| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Tuesday 9th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 32
Daniel Clayton 83
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven McDonnell 74
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 20
Oliver Fearon 25
Gary Bradshaw 69
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 30
Rhys Davies 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 2
Del Pollock 8
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Friday 12th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2Att: 241HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 16
Richard Adams 18
Att: 241
HT: 0-2
Saturday 13th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5, 65
Terence Barwick 52pen
Martin Pembleton 67
Luke Robinson 69
5-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 85pen
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 47
Marc Cooper 88
2-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 32
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJames Ashmore 40
Christopher Salt 60
Ellis Wall 77
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Fusco 36
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Dugdale 20, 41, 86
Jon Froggatt 39
Simon Harrison 58
5-1Att: 128HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLeigh Hutchinson 30
Att: 128
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 58
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJason White 63pen
Lynton Karkach 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 2, 20
Del Pollock 10
3-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12
Vaughan Redford 23
Stephen Wales 42
Tom Jackson 64
Rhys Davies 65
5-0Att: 75HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedChris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6Att: 107HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 63HT: 0-4 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 12
Kieran Wells 19
Tom Claisse 39
Samuel Denton 44
Att: 63
HT: 0-4
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 54
Russell Headley 62
Casey Stewart 86
3-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 12
Oliver Lawrence 81
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDaniel Henighan 84
Nash Connolly 88
2-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSam Leigh 43og
Joel Sutton 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 38
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5
Joshua Nichol 84
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 19
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 34
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 30, 71
Mark Fereday 90
3-3Att: 451HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 11
Marc Cooper 40
Peter Winn 90
Att: 451
HT: 1-2
Saturday 20th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam O'Malley 1
James Williamson 38
2-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17, 46
Christian Soda 83
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Kitson 4
Mitchell Hamilton 66
2-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 47
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Att: 84HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 34
1-2Att: 109HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 32
Brandon Kane 42pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyAohden Brownlee 4, 31
Jerome White 32
Craig Bentham 37
Daniel Broadbent 45
5-0Att: 75HT: 5-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 75
HT: 5-0
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMatthew Steeper 2
Martin Pembleton 21
Reece Newell 51
Gareth Barlow 75
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 66pen
1-2Att: 114HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 68, 76
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 2, 12
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJonathan O'Callaghan 64
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 42
Alex Rippon 65
Connor Smythe 75
3-3Att: 101HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 17, 34, 39
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 14
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Clayton 62
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 6
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 9
1-3Att: 131HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Dickens 61
Timothy Lowe 83
Marc Cooper 85
3-1Att: 134HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAshley Rawson 66
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 49
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Clayton 73pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4
Peter Winn 21
Andrew Taylor 43
Luke Mascall 53
4-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneMartin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Att: 92HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Dugdale 10
Kieran Wells 30
Jon Froggatt 59pen
3-4Att: 139HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 45
Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLiam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMohammed Hamid 14
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 61
Nicholas Thompson 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-7Att: 109HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRobert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90
Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74
Lee Fisher 78
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 24
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-7Att: 99HT: 0-5 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGareth Griffiths 10
Alex Rippon 26
Daniel Holland 39pen
Simon Harrison 42
Kieran Wells 43, 77
Michael Harcourt 62
Att: 99
HT: 0-5
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 40
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19, 31
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 16, 41, 61, 85
Gary Bradshaw 89
5-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Johnston 33
Tom Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2Att: 128HT: 2-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Park 16
James Done 19
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 43
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 66, 88
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Rhys Davies 63
Stephen Wales 78
Vaughan Redford 83
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 18
Kyle Jordan 24
Richard Adams 27
Adam Somes 50
Adam Scott 75
5-1Att: 412HT: 3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 45
Att: 412
HT: 3-1
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-5Att: 153HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 20, 49
Rhys Davies 24
Joe Walton 57
Matthias Britton 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 82 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 82
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3Att: 136HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 2
Ged Dalton 39
Ryan Cooper 58
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-4Att: 162HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 10
Alexander Flett 21
Jonathan Oglesby 67
Luke Aldrich 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 7
Terence Barwick 51
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 65pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfThomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2Att: 131HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 25
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-3Att: 594HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Park 40
Daniel Murray 72
Niall Sultan 83
Att: 594
HT: 0-1
(Retford United deducted 3 points for fielding ineligible player)
Tuesday 6th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 40
Ged Dalton 66
Lewis Taylor 90pen
