: Teams : Campion : Matches : Season 2016/17
HomeTeamsDivision OneCampion

Campion

Change Club:

General InformationFixtures & Results

Season 2016/17

Change Season:

July
Mon 11/7FrdlyCampion
Johnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Simon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Chris Ovington 88

HT: 0-2
Thu 14/7FrdlyCampion
Scott Eastwood 56
Eli Hey 88
2-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 38
Craig Bentham 75

HT: 0-1
Wed 20/7FrdlyCampion2-1Leeds City 
Sat 23/7FrdlyBeeston St Anthony's
Matthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0Campion
HT: 1-0
Tue 26/7FrdlyCampion
Scott Eastwood 50
Jonny Cunnington 60
Matthew Jones 70
Steven Hollingworth 80
4-1Silsden
Unknown 30og

HT: 0-1
Sat 30/7FrdlyBrighouse Town
Jacob Buchanan 12
Tom Robinson 74, 82
3-0Campion
HT: 1-0
August
Tue 2/8FrdlyFarsley Celtic
Paul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3Campion
Jordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen

HT: 5-0
Sat 6/8NCEL1Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5Campion
Eli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Sat 13/8NCEL1Selby Town0-3Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Wed 17/8NCEL1Campion
Scott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Sat 20/8NCEL1Grimsby Borough
Steven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Wed 24/8NCEL1Campion
Eli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3Shirebrook Town
Oliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Sat 27/8NCEL1Winterton Rangers
Jamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0CampionAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
September
Sat 3/9NCEL1Campion
Steven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Hallam
Steven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Sat 17/9NCEL1Campion
Eli Hey 65
1-1Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Tue 20/9NCEL1Rossington Main
Andrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0CampionAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
Sat 24/9NCEL1Eccleshill United
Andrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3Campion
Eli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Wed 28/9NCEL1Campion
Mark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 85
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
October
Sat 1/10NCEL1Campion
Eli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
Sat 8/10NCEL1Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 61
1-1Campion
Joshua Cooke 4
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Sat 15/10NCEL1Campion
Scott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0TeversalAtt: 63
HT: 2-0
Sat 22/10NCEL1Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 72pen
1-5Campion
Eli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Wed 26/10NCEL1Campion
Eli Hey 11, 45
Joshua Cooke 52
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 87
HT: 2-0
Sat 29/10NCEL1Campion
Eli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
November
Tue 1/11LC3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Campion
Andrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Sat 5/11NCEL1Campion
Steven Hollingworth 5
1-6Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Sat 12/11NCEL1Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Campion
Eli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Sat 19/11NCEL1Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1Campion
Eli Hey 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Sat 26/11NCEL1Campion
Eli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
December
Sat 3/12NCEL1Nostell Miners Welfare
William Grogan 8, 70
2-3Campion
Mark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Sat 10/12NCEL1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 63
1-5Campion
Daniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Sat 17/12NCEL1Knaresborough Town
Sebastian Carole 2pen
1-0CampionAtt: 107
HT: 1-0
Tue 20/12WRCC3Harrogate Town
Marcus Day 2
Wayne Brooksby 62
Chibuzor Chilaka 65
Danny Ellis 88
4-1Campion
Eli Hey 84
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Mon 26/12NCEL1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-5Campion
Mark Bett 1, 55
Eli Hey 7
Daniel Cunningham 61, 82
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
January
Mon 2/1NCEL1Campion
Eli Hey 27
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kieran Thompson 85
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Sat 7/1NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 62
1-0CampionAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
Sat 21/1NCEL1Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 82
Andrew Horbury 90
2-1Campion
Eli Hey 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Sat 28/1NCEL1CampionvWinterton Rangers3:00pm
February
 Sat 4/2NCEL1HallamvCampion3:00pm
 Sat 11/2NCEL1CampionvWestella & Willerby3:00pm
 Sat 18/2NCEL1Ollerton TownvCampion3:00pm
 Sat 25/2NCEL1CampionvEccleshill United3:00pm
March
 Wed 1/3NCEL1CampionvSelby Town7:45pm
 Sat 4/3NCEL1AFC EmleyvCampion3:00pm
 Sat 11/3NCEL1CampionvPenistone Church3:00pm
 Sat 18/3NCEL1TeversalvCampion3:00pm
 Sat 25/3NCEL1CampionvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
April
 Sat 1/4NCEL1Pontefract CollieriesvCampion3:00pm
 Sat 8/4NCEL1CampionvBrigg Town3:00pm
 Thu 13/4NCEL1CampionvDronfield Town7:45pm
 Sat 22/4NCEL1CampionvHall Road Rangers3:00pm

Scorers

(All competitions)
Eli Hey29
Mark Bett12
Steven Hollingworth7
Joshua Cooke5
Daniel Cunningham4
Scott Eastwood4
Lee Bradshaw2
Liam Charles2
Matthew Waller2
John Booth1
Daniel Brown1
Jacob Buchanan1
Benjamin Kendall1
Jordan Missin1
Danny Stocker1
Andrew Tasker1