| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
11th Frdly Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Christopher Ovington 88

HT: 0-2
11th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Christopher Ovington 88

HT: 0-2
14th Frdly Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 56
Eli Hey 88
2-2HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 38
Craig Bentham 75

HT: 0-1
14th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 56
Eli Hey 88
2-2HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 38
Craig Bentham 75

HT: 0-1
20th Frdly Campion
Campion
2-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
 
20th - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
2-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
 
23rd Frdly Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sMatthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion

HT: 1-0
23rd - Friendlies
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sMatthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion

HT: 1-0
26th Frdly Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 50
Jonny Cunnington 60
Matthew Jones 70
Steven Hollingworth 80
4-1HT: 0-1 Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 30og

HT: 0-1
26th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 50
Jonny Cunnington 60
Matthew Jones 70
Steven Hollingworth 80
4-1HT: 0-1 Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 30og

HT: 0-1
30th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Buchanan 12
Tom Robinson 74, 82
3-0HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion

HT: 1-0
30th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Buchanan 12
Tom Robinson 74, 82
3-0HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion

HT: 1-0
August
August
2nd Frdly Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3HT: 5-0 Campion
CampionJordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen

HT: 5-0
2nd - Friendlies
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3HT: 5-0 Campion
CampionJordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen

HT: 5-0
6th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5Att: 29HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5Att: 29HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
13th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 94HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 94HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
24th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownOliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownOliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
27th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 65
1-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 65
1-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 Campion
CampionMark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWStephen Smith 85
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWStephen Smith 85
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
October
October
1st NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2Att: 102HT: 2-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
1st - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2Att: 102HT: 2-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
8th NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 61
1-1Att: 133HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionJoshua Cooke 4
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 61
1-1Att: 133HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionJoshua Cooke 4
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 72pen
1-5Att: 104HT: 0-3 Campion
CampionEli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 72pen
1-5Att: 104HT: 0-3 Campion
CampionEli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 11, 45
Joshua Cooke 52
3-0Att: 87HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 11, 45
Joshua Cooke 52
3-0Att: 87HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
29th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
November
November
1st LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
5th NCEL1 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 5
1-6Att: 54HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 5
1-6Att: 54HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
12th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionEli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionEli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3Att: 49HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3Att: 49HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Grogan 8, 70
2-3Att: 56HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionMark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Grogan 8, 70
2-3Att: 56HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionMark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 63
1-5Att: 33HT: 0-3 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 63
1-5Att: 33HT: 0-3 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
17th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSebastian Carole 2pen
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSebastian Carole 2pen
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
20th WRCC3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownMarcus Day 2
Wayne Brooksby 62
Chibuzor Chilaka 65
Danny Ellis 88
4-1Att: 126HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 84
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
20th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownMarcus Day 2
Wayne Brooksby 62
Chibuzor Chilaka 65
Danny Ellis 88
4-1Att: 126HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 84
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionMark Bett 1, 55
Eli Hey 7
Daniel Cunningham 61, 82
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionMark Bett 1, 55
Eli Hey 7
Daniel Cunningham 61, 82
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 27
1-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Thompson 85
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27
1-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Thompson 85
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunn 62
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunn 62
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 82
Andrew Horbury 90
2-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 82
Andrew Horbury 90
2-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 71, 78
Daniel Cunningham 33
Jason Davis 90
4-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 59, 66
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 71, 78
Daniel Cunningham 33
Jason Davis 90
4-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 59, 66
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
February
February
4th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0Att: 157HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0Att: 157HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionMatthew Jones 55
Talent Ndlovu 70
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionMatthew Jones 55
Talent Ndlovu 70
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Lever 47
Scott Manning 60
Luke Harrop 80
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Lever 47
Scott Manning 60
Luke Harrop 80
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
March
March
4th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 49pen
Ashley Flynn 52, 62, 87
4-1Att: 201HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 49pen
Ashley Flynn 52, 62, 87
4-1Att: 201HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 15, 30, 75
Talent Ndlovu 82, 90
5-1Att: 50HT: 2-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 15, 30, 75
Talent Ndlovu 82, 90
5-1Att: 50HT: 2-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
18th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionEli Hey 1
Jacob Buchanan 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionEli Hey 1
Jacob Buchanan 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
25th NCEL1 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 66
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 4
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 66
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 4
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
29th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 5, 45
2-2Att: 74HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 17, 25
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 5, 45
2-2Att: 74HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 17, 25
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
April
April
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 63, 73
2-0Att: 127HT: 0-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 63, 73
2-0Att: 127HT: 0-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 22, 63, 74
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 22, 63, 74
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 47pen
Daniel Cunningham 70
Benjamin Kendall 77
Eli Hey 87
4-1Att: 268HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 46
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 47pen
Daniel Cunningham 70
Benjamin Kendall 77
Eli Hey 87
4-1Att: 268HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 46
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 25pen
1-2Att: 110HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 9, 29
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 25pen
1-2Att: 110HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 9, 29
Att: 110
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures