: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Tuesday 9th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 32
Daniel Clayton 83
2-1Clipstone
Steven McDonnell 74
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 20
Oliver Fearon 25
Gary Bradshaw 69
3-2Liversedge
Joe Walton 30
Rhys Davies 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2
Del Pollock 8
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Friday 12th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 16
Richard Adams 18
Att: 241
HT: 0-2
Saturday 13th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 5, 65
Terence Barwick 52pen
Martin Pembleton 67
Luke Robinson 69
5-1Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 85pen
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 47
Marc Cooper 88
2-1Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 32
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
James Ashmore 40
Christopher Salt 60
Ellis Wall 77
3-1Parkgate
Jonathan Fusco 36
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 20, 41, 86
Jon Froggatt 39
Simon Harrison 58
5-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Leigh Hutchinson 30
Att: 128
HT: 3-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 58
1-2AFC Mansfield
Jason White 63pen
Lynton Karkach 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2, 20
Del Pollock 10
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 106
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 12
Vaughan Redford 23
Stephen Wales 42
Tom Jackson 64
Rhys Davies 65
5-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Craig Mitchell 42
1-3Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Retford United
Chris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-4Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 12
Kieran Wells 19
Tom Claisse 39
Samuel Denton 44
Att: 63
HT: 0-4
 Clipstone
Richard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 105
HT: 3-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 54
Russell Headley 62
Casey Stewart 86
3-2Maltby Main
Craig Mitchell 12
Oliver Lawrence 81
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Daniel Henighan 84
Nash Connolly 88
2-2Bridlington Town
Sam Leigh 43og
Joel Sutton 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 38
1-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 5
Joshua Nichol 84
2-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 19
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 34
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Adam Scott 30, 71
Mark Fereday 90
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 11
Marc Cooper 40
Peter Winn 90
Att: 451
HT: 1-2
Saturday 20th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Sam O'Malley 1
James Williamson 38
2-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 17, 46
Christian Soda 83
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Luke Kitson 4
Mitchell Hamilton 66
2-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 47
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 34
1-2Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 32
Brandon Kane 42pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Aohden Brownlee 4, 31
Jerome White 32
Craig Bentham 37
Daniel Broadbent 45
5-0Retford UnitedAtt: 75
HT: 5-0
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-4Bottesford Town
Matthew Steeper 2
Martin Pembleton 21
Reece Newell 51
Gareth Barlow 75
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 66pen
1-2Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 68, 76
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 2, 12
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 64
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 42
Alex Rippon 65
Connor Smythe 75
3-3Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 17, 34, 39
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 14
1-5Albion Sports
Josh McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Daniel Clayton 62
1-1Maltby Main
Shawn Mitchell 6
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 9
1-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Dickens 61
Timothy Lowe 83
Marc Cooper 85
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ashley Rawson 66
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 49
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 85
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town0-1Thackley
Daniel Clayton 73pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4
Peter Winn 21
Andrew Taylor 43
Luke Mascall 53
4-0Garforth TownAtt: 105
HT: 3-0
 Clipstone
Martin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 10
Kieran Wells 30
Jon Froggatt 59pen
3-4Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 45
Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Mohammed Hamid 14
1-2Pickering Town
Russell Parker 61
Nicholas Thompson 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Retford United0-7Barton Town Old Boys
Robert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90
Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74
Lee Fisher 78
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 24
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-7Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 10
Alex Rippon 26
Daniel Holland 39pen
Simon Harrison 42
Kieran Wells 43, 77
Michael Harcourt 62
Att: 99
HT: 0-5
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 40
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 19, 31
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 16, 41, 61, 85
Gary Bradshaw 89
5-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Athersley Recreation
Bradley Johnston 33
Tom Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2Retford United
Jake Park 16
James Done 19
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 43
1-2Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 66, 88
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main0-4Liversedge
Joe Walton 4
Rhys Davies 63