3-0Att: 112HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-4Att: 116HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 3, 51, 62pen
Benjamin Joyce 15
Robert Foulds 86
5-1Att: 101HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Shelton 15
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 7th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 98HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSamuel Bebbington 85
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAran Basi 43
Ferdinand Annor 79
Rhys Jenkinson 89
3-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 8
Kieren Fenton 15
2-2Att: 394HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 62
Daniel Boulton 78
Att: 394
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMatthew Bloomer 35
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Smyth 90
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-1Att: 453HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 31
Att: 453
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Forbes 44
Joshua Nodder 45
Michael Trench 60
3-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 80
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 13
George Eustance 66
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreConnor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jon Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1Att: 161HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Johnston 69
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBrice Tiani 2
Bill Law 60
Rogan Green 84
3-2Att: 161HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 75, 80pen
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 22
Harrison Blakey 32
Brandon Kane 47
3-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedNiall Sultan 65
1-3Att: 175HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 18, 64
Glyn Cotton 80
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRhys Jenkinson 20, 42
Karl Hall 73
James Firth 88
4-3Att: 51HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Firth 44og
Michael Bunn 53
Tom McLaughlin 62
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 2
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCaine Winfarrah 8
Jonathan Oglesby 66
Luke Mascall 79
3-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 69
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 29
1-3Att: 129HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Schofield 54, 66
Gibril Bojang 70
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Saturday 17th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRobert Petch 62, 67
2-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 55
Paul Beesley 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 19
Brody Robertson 23
Jack Richardson 66
Luke Mascall 76
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 94 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 94
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack McMurrough 10
Vincent Dhesi 36
Mark Simpson 61
3-4Att: 145HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 20
Karl Hall 51, 90
Daniel Facey 83
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 45
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook 52
Harrison Blakey 72
Cody Cromack 90
3-2Att: 158HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 9
Henry Sibenge 85
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedLuke Booker 20
Niall Sultan 24, 77
James Done 53, 89
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Coulson 37
Steven Carty 82
2-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Collins 44
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobert Ludlam 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-7Att: 75HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 25, 68
Ryan Cooper 40
Nathan Kamara 60
James Williamson 76og
Lewis Taylor 77, 85pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3Att: 92HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 16
Kyle Jordan 21
Mitcham Husbands 88pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 21st September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 8pen
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 50pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 29
Joshua Moore 45
Lebrun Mbeka 81
3-3Att: 97HT: 2-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 35
Jonathan Oglesby 62
Marc Cooper 82
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 19
Thomas Ellis 20, 25
3-1Att: 152HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedNiall Sultan 77
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
Saturday 24th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28, 66
2-4Att: 49HT: 1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 13
James Beaston 16
Mark Simpson 39
Vincent Dhesi 48
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0Att: 85 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 85
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 17, 29, 40
Kieran Wells 25
Simon Harrison 57
5-1Att: 157HT: 4-0 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Wesley 90
Att: 157
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 10
1-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 22
Tom Fleming 26
Timothy Taylor 62
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 22, 38, 55
Rhys Davies 8, 24, 74
Harrison Blakey 14, 40
Vaughan Redford 17, 41
11-0Att: 88HT: 9-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 88
HT: 9-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 8pen, 84pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 5
Rhys Jenkinson 12
Daniel Facey 74
3-0Att: 39HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 17
Lee Ridley 49
Jack Cross 69
Daniel Boulton 90
4-2Att: 77HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 2, 31
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 88
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3Att: 87HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCasey Stewart 28
Jacob Rose 41
Lee Turner 83pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 31
Brett Agnew 38, 77, 84
Benn Lewis 40
Joel Sutton 76pen, 87
7-1Att: 144HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 18
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 2
Alexander Flett 63, 77
3-2Att: 207HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 5
Terence Barwick 82
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 37
1-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 15
James Done 45
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 52
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 45
Ryan Cooper 46, 74
Ged Dalton 69
Joseph Danby 71
Russell Parker 89
6-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Coulson 58
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Joyce 11, 27
2-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGregg Kidd 52
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4Att: 382HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLiam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 82
1-2Att: 99HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 58
Brandon Dean 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJoshua Tennant 38
1-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Holland 55
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 9, 46, 50
Nicky McNamara 42
Andrew Norfolk 54, 76
Brett Agnew 86
Jamie Forrester 90
8-0Att: 136HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 37
Nathan Kamara 77
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Saturday 8th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGlyn Cotton 12
Gary Bradshaw 61
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJonathan Fusco 73
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 33, 78pen
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 10, 42, 66
Peter Winn 70pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 2
Darren Mansaram 66, 80
