| Matches | Wednesday 10th August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 10th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 48, 66
Chris Ovington 81
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 53
Ashley Flynn 95
2-2
(aet)Att: 122HT: 0-190: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 24, 113
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinn Kelly 30
Paul Grimes 76, 90
3-4
(aet)Att: 73HT: 1-290: 3-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 34pen, 45pen, 79
Adam Walsh 120
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMatthew Mathers 11og
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 5
Joshua Bowkett 52
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 56
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 3
Rhys Vazquez 45
Thomas Finnigan 80
Benjamin Silburn 90
4-1Att: 37HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 89
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 20
Oliver Fearon 25
Gary Bradshaw 69
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 30
Rhys Davies 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 2
Del Pollock 8
Att: 111
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 2
2 AFC Mansfield 1 3 1
3 Thackley 1 3 1
4 Albion Sports 0 0 0
5 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
6 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
7 Barton Town 0 0 0
8 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
9 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
10 Cleethorpes Town 0 0 0
11 Garforth Town 0 0 0
12 Handsworth Parramore 0 0 0
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
14 Maltby Main 0 0 0
15 Pickering Town 0 0 0
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
17 Retford United 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Worksop Town 0 0 0
20 Liversedge 1 0 -1
21 Clipstone 1 0 -1
22 Parkgate 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 1 3 3
2 Eccleshill United 1 3 2
3 Grimsby Borough 1 3 1
4 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 1
6 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
7 Rossington Main 1 1 0
8 Selby Town 1 1 0
9 AFC Emley 0 0 0
10 Brigg Town 0 0 0
11 Hallam 0 0 0
12 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Penistone Church 0 0 0
15 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Ollerton Town 1 0 -1
19 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
20 Dronfield Town 1 0 -1
21 Teversal 1 0 -2
22 Westella & Willerby 1 0 -3
as at Wednesday 10th August, 2016

Click here for more details