
4-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 88
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bradley Johnson 66
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 25
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 51
Daniel Boulton 80
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
0-1Athersley Recreation
Samuel Bebbington 28
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Sean Hunter 70
Mark Simpson 90
2-0Liversedge
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
David Brown 24
Paul Beesley 65
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan Hadley 49
Edward Rogerson 51
Thomas Waudby 71
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 7pen
Steve Hopewell 85
2-1Albion Sports
Michael O'Brien 74
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 48
Nathan Kamara 65
Lewis Taylor 72pen
3-1Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 30
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Cameron Dear 83
1-2Parkgate
Sam Thornton 35, 56
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 35
1-0AFC Mansfield
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 46
Liam Davis 50
Brody Robertson 52, 60
4-1Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 73
Att: 348
HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 14
Luke Walker 20
2-2Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 40
Mike Thompson 51
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 52
1-0Retford United
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Temour Khan 50og
Cameron Clark 90
2-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 34
Daniel Facey 53, 55
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Sam Thornton 15
Benjamin Thornton 78, 80
3-5Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 3pen
Charlie Dawes 26
Gareth Griffiths 42, 48
Daniel Buttle 55
Att: 117
HT: 1-3
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Tyla Bell 12
Kurtis Morley 31, 75
Adam Lee 57
4-2Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 29
Ryan Carroll 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 29
George Eustance 64
2-1Liversedge
Peteu Crouz 18
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Town
Samuel Weston 5, 87
Kyle Jordan 38pen
Adam Scott 45
Mitcham Husbands 71
5-0Harrogate Railway Athletic
Att: 299
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Thomas Spall 36
Daniel Boulton 55
Wayne Graves 88
3-3Liversedge
Brandon Kane 15, 65
Joe Walton 80
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 20, 90
Brody Robertson 40
Andrew Taylor 58
4-1Worksop Town
Mitcham Husbands 11
Att: 289
HT: 2-1
Saturday 4th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 27pen
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 27
Karl Hall 62
Asif Hussain 73pen
3-4Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 7
Ben Rodgers 41
Luke Walker 49
Keaton Ward 84
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 22
1-1Pickering Town
Samuel Denton 89
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Langford 3
Matthew Harris 55
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Handsworth Parramore
Stephen Warne 38
Jon Froggatt 41
Reece Hands 72
Alex Rippon 90
4-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Roy Fogarty 9
Stephen Bromley 90
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 22
Samuel Jones 36
Richard Collier 83
Luke Danville 90
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 8th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 18
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Tyla Bell 1, 44
Thomas Ellis 36
Shaun Nesbitt 72
Adam Lee 84
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Saturday 11th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 70
Edward Rogerson 73
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Waldron 61
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 1
Timothy Gregory 33
2-1Retford United
Luke Thomas 55og
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-3Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 10
Aaron Moxam 15pen
Joe Thornton 87
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Stephen Wales 68
1-2Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 69
Stephen Smith 84
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Steven McDonnell 5
Sam Chapman 24og
Alex Lill 42
3-0Harrogate Railway Athletic
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 2, 27
Lewis Taylor 6pen
Joseph Danby 24
Ryan Blott 69
5-1Bottesford Town
Reece Newell 22pen
Att: 146
HT: 4-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
James Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 46pen
1-3Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 22
Jack Walters 59pen
Brett Agnew 69
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Ryan Farrell 5
1-1Athersley Recreation
Declan Welford 88
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
0-2AFC Mansfield
Matthew Plummer 44
James Ghaichem 85
Att: 365
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Oliver Donald 61og
Thomas Waudby 76pen
2-5Bottesford Town
Reece Newell 3pen
Luke Anderson 34
Joshua Nichol 36
Daniel Boulton 67, 81
Att: 110
HT: 0-3
 Liversedge
Tom Brook 44
1-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Matthew Broadley 17
Adam Jones 50
Luke O'Brien 80
3-3Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 22
Chris Jenkinson 38
Timothy Taylor 52
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 15th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 17
1-2Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 67, 80
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Jack Waddle 2
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 37
Stephen Warne 58
Att: 376
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Callum Lloyd 62