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJonathan O'Callaghan 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4Att: 117HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 77HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 22
Ryan Cooper 76
Ged Dalton 89
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Walters 7
Brett Agnew 71
2-1Att: 204HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 37pen
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-0Att: 171 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 171
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthMike Morris 43
Paul Beesley 78
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJames Handley 1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 33, 68, 75
Stephen Wales 66
Harrison Blakey 72
Jahsiah Donaldson 89
6-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Wyld 81
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 65
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Jenkinson 75og
1-2Att: 605HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Forrester 77
Joel Sutton 85
Att: 605
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 39
Alex Robinson 88
2-4Att: 142HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 12
Daniel Facey 23
Unknown 81og
Rhys Jenkinson 86
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfTomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJames Done 27, 90
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 29
Chris Ovington 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCallum Richardson 32
1-5Att: 84HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 7
Kieran Watson 17, 71, 76
Jamie Coulson 66
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 79
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 35
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 12, 46
Liam Davis 13, 22, 44
Brody Robertson 15, 45
Matthew Kingston 24
Liam Dickens 69
Caine Winfarrah 76
10-0Att: 171HT: 7-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 171
HT: 7-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 131HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 40
Alex Rippon 81
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Kitson 2
Lee Turner 6
2-2Att: 149HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJack McMurrough 29og
Paul Beesley 44pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 21
Bill Law 39, 75, 89
Ashley Smith 65
5-2Att: 119HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 42
Vaughan Redford 45
Att: 119
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 32
Danny Cawley 59, 87
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJulian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3Att: 88HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Thackley
Thackley
0-3Att: 138HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 22
Jason White 33pen
Matthew Plummer 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 10, 45
Daniel Booth 17
Adam Scott 74
Jonathan Fusco 87
5-1Att: 326HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 12
Att: 326
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 42
1-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-5Att: 95HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 8, 29
Simon Harrison 24
Harry Bamforth 82
Connor Smythe 86
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 29, 45
Charlie Dawes 47
3-1Att: 315HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 3
Att: 315
HT: 2-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 66
Ryan Farrell 75
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 32
1-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 13, 31, 60
3-3Att: 73HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 39
Asif Hussain 65
Stephen Smith 75
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Nichols 2, 58
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wood 59
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 5
Jack Richardson 44
Att: 117
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Nichols 1
1-4Att: 78HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 32
Matthew Plummer 57
Oliver Fearon 63, 83
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 6
Brett Agnew 8, 22, 28, 32
Andrew Norfolk 56
6-3Att: 130HT: 5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 13
Joshua Schofield 69
Oliver Lawrence 90
Att: 130
HT: 5-1
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Bentham 65
Daniel Clayton 72pen
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 17
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 26th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 18, 33, 56
Nicholas Guest 75
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 81
1-2Att: 205HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJulian Lawrence 29
Adam Scott 82
Att: 205
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13
Devonte Morton 49
2-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Wood 81
1-4Att: 135HT: 0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 19pen, 24
Andrew Norfolk 40
Brett Agnew 65
Att: 135
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 44pen
Paul Grimes 67
Martin Pembleton 84
3-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wood 76
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 7, 16
Jonathan Oglesby 11
Peter Winn 24
4-2Att: 232HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Porritt 53
Joe Walton 57
Att: 232
HT: 4-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneEllis Wall 30
George Milner 75
2-3Att: 72HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 17
Stephen Bromley 28
Paul Beesley 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack McMurrough 28
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 24
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 8
Gary Collier 61
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 74
Ryan Blott 79
2-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 103 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 103
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5Att: 474HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJulian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2Att: 162HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 20, 70
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Nesbitt 65
Thomas Ellis 79
Kurtis Morley 90
3-0Att: 117HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 40
Liam Radford 50
2-4Att: 56HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Beaston 19
Mark Simpson 24, 46
Sean Hunter 87pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 27
Brett Agnew 41
Andrew Norfolk 69
3-0Att: 216HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 77
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRichard Tootle 5
Kieran Wells 17
Ryan Lee 65
Aaron Moxam 86
4-1Att: 126HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 50pen
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4Att: 102HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 57
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 119HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 69
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Att: 32HT: 3-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawoga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Wyld 4
James Done 21
Ashley Shannon 85
3-4Att: 82HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28
Rhys Jenkinson 36
Aran Basi 72
Devonte Morton 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 31
Shaun Nesbitt 42
2-0Att: 132HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 9th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 44
Matthew Robinson 65
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 46
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Buttle 35
Aaron Moxam 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 26
Sam Forster 39