Stephen Wales 78
Vaughan Redford 83
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 18
Kyle Jordan 24
Richard Adams 27
Adam Somes 50
Adam Scott 75
5-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 45
Att: 412
HT: 3-1
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-5Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 20, 49
Rhys Davies 24
Joe Walton 57
Mathias Britton 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone0-0Maltby MainAtt: 82
 Garforth Town0-3Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 2
Ged Dalton 39
Ryan Cooper 58
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-4Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 10
Alexander Flett 21
Jonathan Oglesby 67
Luke Aldrich 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate0-2Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 7
Terence Barwick 51
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 65pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Thomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2Athersley Recreation
Thomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
 Thackley0-1Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 25
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town0-3Retford United
Jake Park 40
Daniel Murray 72
Niall Sultan 83
Att: 594
HT: 0-1
(Retford United deducted 3 points for fielding ineligible player)
Tuesday 6th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 40
Ged Dalton 66
Lewis Taylor 90pen
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 112
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-4Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 3, 51, 62pen
Benjamin Joyce 15
Robert Foulds 86
5-1Parkgate
Ross Shelton 15
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 7th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-1Athersley Recreation
Samuel Bebbington 85
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
 Albion Sports
Aran Basi 43
Ferdinand Annor 79
Rhys Jenkinson 89
3-0Bridlington TownAtt: 91
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Adam Scott 8
Kieren Fenton 15
2-2Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 62
Daniel Boulton 78
Att: 394
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Cleethorpes Town
Matthew Bloomer 35
1-1Clipstone
Ryan Smyth 90
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth Parramore0-1Worksop Town
Adam Scott 31
Att: 453
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Clipstone
Nathan Forbes 44
Joshua Nodder 45
Michael Trench 60
3-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 80
1-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 13
George Eustance 66
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Connor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jon Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1Athersley Recreation
Bradley Johnston 69
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brice Tiani 2
Bill Law 60
Rogan Green 84
3-2Worksop Town
Adam Scott 75, 80pen
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 22
Harrison Blakey 32
Brandon Kane 47
3-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 110
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Niall Sultan 65
1-3AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 18, 64
Glyn Cotton 80
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Rhys Jenkinson 20, 42
Karl Hall 73
James Firth 88
4-3Armthorpe Welfare
James Firth 44og
Michael Bunn 53
Tom McLaughlin 62
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 2
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Caine Winfarrah 8
Jonathan Oglesby 66
Luke Mascall 79
3-1Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 69
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 29
1-3Maltby Main
Joshua Schofield 54, 66
Gibril Bojang 70
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Saturday 17th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Robert Petch 62, 67
2-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 55
Paul Beesley 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 19
Brody Robertson 23
Jack Richardson 66
Luke Mascall 76
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 101
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone0-0Pickering TownAtt: 94
 Garforth Town
Jack McMurrough 10
Vincent Dhesi 36
Mark Simpson 61
3-4Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 20
Karl Hall 51, 90
Daniel Facey 83
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1Bottesford Town
Gareth Barlow 45
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Tom Brook 52
Harrison Blakey 72
Cody Cromack 90
3-2Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 9
Henry Sibenge 85
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate0-5Retford United
Luke Booker 20
Niall Sultan 24, 77
James Done 53, 89
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 37
Steven Carty 82
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Michael Collins 44
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Ryan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robert Ludlam 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-7Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 25, 68
Ryan Cooper 40
Nathan Kamara 60
James Williamson 76og
Lewis Taylor 77, 85pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-3Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 16
Kyle Jordan 21
Mitcham Husbands 88pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 21st September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 8pen
1-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 50pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 29
Joshua Moore 45
Lebrun Mbeka 81
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 35
Jonathan Oglesby 62
Marc Cooper 82
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 19
Thomas Ellis 20, 25
3-1Retford United
Niall Sultan 77
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
Saturday 24th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 28, 66
2-4Garforth Town
Mitchell Hamilton 13
James Beaston 16
Mark Simpson 39
Vincent Dhesi 48
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation0-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 85
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17, 29, 40
Kieran Wells 25
Simon Harrison 57
5-1Parkgate
Scott Wesley 90
Att: 157
HT: 4-0
 Maltby Main
Jordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Thackley
Patrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Daniel Barrett 10
1-3Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 22
Tom Fleming 26
Timothy Taylor 62
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 3, 22, 38, 55
Rhys Davies 8, 24, 74
Harrison Blakey 14, 40
Vaughan Redford 17, 41
11-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 88
HT: 9-0
 Retford United0-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 8pen, 84pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 5
Rhys Jenkinson 12
Daniel Facey 74
3-0ParkgateAtt: 39
HT: 2-0
 Athersley Recreation
Bradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
 Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 17
Lee Ridley 49
Jack Cross 69
Daniel Boulton 90
4-2Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 2, 31
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 88
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-3Garforth Town
Casey Stewart 28
Jacob Rose 41
Lee Turner 83pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 31
Brett Agnew 38, 77, 84
Benn Lewis 40
Joel Sutton 76pen, 87
7-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 18
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 2
Alexander Flett 63, 77
3-2Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 5
Terence Barwick 82
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 37
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 66
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Retford United
Daniel Murray 15
James Done 45
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate0-1Liversedge
Stephen Wales 52
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Niall Tilsley 45
Ryan Cooper 46, 74
Ged Dalton 69
Joseph Danby 71
Russell Parker 89
6-0Maltby MainAtt: 127
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 58
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Benjamin Joyce 11, 27
2-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Gregg Kidd 52
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4Athersley Recreation
Liam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 82
1-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 58
Brandon Dean 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Joshua Tennant 38
1-1Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Holland 55
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 9, 46, 50
Nicky McNamara 42
Andrew Norfolk 54, 76
Brett Agnew 86
Jamie Forrester 90
8-0Retford UnitedAtt: 136
HT: 2-0
 Thackley0-2Pickering Town
Matthew Turnbull 37
Nathan Kamara 77
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Saturday 8th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Glyn Cotton 12
Gary Bradshaw 61
2-1Worksop Town
Jonathan Fusco 73
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 33, 78pen
2-4Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 10, 42, 66
Peter Winn 70pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 2
Darren Mansaram 66, 80
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation0-4Thackley
Thomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town0-3Pickering Town
Niall Tilsley 22
Ryan Cooper 76
Ged Dalton 89
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Jack Walters 7
Brett Agnew 71
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 37pen
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore0-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 171
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Mike Morris 43
Paul Beesley 78
2-1Parkgate
James Handley 1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 33, 68, 75
Stephen Wales 66
Harrison Blakey 72
Jahsiah Donaldson 89
6-0Garforth TownAtt: 178
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Ben Wyld 81
1-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 65
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Chris Jenkinson 75og
1-2Bridlington Town
Jamie Forrester 77
Joel Sutton 85
Att: 605
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Nathan Kamara 39
Alex Robinson 88
2-4Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 12
Daniel Facey 23
Unknown 81og
Rhys Jenkinson 86
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Tomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
James Done 27, 90
2-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 29
Chris Ovington 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Callum Richardson 32
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 7
Kieran Watson 17, 71, 76
Jamie Coulson 66
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
 Bottesford Town
Gareth Barlow 79
1-2Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 35
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 12, 46
Liam Davis 13, 22, 44
Brody Robertson 15, 45
Matthew Kingston 24
Liam Dickens 69
Caine Winfarrah 76
10-0Retford UnitedAtt: 171
HT: 7-0
 Clipstone0-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 40
Alex Rippon 81
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Luke Kitson 2
Lee Turner 6
2-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jack McMurrough 29og
Paul Beesley 44pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 21
Bill Law 39, 75, 89
Ashley Smith 65
5-2Liversedge
Harrison Blakey 42
Vaughan Redford 45
Att: 119
HT: 2-2
 Parkgate
Joshua Moore 2
1-3Athersley Recreation
Bradley Kilburn 32
Danny Cawley 59, 87
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3Bridlington Town
Nicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
