: Matches : Saturday 12th November, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 12th November, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 12th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
 AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 31
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Jack Richardson 82
Liam Dickens 90
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
 Blidworth Welfare
Tim Gregory 38
1-2AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 47
Ryan Williams 78
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
0-2Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 56
Daniel Boulton 87
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
0-4Morpeth Town
Matthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
 Newton Aycliffe
Paul Garthwaite 13, 29
John Campbell 16pen
Dennis Knight 20pen
4-0Worksop Town
Att: 151
HT: 4-0
 Pickering Town
0-5Shildon
Michael Rae 20, 35
Daniel Moore 42
David Ferguson 49
Amar Purewal 71
Att: 284
HT: 0-3
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
 Hanson Jewellers
Shane Cass 20
Liam Dolan 53
Kevin Geddes 90
Joe Baxter 90
4-3Westella & Willerby
Busilana Kashilembo 7
Joshua Walker 46
Andrew Coverdale 85pen
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
 Malton & Norton
0-1Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 89
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Stephen Smith 46
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Buttle 35
Aaron Moxam 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone
George Milner 26
Sam Forster 39
2-1Liversedge
Rhys Davies 61pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Fraser Hansen 21
1-2Garforth Town
Lee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Benjamin Thornton 33
1-0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Keith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Christopher Wademan 7, 83
Patrick McGuire 12
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Campion
Eli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Penistone Church
Thomas Jones 53
1-0Selby Town
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 7
Christopher Wood 60pen
2-2Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 10
Benjamin Cohen 85
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Jack Johnson 70
1-4Ollerton Town
Kyle Ludlow 3, 25
Lewis Bingham 30, 80
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 60
Jonathon Hills 87
2-0Teversal
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 48, 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 35
Adam Shaw 50, 61
Daniel Freeman 90
4-5Brigg Town
David Dean 1, 43
Nathan Smith 45
Jack Wilkinson 88
James Wroot 90
Att: 44
HT: 1-3

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Saturday 12th November, 2016
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T164238
2Thackley204222
3Liversedge193428
4Bridlington Town153424
5Albion Sports18346
6Handsworth P173335
7Pickering Town143123
8Athersley Rec1828-2
9Hemsworth MW152710
10AFC Mansfield15269
11Bottesford Town16267
12Staveley MW16267
13Garforth Town2026-19
14Clipstone18243
15Worksop Town16232
16Rainworth MW2023-6
17Maltby Main1920-16
18Harrogate Rwy1818-18
19Retford United1811-34
20Armthorpe Welf208-40
21Barton Town OB207-46
22Parkgate185-33

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Penistone174328
2Grimsby Boro204319
3Knaresborough T203820
4Hallam173726
5Pontefract Colls193722
6Campion193517
7AFC Emley173321
8Winterton Rgrs203318
9Glasshoughton193210
10Hall Road Rgrs153016
11Selby Town2029-2
12Eccleshill United18284
13Brigg Town1824-19
14Dronfield Town1820-12
15Yorkshire Amtr1918-9
16Ollerton Town2018-12
17Shirebrook Town1918-27
18Rossington Main1915-16
19Worsbrough2015-34
20Teversal1814-16
21Westella1911-30
22Nostell Miners W198-24