2-1Att: 88HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 61pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 21
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 33
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedKeith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Att: 127HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 7, 83
Patrick McGuire 12
3-1Att: 106HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJonathan O'Callaghan 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25
1-3Att: 148HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJosh Snowden 26
Kristian Hargreaves 46
Ryan Farrell 80
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 20
Alex Robinson 64
2-0Att: 134HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedSimon Mowbray 57
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 29, 39
Sean Hunter 90pen
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 15
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 60, 80
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDevonte Morton 37
Daniel Facey 82
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBradley Wilson 7og
Brody Robertson 55
Andrew Taylor 60
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDevonte Morton 19
Karl Hall 90
2-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 48
Stephen Wales 82
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 36pen
Craig Aspinall 83
2-4Att: 66HT: 1-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 10
Sam Forster 26, 60
Nathan Forbes 84
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 65
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyCraig Bentham 5
Daniel Broadbent 23
Ryan Farrell 67pen
George Eustance 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Harrison 10, 73
Aaron Moxam 19, 23, 27, 79
Daniel Buttle 29
Alex Rippon 35
Jon Froggatt 59
Gareth Griffiths 64
10-0Att: 148HT: 6-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 148
HT: 6-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 25
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 24
Joel Sutton 55
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-0Att: 64 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 64
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Att: 181HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 22nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreConnor Smythe 34
1-2Att: 159HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 24
Brody Robertson 83
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJordan Harrison 44
Brett Agnew 78
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 6, 74
Devonte Morton 18
Omar Habeeb 52
4-4Att: 94HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 13
David Brown 23, 68pen
Stephen Bromley 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-2
Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 75
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 53
Nicky McNamara 63
Tom Fleming 86
3-0Att: 140HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 20
Luke Mascall 44
Alexander Flett 58
Marc Cooper 60
Brody Robertson 88, 89
6-1Att: 165HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMarcin Wolski 85
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 81HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 27, 89
Shaun Nesbitt 54
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Att: 86HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSamuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
Alex Lill 18, 41, 47
Kieran Hirst 77
Jassim Alali 85
Nicky Harper 89
7-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 58
Nathan Kamara 65
2-1Att: 129HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 70
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJack Walters 61
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 21, 69
Brandon Kane 45
Gibril Bojang 74
Tom Brook 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 65
1-1Att: 122HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1Att: 158HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 33
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Saturday 3rd December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 78
1-5Att: 84HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 29
Ryan Blott 36
George Bissett 48
Billy Logan 57
Jules Gabbiadini 62
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDeclan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 47
James Nichols 90
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 24
Joshua Schofield 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 8pen
William Waudby 27
2-4Att: 173HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 31
Bill Law 45, 69
Jed Wilkinson 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 8
Jordan Hendrie 20
Stephen Bromley 38
David Brown 73
Lewis Riley 75
5-0Att: 69HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 2
1-4Att: 108HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 14
Jon Froggatt 46, 63
Connor Smythe 58
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 368 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 368
Tuesday 6th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 57
Nash Connolly 76
2-3Att: 110HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Taylor 34
Gareth Roberts 66
Liam Radford 69
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 7th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 21
Kyle Jordan 24
Mitcham Husbands 66
3-0Att: 228HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 228
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 28
Wayne Graves 85
2-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 50
Jack Bonser 51
Tom McLaughlin 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2Att: 101HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfTomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 84
1-5Att: 87HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 34, 55, 87
Chris Jenkinson 36
Nicky McNamara 90
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 84
1-4Att: 154HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownLeon Loftus 5
Kyle Jordan 15, 42pen
Adam Scott 90
Att: 154
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 2, 26, 65
Simon Harrison 8
Jon Froggatt 21, 42, 50
7-1Att: 98HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 67
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLuke Danville 13
Adam Wilson 43
Richard Collier 80
3-6Att: 109HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLewis Andrew 10
Jonathan O'Callaghan 51, 63, 89
Thomas Waudby 78pen
James Nichols 83
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 28
Rhys Davies 63
3-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainConner White 46
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 84 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 84
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 13pen
Eddy Birch 75pen
2-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCharlie Oglesby 48
Callum Mawbey 58
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 14
1-5Att: 198HT: 1-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 13th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 51
Richard Patterson 73
2-2Att: 112HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 40
Jason White 42pen
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 40
Eddy Birch 52, 55
Ryan Blott 67
George Bissett 87
5-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 1pen, 24pen, 53
Daniel Facey 9
Stephen Mallory 45
5-3Att: 51HT: 4-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 3
Oliver Donald 8
Daniel Boulton 90
Att: 51
HT: 4-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 14, 27
2-6Att: 115HT: 2-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Richardson 2
Luke Mascall 20
Brody Robertson 47, 81
Andrew Taylor 45
Alexander Flett 49
Att: 115
HT: 2-3