 Thackley0-3AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 22
Jason White 33pen
Matthew Plummer 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-2
 Worksop Town
Connor Brunt 10, 45
Daniel Booth 17
Adam Scott 74
Jonathan Fusco 87
5-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 12
Att: 326
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 42
1-1AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town0-5Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 8, 29
Simon Harrison 24
Harry Bamford 82
Connor Smythe 86
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Town
Connor Brunt 29, 45
Charlie Dawes 47
3-1Liversedge
Stephen Wales 3
Att: 315
HT: 2-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 66
Ryan Farrell 75
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation0-2Garforth Town
Lee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Stephen Wales 32
1-0ClipstoneAtt: 195
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Joshua Moore 13, 31, 60
3-3Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 39
Asif Hussain 65
Stephen Smith 75
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2Barton Town Old Boys
James Nichols 2, 58
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
 Retford United
Liam Wood 59
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 5
Jack Richardson 44
Att: 117
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Nichols 1
1-4AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 32
Matthew Plummer 57
Oliver Fearon 63, 83
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 6
Brett Agnew 8, 22, 28, 32
Andrew Norfolk 56
6-3Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 13
Joshua Schofield 69
Oliver Lawrence 90
Att: 130
HT: 5-1
 Thackley
Craig Bentham 65
Daniel Clayton 72pen
2-1Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 26th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports0-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 18, 33, 56
Nicholas Guest 75
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Jassim Alali 81
1-2Worksop Town
Julian Lawrence 29
Adam Scott 82
Att: 205
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 13
Devonte Morton 49
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Wood 81
1-4Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 19pen, 24
Andrew Norfolk 40
Brett Agnew 65
Att: 135
HT: 0-3
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 44pen
Paul Grimes 67
Martin Pembleton 84
3-1Retford United
Liam Wood 76
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 7, 16
Jonathan Oglesby 11
Peter Winn 24
4-2Liversedge
Adam Porritt 53
Joe Walton 57
Att: 232
HT: 4-0
 Clipstone
Ellis Wall 30
George Milner 75
2-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Daniel Barrett 17
Stephen Bromley 28
Paul Beesley 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
 Garforth Town
Jack McMurrough 28
1-0AFC MansfieldAtt: 103
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 24
1-1Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 8
Gary Collier 61
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 74
Ryan Blott 79
2-0Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 133
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 103
 Worksop Town0-5Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 20, 70
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 65
Thomas Ellis 79
Kurtis Morley 90
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 117
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Waldron 40
Liam Radford 50
2-4Garforth Town
James Beaston 19
Mark Simpson 24, 46
Sean Hunter 87pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 27
Brett Agnew 41
Andrew Norfolk 69
3-0Worksop TownAtt: 216
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
Oliver Ryan 77
1-1Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Richard Tootle 5
Kieran Wells 17
Ryan Lee 65
Aaron Moxam 86
4-1Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 50pen
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-4Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 57
1-2AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge0-1Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 69
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Barton Town Old Boys
Unknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-3Thackley
Christopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawoga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Ben Wyld 4
James Done 21
Ashley Shannon 85
3-4Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 28
Rhys Jenkinson 36
Aran Basi 72
Devonte Morton 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 31
Shaun Nesbitt 42
2-0ParkgateAtt: 132
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 9th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 44
Matthew Robinson 65
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Stephen Smith 46
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Buttle 35
Aaron Moxam 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone
George Milner 26
Sam Forster 39
2-1Liversedge
Rhys Davies 61pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Fraser Hansen 21
1-2Garforth Town
Lee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Benjamin Thornton 33
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 104
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Keith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Christopher Wademan 7, 83
Patrick McGuire 12
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 25
1-3Thackley
Josh Snowden 26
Kristian Hargreaves 46
Ryan Farrell 80
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 20
Alex Robinson 64
2-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 134
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Simon Mowbray 57
1-3Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 29, 39
Sean Hunter 90pen
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 15
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 60, 80