1-0Thackley
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jason Kearsley 39
1-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 55, 90pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 3
Kai Hancock 69
2-0Parkgate
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 19, 70
Brett Agnew 56
Andrew Norfolk 59, 82
Jake Day 80
6-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 23
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 26
Jon Froggatt 74
2-3Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 2, 89
Keenan Leeds 90pen
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
0-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 90
 Maltby Main
Shawn Mitchell 72
1-0Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
0-0Pickering Town
Att: 129
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Callum Mawbey 4
Joshua Schofield 11
Tyla Bell 67, 87, 89pen
5-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 21st March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 48
Joel Sutton 56
2-1Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 43
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 68
1-4Thackley
Mike Garrod 43, 48, 65
Daniel Broadbent 67
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 6
Nash Connolly 52
2-1Pickering Town
Samuel Denton 66
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 22nd March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Cleethorpes Town
0-3Albion Sports
Lewis Morgan 14
Daniel Facey 53, 85
Att: 218
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
 Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 55
1-4Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 50
Alex Cusack 70
Karl Hall 74
Ferdinand Annor 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 18
Andrew Taylor 90
2-0Handsworth Parramore
Att: 252
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Luke McCrum 57
1-3Athersley Recreation
Bradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
 Maltby Main
0-0Bridlington Town
Att: 83
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 83
Kieran Hirst 90pen
2-1AFC Mansfield
Philip Buxton 78
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 77pen
Joe Dale 90
2-2Retford United
Cameron Dear 20
Bradley Kilner 62
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 25
Daniel Broadbent 35, 55
Luke Robinson 78
4-0Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 37
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Thomas Ellis 12
Att: 403
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 28th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Handsworth Parramore
William Eades 51
1-0Thackley
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Jake Ashton 46
James Eyles 76
Oliver Perry 88
3-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Liam Owen 59
Kai Hancock 68, 84
3-0Worksop Town
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 10
Steve Hopewell 38
Keegan Burton 48
3-0Cleethorpes Town
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 9
Callum Mawbey 17, 40
Steven Carty 27
Tyla Bell 62
5-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Ashar Bhagal 45
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
Saturday 1st April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Callum Lloyd 5
Philip Buxton 87
2-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 36
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Waldron 78
1-1Parkgate
Alex Lill 56
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Tom Copping 84
3-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 83
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
William Waudby 41
Gary Bradshaw 54
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
0-1Pickering Town
Samuel Denton 15
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 90
1-0Clipstone
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 5
Brandon Kane 37
2-4Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 20
Jonathan Oglesby 22
Peter Winn 57
Andrew Taylor 87
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Harris 8
Declan Brewin 80
2-0Worksop Town
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
0-1Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 78
Att: 179
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 43
1-0Thackley
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Jake Day 14, 63
Andrew Norfolk 44, 69
Alex Knaggs 50
5-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Cameron Lyn 16
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
 Liversedge
0-1Parkgate
Christopher Howard 58
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 3
Lewis Taylor 44
Samuel Denton 82
Joe Dunnett 84
4-0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 63
1-6Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 1
Liam Davis 28
Marc Cooper 32, 70
Peter Winn 35pen
Andrew Taylor 81
Att: 145
HT: 0-4
Wednesday 5th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
0-2Retford United
James Eyles 41, 85
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Tyla Bell 68pen, 90
2-0AFC Mansfield
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Saturday 8th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Daniel Williams 65
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bradley Wilson 76og
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 79
1-1Clipstone
Ryan Hawley 2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 3
1-4Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 10, 76
Aaron Moxam 29
Jack McCarthy 59
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 3, 75
Alexander Flett 9, 12
Andrew Taylor 24, 39, 80pen
Gary King 59
Jack Richardson 65
Matthew Coleman 71
10-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Roy Fogarty 82
Att: 223
HT: 5-0
 Parkgate
Nicholas Senior 75
