| Matches | Saturday 12th November, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 31
1-2Att: 215HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Richardson 82
Liam Dickens 90
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareTim Gregory 38
1-2Att: 146HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 47
Ryan Williams 78
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 56
Daniel Boulton 87
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 454HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Matthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
Newton Aycliffe
Paul Garthwaite 13, 29
John Campbell 16pen
Dennis Knight 20pen
4-0Att: 151HT: 4-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 151
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-5Att: 284HT: 0-3 Shildon
Michael Rae 20, 35
Daniel Moore 42
David Ferguson 49
Amar Purewal 71
Att: 284
HT: 0-3
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hanson Jewellers
Shane Cass 20
Liam Dolan 53
Kevin Geddes 90
Joe Baxter 90
4-3Att: 10HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyBusilana Kashilembo 7
Joshua Walker 46
Andrew Coverdale 85pen
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Malton & Norton
0-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 89
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 46
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Buttle 35
Aaron Moxam 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 26
Sam Forster 39
2-1Att: 88HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 61pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 21
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 33
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedKeith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Att: 127HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 7, 83
Patrick McGuire 12
3-1Att: 106HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJonathan O'Callaghan 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionEli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Jones 53
1-0Att: 131HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 7
Christopher Wood 60pen
2-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 10
Benjamin Cohen 85
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Johnson 70
1-4Att: 130HT: 0-3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 3, 25
Lewis Bingham 30, 80
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 60
Jonathon Hills 87
2-0Att: 121HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 48, 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 35
Adam Shaw 50, 61
Daniel Freeman 90
4-5Att: 44HT: 1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 1, 43
Nathan Smith 45
Jack Wilkinson 88
James Wroot 90
Att: 44
HT: 1-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 16 42 38
2 Thackley 20 42 22
3 Liversedge 19 34 28
4 Bridlington Town 15 34 24
5 Albion Sports 18 34 6
6 Handsworth Parramore 17 33 35
7 Pickering Town 14 31 23
8 Athersley Recreation 18 28 -2
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 27 10
10 AFC Mansfield 15 26 9
11 Bottesford Town 16 26 7
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 26 7
13 Garforth Town 20 26 -19
14 Clipstone 18 24 3
15 Worksop Town 16 23 2
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 20 23 -6
17 Maltby Main 19 20 -16
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 18 -18
19 Retford United 18 11 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 20 8 -40
21 Barton Town 20 7 -46
22 Parkgate 18 5 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 17 43 28
2 Grimsby Borough 20 43 19
3 Knaresborough Town 20 38 20
4 Hallam 17 37 26
5 Pontefract Collieries 19 37 22
6 Campion 19 35 17
7 AFC Emley 17 33 21
8 Winterton Rangers 20 33 18
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 32 10
10 Hall Road Rangers 15 30 16
11 Selby Town 20 29 -2
12 Eccleshill United 18 28 4
13 Brigg Town 18 24 -19
14 Dronfield Town 18 20 -12
15 Yorkshire Amateur 19 18 -9
16 Ollerton Town 20 18 -12
17 Shirebrook Town 19 18 -27
18 Rossington Main 19 15 -16
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 15 -34
20 Teversal 18 14 -16
21 Westella & Willerby 19 11 -30
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 8 -24
as at Saturday 12th November, 2016

Click here for more details