Saturday 17th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJames Ghaichem 14
Oliver Fearon 30, 52, 53
Matthew Plummer 47
James Cullingworth 64, 72, 82, 88
Ryan Williams 68
Lynton Karkach 72, 77
Gary Bradshaw 80
13-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 34pen
1-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 17, 90
Michael O'Brien 67
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4Att: 93HT: 3-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jon Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Williamson 9
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 8
Joseph Austin 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 15
Joel Sutton 60
2-0Att: 210HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 8
Samuel Denton 86
Callum Robinson 90
3-2Att: 100HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 45, 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 3
Joshua Schofield 89
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 31
Harry Bamforth 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4Att: 72HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nicholas Thompson 57
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 17, 67, 79
Kurtis Morley 49
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 33
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 34, 69
Craig Bentham 46
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 11, 90
Mitcham Husbands 33, 42
Adam Scott 90
5-2Att: 331HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 6
Samuel Jones 64pen
Att: 331
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 20th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDominique Blair 78
Bill Law 86
2-1Att: 206HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Steers 17og
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Monday 26th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 37, 40
Wayne Graves 52, 57
Daniel Boulton 77
Paul Grimes 90
6-1Att: 94HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfCurtis Gregory 34
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 28
Andrew Norfolk 77pen
2-3Att: 340HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 52
Joseph Danby 58
Billy Logan 73
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 34
Andrew Fox 79
Steven McDonnell 84
3-0Att: 262HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 54
1-3Att: 118HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Emmett 67
Tawanda Rupere 74
Kieran Hirst 76
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 3
Aaron Moxam 26
2-1Att: 124HT: 2-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldChris Timons 88
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 162 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 162
Retford United
Retford United
0-0Att: 195 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 195
Tuesday 27th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 2, 89
Omar Habeeb 6, 43
4-4Att: 57HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAshley Rawson 41
Tyla Bell 51
Adam Lee 65, 67
Att: 57
HT: 3-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 9, 39, 63
Luke Mascall 40
Liam Davis 43
Matthew Bloomer 81
6-0Att: 308HT: 4-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 308
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 36
Dean Smith 82
2-3Att: 136HT: 1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 21
Craig Mitchell 27og
Samuel Denton 45
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
Monday 2nd January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 15
1-0Att: 116HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 15
Michael Jones 47
2-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 61
Kieran Scargill 67
2-2Att: 156HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 60
Simon Wood 84
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3Att: 190HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 56
Sam O'Malley 70og
Marc Cooper 88pen
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 23
1-1Att: 117HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 52
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRobert Chipps 39
1-1Att: 281HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 89
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-5Att: 84HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 36
Joshua Nichol 68
Elliot Broughton 79, 80
Daniel Gibbons 86
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 60
Adam Scott 84
2-1Att: 399HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Joynes 64
Att: 399
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 4th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 9
Callum Mawbey 10, 67, 87
Adam Lee 18, 42
Shaun Nesbitt 74
Liam Nelthorpe 90
8-0Att: 117HT: 4-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 117
HT: 4-0
Saturday 7th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 11, 14
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 12
Jamie Forrester 16
Joel Sutton 63
Brett Agnew 75
4-2Att: 147HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 19
Oliver Donald 42
Att: 147
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneAndrew Fox 65
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 13
George Eustance 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 17
Reece Hands 20
2-2Att: 105HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 55, 63
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Att: 80HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 9
1-1Att: 126HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Dacre 23
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 52
1-5Att: 72HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 1, 8, 60
Luke McCrum 13
Jack McMurrough 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 8, 38
Alex Robinson 10
Nicholas Thompson 44
Lewis Taylor 90
5-0Att: 66HT: 4-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 66
HT: 4-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 214HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Nesbitt 36
Joshua Schofield 90
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Saturday 14th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 39
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 13, 32pen
2-5Att: 85HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 4
Joe Walton 33, 73
Vaughan Redford 51
Adam Storrie 90og
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Att: 109HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 50
Jack McMurrough 81, 87
3-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 37
1-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneAndrew Fox 38pen
Ellis Wall 58
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4Att: 104HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCallum Mawbey 22, 82
Joshua Schofield 71
3-3Att: 212HT: 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 4, 9
Jon Froggatt 34
Att: 212
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 17th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 20, 25, 81
Joel Sutton 34
4-2Att: 102HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 4
Omar Habeeb 46
Att: 102
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 17
Luke Danville 81
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 1
Nicky Darker 37
Dean Smith 59
Ryan Carroll 68
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 18th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 54, 69
James Cullingworth 77
3-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoshua Schofield 16
Adam Lee 20pen, 54pen
Tyla Bell 56
Joshua Madin 84
Jake Vernon 90
6-1Att: 261HT: 2-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAaron Pickersgill 26
Att: 261
HT: 2-1
Saturday 21st January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 71
Joel Barden 85
2-4Att: 42HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 10, 75
Luke Salas 29, 52