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Devonte Morton 37
Daniel Facey 82
2-0Worksop TownAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-3Cleethorpes Town
Bradley Wilson 7og
Brody Robertson 55
Andrew Taylor 60
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Devonte Morton 19
Karl Hall 90
2-2Liversedge
Rhys Davies 48
Stephen Wales 82
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 36pen
Craig Aspinall 83
2-4Clipstone
George Milner 10
Sam Forster 26, 60
Nathan Forbes 84
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 65
1-4Pickering Town
Billy Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys0-4Thackley
Craig Bentham 5
Daniel Broadbent 23
Ryan Farrell 67pen
George Eustance 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 10, 73
Aaron Moxam 19, 23, 27, 79
Daniel Buttle 29
Alex Rippon 35
Jon Froggatt 59
Gareth Griffiths 64
10-0Retford UnitedAtt: 148
HT: 6-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-2Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 25
1-1Worksop Town
Kieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate0-2Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 24
Joel Sutton 55
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-0Garforth TownAtt: 64
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 22nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Handsworth Parramore
Connor Smythe 34
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 24
Brody Robertson 83
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-2Bridlington Town
Jordan Harrison 44
Brett Agnew 78
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 6, 74
Devonte Morton 18
Omar Habeeb 52
4-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 13
David Brown 23, 68pen
Stephen Bromley 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-2
Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Paul Grimes 75
1-2Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 53
Nicky McNamara 63
Tom Fleming 86
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 140
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 20
Luke Mascall 44
Alexander Flett 58
Marc Cooper 60
Brody Robertson 88, 89
6-1Armthorpe Welfare
Marcin Wolski 85
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 27, 89
Shaun Nesbitt 54
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Maltby Main
Reece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Joshua Moore 2
Alex Lill 18, 41, 47
Kieran Hirst 77
Jassim Alali 85
Nicky Harper 89
7-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 85
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 58
Nathan Kamara 65
2-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 70
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Jack Walters 61
1-5Liversedge
Joe Walton 21, 69
Brandon Kane 45
Gibril Bojang 74
Tom Brook 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Christopher Wademan 65
1-1Worksop Town
Connor Brunt 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1Athersley Recreation
McCauley Shilito 33
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Saturday 3rd December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 78
1-5Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 29
Ryan Blott 36
George Bissett 48
Billy Logan 57
Jules Gabbiadini 62
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2Albion Sports
Declan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 47
James Nichols 90
2-2Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 24
Joshua Schofield 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 8pen
William Waudby 27
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 31
Bill Law 45, 69
Jed Wilkinson 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 8
Jordan Hendrie 20
Stephen Bromley 38
David Brown 73
Lewis Riley 75
5-0Retford UnitedAtt: 69
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge
Stephen Wales 2
1-4Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 14
Jon Froggatt 46, 63
Connor Smythe 58
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2Clipstone
Sam Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Town0-0ParkgateAtt: 368
Tuesday 6th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 57
Nash Connolly 76
2-3Armthorpe Welfare
Daniel Taylor 34
Gareth Roberts 66
Liam Radford 69
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 7th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 21
Kyle Jordan 24
Mitcham Husbands 66
3-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 228
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Gibbons 28
Wayne Graves 85
2-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 50
Jack Bonser 51
Tom McLaughlin 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Alexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Tomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
 Clipstone
Richard Patterson 84
1-5Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 34, 55, 87
Chris Jenkinson 36
Nicky McNamara 90
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 84
1-4Worksop Town
Leon Loftus 5
Kyle Jordan 15, 42pen
Adam Scott 90
Att: 154
HT: 0-3
 Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 2, 26, 65
Simon Harrison 8
Jon Froggatt 21, 42, 50
7-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 67
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Luke Danville 13
Adam Wilson 43
Richard Collier 80
3-6Barton Town Old Boys
Lewis Andrew 10
Jonathan O'Callaghan 51, 63, 89
Thomas Waudby 78pen
James Nichols 83
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 12, 28
Rhys Davies 63
3-1Maltby Main
Conner White 46
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate0-0ThackleyAtt: 84
 Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 13pen
Eddy Birch 75pen
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Charlie Oglesby 48
Callum Mawbey 58
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Daniel Murray 14
1-5Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 13th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Clipstone