1-0Staveley Miners Welfare
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 55
Samuel Denton 65
George Bissett 79
3-1Liversedge
Alfie Raw 25
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Scott Wesley 77
1-4Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 38
Jake Day 48
Brett Agnew 68, 70
Att: 289
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 11th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Collier 3
1-2Bridlington Town
Jake Day 36
Brett Agnew 45
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Williamson 9
Edward Rogerson 42
2-2Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 19
Samuel Bebbington 31
Att: 115
HT: 2-2
 Clipstone
0-3Cleethorpes Town
Alexander Flett 29, 44
Leigh Hutchinson 72
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 3
Aaron Moxam 19
2-0Garforth Town
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 57, 68
Ryan Farrell 61
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 4
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Thursday 13th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
0-3Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 5
Leigh Hutchinson 50
Gary King 52
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Friday 14th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
0-0Staveley Miners Welfare
Att: 324
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-5Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 24pen
Nicholas Thompson 34
Eddy Birch 45
Ryan Blott 52, 61
Att: 353
HT: 0-3
Saturday 15th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Philip Buxton 18
Oliver Fearon 41
Ellis Wall 50
Grant Allott 72
Daniel Williams 79
5-0Clipstone
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Collier 88
1-6Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 4
Bill Law 31
Richard Collier 33, 62, 82, 90
Att: 231
HT: 0-3
 Athersley Recreation
0-4Cleethorpes Town
Alexander Flett 44
Brody Robertson 50, 52
Andrew Taylor 82
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Lee Shilleto 57
Gary Bradshaw 66
2-0Worksop Town
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Jack Walters 90
1-2Thackley
Luke Robinson 42, 82
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 12
Connor Smythe 55
Reece Hands 63
Aaron Moxam 90pen
4-1Albion Sports
Rhys Jenkinson 73
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Alfie Raw 30, 38
Brandon Kane 36
Harrison Blakey 42
4-3Bottesford Town
Luke Anderson 44, 90
Terence Barwick 75pen
Att: 90
HT: 4-1
 Maltby Main
Reece Wesley 86
Joshua Nodder 90
2-1Retford United
Jake Ashton 22
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-3Parkgate
Alex Lill 7
Lebrun Mbeka 40
Connor Griffin 55og
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Saturday 22nd April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 74
1-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Benjamin Joyce 72
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 31
1-2Parkgate
Macole Lannaman 51
Alex Lill 54
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Leigh Hutchinson 30, 42
Luke Mascall 72
Brody Robertson 81
4-1AFC Mansfield
Ellis Wall 58
Att: 326
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
Jake Egginton 32
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 39pen
Craig Morley 53
Gary Collier 79
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 16pen
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 3
Ryan Booker 83
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 53, 60
Nicholas Guest 55
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Tyla Bell 48
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 4
George Bissett 72
2-1Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 44
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Ryan Barker 69
1-3Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 18
William Eades 60
Joe Thornton 80
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Jack Waddle 25
Kyle Jordan 49
Steven Wankiewicz 64
3-3Maltby Main
Keegan Burton 9
Reece Wesley 41
Sam Forster 82
Att: 249
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 25th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Ryan Donoghue 84
Mark Simpson 88
2-3Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 17
Peter Winn 26pen
Jonathan Oglesby 38
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Saturday 29th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Matthew Plummer 11
1-4Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 34, 50, 72, 80
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 13
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 50, 85
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
0-5Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 19
Terence Barwick 33, 90
Wayne Graves 75
Elliot Broughton 88
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gary Bradshaw 7
William Waudby 49
Ryan Williams 74pen, 79pen
4-5Parkgate
Daniel Harris 46
Kieran Hirst 61
Alex Lill 76, 83
Christopher Howard 90
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 73
1-3Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 15
Jake Day 87
Andrew Norfolk 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Adam Carter 42
Albert Ibrahimi 50
2-3Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 45, 63, 68
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 25, 56, 72
3-1Retford United
Jake Ashton 89
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Keegan Burton 41
1-3Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 35
Aaron Moxam 43, 55pen
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ross Goodwin 22
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Tyla Bell 20, 23
Andrew Fox 45
3-0Clipstone
Att: 251
HT: 3-0
 Worksop Town
0-2Thackley
Luke Robinson 68
Mike Garrod 86
Att: 270
HT: 0-0