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2Att: 84HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 18
Joshua Nichol 90
2-4Att: 96HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 9
Mitcham Husbands 35
Leon Loftus 47
Adam Scott 83
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 33
Leigh Hutchinson 82
Marc Cooper 85
3-0Att: 151HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-4Att: 125HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack McMurrough 54
Mark Simpson 57
Mitchell Hamilton 63
Luke McCrum 69
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreReece Hands 24
Joe Thornton 42
2-1Att: 124HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 83
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 8
Stephen Bromley 40
2-1Att: 69HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 53
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 61, 77
Joe Walton 82
3-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 37, 52
Tyla Bell 58
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 2
1-1Att: 153HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 57
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Perry 90pen
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 2
Joel Sutton 6
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Saturday 28th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJonathan D'Laryea 58
Matthew Plummer 90
2-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 70
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Copping 44
Lee Garside 64pen, 79
3-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 14pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 50
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 69
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Turner 22, 42, 50
Mark Simpson 47
4-1Att: 99HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Jones 85
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 29, 61, 70
Bill Law 34
Richard Collier 58
5-2Att: 104HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneKeaton Ward 9
Gareth Curtis 89
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 22, 46
Joseph Danby 30
Ryan Blott 33
Joe Dale 71
5-0Att: 122HT: 3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 122
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 57
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 47, 85
Stephen Wales 61
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLamin Janneh 51
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 5
Paul Grimes 74
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 15
Matthew Parkin 75
Kyle Jordan 79, 86pen
4-3Att: 362HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 40
Daniel Facey 54, 55
Att: 362
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 1st February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 17
Lewis Bemrose 22, 57
3-2Att: 86HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 14
Shaun Nesbitt 60
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
Saturday 4th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 34
Matthew Plummer 69
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 77
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRhys Jenkinson 6
Stephen Smith 88
2-2Att: 105HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 11
Ryan Farrell 14
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 17, 31
Daniel Boulton 35
Paul Grimes 90
4-3Att: 57HT: 3-3 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 7
Sam Thornton 9, 10
Att: 57
HT: 3-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLouis Kirk 18
Joel Sutton 27
2-1Att: 155HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 6pen
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 5, 83
Jonathan Oglesby 21
3-0Att: 152HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 15, 23, 90
Danny Patterson 45
Dean Smith 86
5-2Att: 85HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneBen Rodgers 10
Gareth Curtis 53
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Dale 43
Lewis Taylor 62pen
Ryan Blott 70
3-1Att: 179HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 18
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 617HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 21, 80pen
Att: 617
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 8th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 48pen
Mitcham Husbands 74
2-3Att: 290HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 13
Eddy Birch 67
Ryan Cooper 80
Att: 290
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 34, 48
Mitchell Hamilton 66
Mark Simpson 81pen
4-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 45pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 15th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 19, 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Saturday 18th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Cheeseman 12
Matthew Plummer 36
Grant Allott 45, 65
4-1Att: 151HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 88
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBradley Johnson 66
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 25
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 51
Daniel Boulton 80
2-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 191HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSamuel Bebbington 28
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 70
Mark Simpson 90
2-0Att: 164HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDavid Brown 24
Paul Beesley 65
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJonathan Hadley 49
Edward Rogerson 51
Thomas Waudby 71
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 7pen
Steve Hopewell 85
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMichael O'Brien 74
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 48
Nathan Kamara 65
Lewis Taylor 72pen
3-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 30
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 83
1-2Att: 169HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSam Thornton 35, 56
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 35
1-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 46
Liam Davis 50
Brody Robertson 52, 60
4-1Att: 348HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 73
Att: 348
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 14
Luke Walker 20
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 40
Mike Thompson 51
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 52
1-0Att: 123HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfTemour Khan 50og
Cameron Clark 90
2-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 34
Daniel Facey 53, 55
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Thornton 15
Benjamin Thornton 78, 80
3-5Att: 117HT: 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Harrison 3pen
Charlie Dawes 26
Gareth Griffiths 42, 48
Daniel Buttle 55
Att: 117
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 12
Kurtis Morley 31, 75
Adam Lee 57
4-2Att: 115HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 29
Ryan Carroll 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 29
George Eustance 64
2-1Att: 140HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgePeteu Crouz 18
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSamuel Weston 5, 87
Kyle Jordan 38pen
Adam Scott 45
Mitcham Husbands 71
5-0Att: 299HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 299
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Spall 36
Daniel Boulton 55
Wayne Graves 88
3-3Att: 51HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 15, 65
Joe Walton 80
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 20, 90
Brody Robertson 40
Andrew Taylor 58
4-1Att: 289HT: 2-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 11
Att: 289
HT: 2-1
Saturday 4th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 89HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 27pen