George Milner 51
Richard Patterson 73
2-2AFC Mansfield
Matthew Plummer 40
Jason White 42pen
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Billy Logan 40
Eddy Birch 52, 55
Ryan Blott 67
George Bissett 87
5-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 1pen, 24pen, 53
Daniel Facey 9
Stephen Mallory 45
5-3Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 3
Oliver Donald 8
Daniel Boulton 90
Att: 51
HT: 4-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 14, 27
2-6Cleethorpes Town
Jack Richardson 2
Luke Mascall 20
Brody Robertson 47, 81
Andrew Taylor 45
Alexander Flett 49
Att: 115
HT: 2-3
Saturday 17th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
James Ghaichem 14
Oliver Fearon 30, 52, 53
Matthew Plummer 47
James Cullingworth 64, 72, 82, 88
Ryan Williams 68
Lynton Karkach 72, 77
Gary Bradshaw 80
13-0Retford UnitedAtt: 93
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 34pen
1-3Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 17, 90
Michael O'Brien 67
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jon Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Williamson 9
1-2Clipstone
George Milner 8
Joseph Austin 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Nicky McNamara 15
Joel Sutton 60
2-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 210
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Fraser Hansen 8
Samuel Denton 86
Callum Robinson 90
3-2Liversedge
Rhys Davies 45, 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Keegan Burton 3
Joshua Schofield 89
2-0ParkgateAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 31
Harry Bamford 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4Pickering Town
Billy Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nicholas Thompson 57
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 17, 67, 79
Kurtis Morley 49
4-1Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 33
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Patrick McGuire 34, 69
Craig Bentham 46
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 108
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 11, 90
Mitcham Husbands 33, 42
Adam Scott 90
5-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 6
Samuel Jones 64pen
Att: 331
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 20th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dominique Blair 78
Bill Law 86
2-1Thackley
Jack Steers 17og
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Monday 26th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 37, 40
Wayne Graves 52, 57
Daniel Boulton 77
Paul Grimes 90
6-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Curtis Gregory 34
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 28
Andrew Norfolk 77pen
2-3Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 52
Joseph Danby 58
Billy Logan 73
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Richard Patterson 34
Andrew Fox 79
Steven McDonnell 84
3-0Worksop TownAtt: 262
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 54
1-3Parkgate
Ashley Emmett 67
Tawanda Rupere 74
Kieran Hirst 76
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 3
Aaron Moxam 26
2-1AFC Mansfield
Chris Timons 88
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge0-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 162
 Retford United0-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 195
Tuesday 27th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 2, 89
Omar Habeeb 6, 43
4-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Ashley Rawson 41
Tyla Bell 51
Adam Lee 65, 67
Att: 57
HT: 3-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 9, 39, 63
Luke Mascall 40
Liam Davis 43
Matthew Bloomer 81
6-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 308
HT: 4-0
 Maltby Main
Keegan Burton 36
Dean Smith 82
2-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jules Gabbiadini 21
Craig Mitchell 27og
Samuel Denton 45
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
Monday 2nd January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 15
1-0Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 116
HT: 1-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 15
Michael Jones 47
2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 118
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 61
Kieran Scargill 67
2-2Liversedge
Joe Walton 60
Simon Wood 84
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys0-3Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 56
Sam O'Malley 70og
Marc Cooper 88pen
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Benjamin Thornton 23
1-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 52
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Robert Chipps 39
1-1Bridlington Town
Nicky McNamara 89
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-5Bottesford Town
Paul Grimes 36
Joshua Nichol 68
Elliot Broughton 79, 80
Daniel Gibbons 86
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 60
Adam Scott 84
2-1Clipstone
Nathan Joynes 64
Att: 399
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 4th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 9
Callum Mawbey 10, 67, 87
Adam Lee 18, 42
Shaun Nesbitt 74
Liam Nelthorpe 90
8-0Albion SportsAtt: 117
HT: 4-0
Saturday 7th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Langford 11, 14
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 12
Jamie Forrester 16
Joel Sutton 63
Brett Agnew 75
4-2Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 19
Oliver Donald 42
Att: 147
HT: 2-2
 Clipstone
Andrew Fox 65
1-2Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 13
George Eustance 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17
Reece Hands 20
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 55, 63
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Paul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 9
1-1Parkgate
Joshua Dacre 23
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 52