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 27
Karl Hall 62
Asif Hussain 73pen
3-4Att: 49HT: 1-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 7
Ben Rodgers 41
Luke Walker 49
Keaton Ward 84
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 22
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Denton 89
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 3
Matthew Harris 55
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreStephen Warne 38
Jon Froggatt 41
Reece Hands 72
Alex Rippon 90
4-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthRoy Fogarty 9
Stephen Bromley 90
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 22
Samuel Jones 36
Richard Collier 83
Luke Danville 90
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 8th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanny Cawley 18
1-5Att: 116HT: 1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 1, 44
Thomas Ellis 36
Shaun Nesbitt 72
Adam Lee 84
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Saturday 11th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 70
Edward Rogerson 73
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 61
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 1
Timothy Gregory 33
2-1Att: 107HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedLuke Thomas 55og
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-3Att: 109HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 10
Aaron Moxam 15pen
Joe Thornton 87
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 68
1-2Att: 124HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 69
Stephen Smith 84
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteven McDonnell 5
Sam Chapman 24og
Alex Lill 42
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 2, 27
Lewis Taylor 6pen
Joseph Danby 24
Ryan Blott 69
5-1Att: 146HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Newell 22pen
Att: 146
HT: 4-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 46pen
1-3Att: 113HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 22
Jack Walters 59pen
Brett Agnew 69
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 5
1-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 88
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2Att: 365HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 44
James Ghaichem 85
Att: 365
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownOliver Donald 61og
Thomas Waudby 76pen
2-5Att: 110HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Newell 3pen
Luke Anderson 34
Joshua Nichol 36
Daniel Boulton 67, 81
Att: 110
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook 44
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Broadley 17
Adam Jones 50
Luke O'Brien 80
3-3Att: 90HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 22
Chris Jenkinson 38
Timothy Taylor 52
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 15th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 17
1-2Att: 93HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 67, 80
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 2
1-2Att: 376HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 37
Stephen Warne 58
Att: 376
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCallum Lloyd 62
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJason Kearsley 39
1-2Att: 120HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 55, 90pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
Kai Hancock 69
2-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 19, 70
Brett Agnew 56
Andrew Norfolk 59, 82
Jake Day 80
6-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 23
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 26
Jon Froggatt 74
2-3Att: 100HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 2, 89
Keenan Leeds 90pen
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 90 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 72
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-0Att: 129 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 129
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCallum Mawbey 4
Joshua Schofield 11
Tyla Bell 67, 87, 89pen
5-0Att: 103HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 21st March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 48
Joel Sutton 56
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 43
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 68
1-4Att: 74HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 43, 48, 65
Daniel Broadbent 67
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSamuel Jones 6
Nash Connolly 52
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Denton 66
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 22nd March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-3Att: 218HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLewis Morgan 14
Daniel Facey 53, 85
Att: 218
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 55
1-4Att: 49HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 50
Alex Cusack 70
Karl Hall 74
Ferdinand Annor 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 18
Andrew Taylor 90
2-0Att: 252HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 252
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 57
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 83 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 83
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 83
Kieran Hirst 90pen
2-1Att: 116HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 78
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 77pen
Joe Dale 90
2-2Att: 172HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 20
Bradley Kilner 62
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 25
Daniel Broadbent 35, 55
Luke Robinson 78
4-0Att: 125HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 37
1-1Att: 403HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfThomas Ellis 12
Att: 403
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 28th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreWilliam Eades 51
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 46
James Eyles 76
Oliver Perry 88
3-0Att: 152HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLiam Owen 59
Kai Hancock 68, 84
3-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 10
Steve Hopewell 38
Keegan Burton 48
3-0Att: 141HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Nesbitt 9
Callum Mawbey 17, 40
Steven Carty 27
Tyla Bell 62
5-1Att: 103HT: 4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthAshar Bhagal 45
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
Saturday 1st April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCallum Lloyd 5
Philip Buxton 87
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 36
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 78
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 56
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Tom Copping 84
3-3Att: 161HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 83
1-2Att: 187HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 41
Gary Bradshaw 54
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-1Att: 116HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Denton 15
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 90
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 5
Brandon Kane 37
2-4Att: 88HT: 2-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 20
Jonathan Oglesby 22
Peter Winn 57
Andrew Taylor 87
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Harris 8
Declan Brewin 80
2-0Att: 163HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-1Att: 179HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 78
Att: 179
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 43
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 14, 63
Andrew Norfolk 44, 69
Alex Knaggs 50
5-1Att: 120HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthCameron Lyn 16