1-5Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 1, 8, 60
Luke McCrum 13
Jack McMurrough 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town
Billy Logan 8, 38
Alex Robinson 10
Nicholas Thompson 44
Lewis Taylor 90
5-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 66
HT: 4-0
 Retford United0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 36
Joshua Schofield 90
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Saturday 14th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 39
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 13, 32pen
2-5Liversedge
Rhys Davies 4
Joe Walton 33, 73
Vaughan Redford 51
Adam Storrie 90og
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Maltby Main
Joshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 50
Jack McMurrough 81, 87
3-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 162
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Kieran Hirst 37
1-2Clipstone
Andrew Fox 38pen
Ellis Wall 58
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4Retford United
Cameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Callum Mawbey 22, 82
Joshua Schofield 71
3-3Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 4, 9
Jon Froggatt 34
Att: 212
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 17th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Jake Day 20, 25, 81
Joel Sutton 34
4-2Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 4
Omar Habeeb 46
Att: 102
HT: 3-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 17
Luke Danville 81
2-4Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 1
Nicky Darker 37
Dean Smith 59
Ryan Carroll 68
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 18th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 54, 69
James Cullingworth 77
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 61
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joshua Schofield 16
Adam Lee 20pen, 54pen
Tyla Bell 56
Joshua Madin 84
Jake Vernon 90
6-1Worksop Town
Aaron Pickersgill 26
Att: 261
HT: 2-1
Saturday 21st January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 71
Joel Barden 85
2-4Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 10, 75
Luke Salas 29, 52
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
 Athersley Recreation0-2AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 18
Joshua Nichol 90
2-4Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 9
Mitcham Husbands 35
Leon Loftus 47
Adam Scott 83
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 33
Leigh Hutchinson 82
Marc Cooper 85
3-0ParkgateAtt: 151
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone0-4Garforth Town
Jack McMurrough 54
Mark Simpson 57
Mitchell Hamilton 63
Luke McCrum 69
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Reece Hands 24
Joe Thornton 42
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Langford 83
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jules Gabbiadini 8
Stephen Bromley 40
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 53
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Stephen Wales 61, 77
Joe Walton 82
3-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 37, 52
Tyla Bell 58
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 80
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
George Bissett 2
1-1Thackley
Mike Garrod 57
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Oliver Perry 90pen
1-2Bridlington Town
Jake Day 2
Joel Sutton 6
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Saturday 28th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvMaltby Main3:00pm
 Athersley RecreationvBridlington Town3:00pm
 Barton Town Old BoysvRetford United3:00pm
 Garforth TownvArmthorpe Welfare3:00pm
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevClipstone3:00pm
 Pickering TownvParkgate3:00pm
 Rainworth Miners WelfarevLiversedge3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevHarrogate Railway Athletic3:00pm
 ThackleyvBottesford Town3:00pm
 Worksop TownvAlbion Sports3:00pm
Tuesday 31st January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway AthleticvHemsworth Miners Welfare7:45pm
Wednesday 1st February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby MainvStaveley Miners Welfare7:45pm
Saturday 4th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvArmthorpe Welfare3:00pm
 Albion SportsvThackley3:00pm
 Athersley RecreationvStaveley Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Bottesford TownvParkgate3:00pm
 Bridlington TownvLiversedge3:00pm
 Cleethorpes TownvHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Handsworth ParramorevBarton Town Old Boys3:00pm
 Harrogate Railway AthleticvRainworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Maltby MainvClipstone3:00pm
 Pickering TownvGarforth Town3:00pm
 Retford UnitedvWorksop Town3:00pm
Tuesday 7th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old BoysvBottesford Town7:45pm
 LiversedgevAFC Mansfield7:45pm
 ThackleyvHemsworth Miners Welfare7:45pm
Wednesday 8th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop TownvPickering Town7:45pm
Saturday 11th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley RecreationvParkgate3:00pm
 Barton Town Old BoysvRainworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 ClipstonevCleethorpes Town3:00pm
 Garforth TownvBottesford Town3:00pm
 Harrogate Railway AthleticvThackley3:00pm
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevPickering Town3:00pm
 LiversedgevRetford United3:00pm
 Maltby MainvAlbion Sports3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevAFC Mansfield3:00pm
 Worksop TownvHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
Tuesday 14th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington TownvHarrogate Railway Athletic7:45pm
Wednesday 15th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion SportsvAFC Mansfield7:45pm
Saturday 18th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvRainworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Armthorpe WelfarevStaveley Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Bottesford TownvHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Bridlington TownvAthersley Recreation3:00pm
 Garforth TownvLiversedge3:00pm
 Handsworth ParramorevThackley3:00pm
 Harrogate Railway AthleticvBarton Town Old Boys3:00pm
 Maltby MainvCleethorpes Town3:00pm
 Pickering TownvClipstone3:00pm
 Retford UnitedvParkgate3:00pm
Saturday 25th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old BoysvAthersley Recreation3:00pm
 Bridlington TownvAFC Mansfield3:00pm
 Cleethorpes TownvPickering Town3:00pm
 ClipstonevBottesford Town3:00pm
 Garforth TownvRetford United3:00pm
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevAlbion Sports3:00pm
 ParkgatevHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevMaltby Main3:00pm
 ThackleyvLiversedge3:00pm
 Worksop TownvHarrogate Railway Athletic3:00pm
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford TownvLiversedge7:45pm
 Cleethorpes TownvWorksop Town7:45pm
Saturday 4th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvBarton Town Old Boys3:00pm
 Albion SportsvClipstone3:00pm
 Armthorpe WelfarevBridlington Town3:00pm
 Athersley RecreationvWorksop Town3:00pm
 Bottesford TownvCleethorpes Town3:00pm
 Handsworth ParramorevGarforth Town3:00pm
 LiversedgevParkgate3:00pm
 Maltby MainvPickering Town3:00pm
 Retford UnitedvHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevRainworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Retford UnitedvPickering Town7:45pm
Saturday 11th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old BoysvArmthorpe Welfare3:00pm
 Cleethorpes TownvAlbion Sports3:00pm
 ClipstonevRetford United3:00pm
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
 ParkgatevHarrogate Railway Athletic3:00pm
 Pickering TownvBottesford Town3:00pm
 Rainworth Miners WelfarevMaltby Main3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevBridlington Town3:00pm
 ThackleyvAthersley Recreation3:00pm
 Worksop TownvAFC Mansfield3:00pm
Tuesday 14th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 ThackleyvBridlington Town7:45pm
Wednesday 15th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion SportsvPickering Town7:45pm
Saturday 18th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvThackley3:00pm
 Armthorpe WelfarevWorksop Town3:00pm
 Bridlington TownvRainworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Garforth TownvCleethorpes Town3:00pm
 Handsworth ParramorevClipstone3:00pm
 LiversedgevHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Maltby MainvBottesford Town3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevBarton Town Old Boys3:00pm
Tuesday 21st March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington TownvHandsworth Parramore7:45pm
Saturday 25th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford TownvAlbion Sports3:00pm
 Cleethorpes TownvHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
 Garforth TownvAthersley Recreation3:00pm
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevHarrogate Railway Athletic3:00pm
 Maltby MainvBridlington Town3:00pm
 ParkgatevAFC Mansfield3:00pm
 Pickering TownvRetford United3:00pm
 ThackleyvArmthorpe Welfare3:00pm
 Worksop TownvStaveley Miners Welfare3:00pm
Saturday 1st April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvGarforth Town3:00pm
 Armthorpe WelfarevParkgate3:00pm
 Athersley RecreationvHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Bridlington TownvBarton Town Old Boys3:00pm
 Handsworth ParramorevPickering Town3:00pm
 Harrogate Railway AthleticvClipstone3:00pm
 LiversedgevCleethorpes Town3:00pm
 Rainworth Miners WelfarevWorksop Town3:00pm
 Retford UnitedvBottesford Town3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevThackley3:00pm
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering TownvRainworth Miners Welfare7:45pm
 ThackleyvCleethorpes Town7:45pm
Wednesday 5th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion SportsvRetford United7:45pm
Saturday 8th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Athersley RecreationvClipstone3:00pm
 Bottesford TownvHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
 Cleethorpes TownvHarrogate Railway Athletic3:00pm
 ParkgatevStaveley Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Pickering TownvLiversedge3:00pm
 Worksop TownvBridlington Town3:00pm
Friday 14th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth TownvStaveley Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Harrogate Railway AthleticvPickering Town3:00pm
Saturday 15th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvClipstone3:00pm
 Armthorpe WelfarevHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Athersley RecreationvCleethorpes Town3:00pm
 Barton Town Old BoysvWorksop Town3:00pm
 Bridlington TownvThackley3:00pm
 Handsworth ParramorevAlbion Sports3:00pm
 LiversedgevBottesford Town3:00pm
 Maltby MainvRetford United3:00pm
 Rainworth Miners WelfarevParkgate3:00pm
Saturday 22nd April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford TownvHarrogate Railway Athletic3:00pm
 Bridlington TownvParkgate3:00pm
 Cleethorpes TownvAFC Mansfield3:00pm
 ClipstonevArmthorpe Welfare3:00pm
 Garforth TownvRainworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevStaveley Miners Welfare3:00pm
 LiversedgevAlbion Sports3:00pm
 Pickering TownvAthersley Recreation3:00pm
 Retford UnitedvHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
 Worksop TownvMaltby Main3:00pm
Saturday 29th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC MansfieldvPickering Town3:00pm
 Armthorpe WelfarevCleethorpes Town3:00pm
 Athersley RecreationvBottesford Town3:00pm
 Barton Town Old BoysvParkgate3:00pm
 Garforth TownvBridlington Town3:00pm
 Harrogate Railway AthleticvAlbion Sports3:00pm
 Maltby MainvHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
 Rainworth Miners WelfarevHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
 Staveley Miners WelfarevClipstone3:00pm
 Worksop TownvThackley3:00pm