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Howard 58
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 3
Lewis Taylor 44
Samuel Denton 82
Joe Dunnett 84
4-0Att: 148HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 63
1-6Att: 145HT: 0-4 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 1
Liam Davis 28
Marc Cooper 32, 70
Peter Winn 35pen
Andrew Taylor 81
Att: 145
HT: 0-4
Wednesday 5th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJames Eyles 41, 85
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 68pen, 90
2-0Att: 131HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Saturday 8th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDaniel Williams 65
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBradley Wilson 76og
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanny Cawley 79
1-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Hawley 2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 3
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 10, 76
Aaron Moxam 29
Jack McCarthy 59
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 3, 75
Alexander Flett 9, 12
Andrew Taylor 24, 39, 80pen
Gary King 59
Jack Richardson 65
Matthew Coleman 71
10-1Att: 223HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthRoy Fogarty 82
Att: 223
HT: 5-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNicholas Senior 75
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 55
Samuel Denton 65
George Bissett 79
3-1Att: 161HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 25
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownScott Wesley 77
1-4Att: 289HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 38
Jake Day 48
Brett Agnew 68, 70
Att: 289
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 11th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 3
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 36
Brett Agnew 45
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Williamson 9
Edward Rogerson 42
2-2Att: 115HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19
Samuel Bebbington 31
Att: 115
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 153HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 29, 44
Leigh Hutchinson 72
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 3
Aaron Moxam 19
2-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 57, 68
Ryan Farrell 61
3-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 4
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Thursday 13th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 146HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 5
Leigh Hutchinson 50
Gary King 52
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Friday 14th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0Att: 324 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 324
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5Att: 353HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 24pen
Nicholas Thompson 34
Eddy Birch 45
Ryan Blott 52, 61
Att: 353
HT: 0-3
Saturday 15th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18
Oliver Fearon 41
Ellis Wall 50
Grant Allott 72
Daniel Williams 79
5-0Att: 170HT: 2-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 88
1-6Att: 231HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 4
Bill Law 31
Richard Collier 33, 62, 82, 90
Att: 231
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4Att: 223HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 44
Brody Robertson 50, 52
Andrew Taylor 82
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Shilleto 57
Gary Bradshaw 66
2-0Att: 170HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Walters 90
1-2Att: 187HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 42, 82
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 12
Connor Smythe 55
Reece Hands 63
Aaron Moxam 90pen
4-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsRhys Jenkinson 73
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 30, 38
Brandon Kane 36
Harrison Blakey 42
4-3Att: 90HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Anderson 44, 90
Terence Barwick 75pen
Att: 90
HT: 4-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 86
Joshua Nodder 90
2-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 22
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-3Att: 91HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 7
Lebrun Mbeka 40
Connor Griffin 55og
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Saturday 22nd April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 74
1-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthBenjamin Joyce 72
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 31
1-2Att: 157HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMacole Lannaman 51
Alex Lill 54
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLeigh Hutchinson 30, 42
Luke Mascall 72
Brody Robertson 81
4-1Att: 326HT: 2-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldEllis Wall 58
Att: 326
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJake Egginton 32
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 39pen
Craig Morley 53
Gary Collier 79
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 16pen
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 3
Ryan Booker 83
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 53, 60
Nicholas Guest 55
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 48
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 4
George Bissett 72
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 44
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Barker 69
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 18
William Eades 60
Joe Thornton 80
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 25
Kyle Jordan 49
Steven Wankiewicz 64
3-3Att: 249HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 9
Reece Wesley 41
Sam Forster 82
Att: 249
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 25th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRyan Donoghue 84
Mark Simpson 88
2-3Att: 62HT: 0-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 17
Peter Winn 26pen
Jonathan Oglesby 38
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Saturday 29th April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 11
1-4Att: 91HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 34, 50, 72, 80
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 13
1-2Att: 112HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 50, 85
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5Att: 76HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 19
Terence Barwick 33, 90
Wayne Graves 75
Elliot Broughton 88
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Bradshaw 7
William Waudby 49
Ryan Williams 74pen, 79pen
4-5Att: 109HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Harris 46
Kieran Hirst 61
Alex Lill 76, 83
Christopher Howard 90
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 73
1-3Att: 107HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 15
Jake Day 87
Andrew Norfolk 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthAdam Carter 42
Albert Ibrahimi 50
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 45, 63, 68
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25, 56, 72
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 89
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 41
1-3Att: 138HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 35
Aaron Moxam 43, 55pen
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRoss Goodwin 22
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 20, 23
Andrew Fox 45
3-0Att: 251HT: 3-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 251
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2Att: 270HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 68
Mike Garrod 86
Att: 270
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies