| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
9th Frdly Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 17, 43
Jack Hargreaves 50
Jed Phillips 60
Scott Bates 73
Jacob Mason 85
6-2HT: 2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Robinson 5
Brandon Burke 14

HT: 2-2
9th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 17, 43
Jack Hargreaves 50
Jed Phillips 60
Scott Bates 73
Jacob Mason 85
6-2HT: 2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Robinson 5
Brandon Burke 14

HT: 2-2
(at Barnsley Road, Wath-upon-Dearne)
(at Barnsley Road, Wath-upon-Dearne)
16th Frdly Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th - Friendlies
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-6Att: 300HT: 0-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayJames Murphy 36
Sergiu Bus 38
Sean Clare 42
Darryl Lachman 64
Devante Rodney 71pen
Simon Mirfin 77og
Att: 300
HT: 0-3
18th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-6Att: 300HT: 0-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayJames Murphy 36
Sergiu Bus 38
Sean Clare 42
Darryl Lachman 64
Devante Rodney 71pen
Simon Mirfin 77og
Att: 300
HT: 0-3
26th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 453HT: 0-0 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdStefan Scougall 54
Paul Coutts 90pen
Att: 453
HT: 0-0
26th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 453HT: 0-0 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdStefan Scougall 54
Paul Coutts 90pen
Att: 453
HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Retford United
Retford United
0-7 Hallam
HallamJake Currie (4)
James Reed (2)
Michael Blythen
30th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford United
0-7 Hallam
HallamJake Currie (4)
James Reed (2)
Michael Blythen
August
August
2nd Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Longstaff 41
1-1Att: 442HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 22
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
2nd - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Longstaff 41
1-1Att: 442HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 22
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
(Sheffield win 7-6 on penalties)
(Sheffield win 7-6 on penalties)
6th FACEP Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 46, 52
Kyle Jordan 76
Adam Scott 80
4-2Att: 421HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 36
James Reed 65
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 46, 52
Kyle Jordan 76
Adam Scott 80
4-2Att: 421HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 36
James Reed 65
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 32
1-5Att: 48HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 8
Jack Hargreaves 57, 63
Steven Brammer 89
Jed Phillips 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 32
1-5Att: 48HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 8
Jack Hargreaves 57, 63
Steven Brammer 89
Jed Phillips 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 82
1-4Att: 52HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamTim Whittaker 21
Steven Brammer 45
Thomas Roebuck 66
Michael Blythen 75
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 82
1-4Att: 52HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamTim Whittaker 21
Steven Brammer 45
Thomas Roebuck 66
Michael Blythen 75
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
24th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 33
Lewis Dennison 55
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 47
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 33
Lewis Dennison 55
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 47
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 30, 48, 68
Michael Blythen 70
4-0Att: 125HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 30, 48, 68
Michael Blythen 70
4-0Att: 125HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 16
1-1Att: 157HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 48
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 16
1-1Att: 157HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 48
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 3
Sebastian Carole 10, 90pen
Jonathan Maullin 90
4-3Att: 139HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJed Phillips 5
Connor Chapell 52
Christian Savage 63
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 3
Sebastian Carole 10, 90pen
Jonathan Maullin 90
4-3Att: 139HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJed Phillips 5
Connor Chapell 52
Christian Savage 63
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
21st NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 17
Ashley Flynn 33
2-2Att: 175HT: 2-2 Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 29
Thomas Roebuck 45
Att: 175
HT: 2-2
21st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 17
Ashley Flynn 33
2-2Att: 175HT: 2-2 Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 29
Thomas Roebuck 45
Att: 175
HT: 2-2
24th FAV2Q Hallam
HallamChristian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1Att: 113HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWStephen Smith 55
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamChristian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1Att: 113HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWStephen Smith 55
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 5
Christian Savage 64
Thomas Roebuck 77
3-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 25
Daniel Joynes 45
Jack Moore 75
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 5
Christian Savage 64
Thomas Roebuck 77
3-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 25
Daniel Joynes 45
Jack Moore 75
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
October
October
1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 84HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 45, 79
James Reed 61
Jed Phillips 89
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 84HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 45, 79
James Reed 61
Jed Phillips 89
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 275 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 275
8th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 275 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 275
12th SHSC1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 68
1-4Att: 133HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 48
Michael Blythen 61
Jake Currie 63
Thomas Roebuck 71
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 68
1-4Att: 133HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 48
Michael Blythen 61
Jake Currie 63
Thomas Roebuck 71
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 33
Lewis Akeister 81
2-3Att: 105HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamCallum Harrison 77og
Jed Phillips 82
Simon Mirfin 87
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 33
Lewis Akeister 81
2-3Att: 105HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamCallum Harrison 77og
Jed Phillips 82
Simon Mirfin 87
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
19th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 9pen
Matty Ord 28, 52
Callum Greaves 54
Max Pemberton 58
Daniel Flynn 72
6-0Att: 124HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 9pen
Matty Ord 28, 52
Callum Greaves 54
Max Pemberton 58
Daniel Flynn 72
6-0Att: 124HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
22nd FAV1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnKevin Exell 52
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 47
James Reed 63
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnKevin Exell 52
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 47
James Reed 63
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 35, 40
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 35, 40
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 30, 35, 60
Connor Chapell 89
4-3Att: 170HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWConnor Prestley 67
Franck Zalo 69
Sam Hillhouse 76
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 30, 35, 60
Connor Chapell 89
4-3Att: 170HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWConnor Prestley 67
Franck Zalo 69
Sam Hillhouse 76
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
November
November
2nd LC3 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 4
Callum Greaves 6
Jack Hargreaves 14, 16, 21
Scott Bates 47, 58
Matty Ord 48
Steven Brammer 49, 73
10-0Att: 82HT: 5-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 82
HT: 5-0
2nd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 4
Callum Greaves 6
Jack Hargreaves 14, 16, 21
Scott Bates 47, 58
Matty Ord 48
Steven Brammer 49, 73
10-0Att: 82HT: 5-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 82
HT: 5-0
5th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 66
1-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 66
1-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
12th FAV2 Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 454HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnMatthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
12th - FA Vase Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 454HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnMatthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
16th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
19th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 12pen
Callum Greaves 14, 44
Oliver Beaumont 67
Matty Ord 87
5-0Att: 140HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 140
HT: 3-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 12pen
Callum Greaves 14, 44
Oliver Beaumont 67
Matty Ord 87
5-0Att: 140HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 140
HT: 3-0
26th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 15
Jordan Coduri 80
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 15
Jordan Coduri 80
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 3
Oliver Beaumont 53
2-3Att: 115HT: 1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Dockwray 33pen
Kyle Ludlow 47
Mark Carter 77
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 3
Oliver Beaumont 53
2-3Att: 115HT: 1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Dockwray 33pen
Kyle Ludlow 47
Mark Carter 77
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 77
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 77
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
7th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24
Jack Bradbury 85
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24
Jack Bradbury 85
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJames Reed 55
Jake Currie 62
Thomas Roebuck 66, 85
4-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 25
David Cockerill 37
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 55
Jake Currie 62
Thomas Roebuck 66, 85
4-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 25
David Cockerill 37
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 2
1-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 2
1-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 47
1-0Att: 225HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 47
1-0Att: 225HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
January
January
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 4, 60
Thomas Roebuck 17
Callum Greaves 61
4-0Att: 210HT: 2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 4, 60
Thomas Roebuck 17
Callum Greaves 61
4-0Att: 210HT: 2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 145HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 52
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 145HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 52
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
24th LC4 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 78
1-2
(aet)Att: 86HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 90
Connor Chapell 114
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 78
1-2
(aet)Att: 86HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 90
Connor Chapell 114
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 3
Connor Williamson 70
Jonathan Fusco 85
3-0Att: 193HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 193
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 3
Connor Williamson 70
Jonathan Fusco 85
3-0Att: 193HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 193
HT: 1-0
February
February
1st SHSCQF Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 52
Scott Whittington 119
2-1
(aet)Att: 105HT: 0-190: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 45
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
1st - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 52
Scott Whittington 119
2-1
(aet)Att: 105HT: 0-190: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 45
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
4th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0Att: 157HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0Att: 157HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 70
1-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 70
1-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 48
Adam Shaw 71
2-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 8
Kieran Watson 65
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 48
Adam Shaw 71
2-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 8
Kieran Watson 65
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 4, 67
Jed Phillips 17
Oliver Beaumont 41
4-1Att: 185HT: 3-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughFraser Lancaster 66
Att: 185
HT: 3-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 4, 67
Jed Phillips 17
Oliver Beaumont 41
4-1Att: 185HT: 3-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughFraser Lancaster 66
Att: 185
HT: 3-0
22nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 45
Christopher Wood 87
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 45
Christopher Wood 87
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Mawson 65pen
1-9Att: 24HT: 0-4 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 3, 12, 47, 54, 57
Michael Blythen 6
James Reed 34
Kieran Watson 60
Micah Bishop 88
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
25th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Mawson 65pen
1-9Att: 24HT: 0-4 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 3, 12, 47, 54, 57
Michael Blythen 6
James Reed 34
Kieran Watson 60
Micah Bishop 88
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
March
March
11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 74
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 74
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamOliver Beaumont 26
Callum Greaves 68
Thomas Roebuck 75
Scott Bates 84
4-0Att: 136HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamOliver Beaumont 26
Callum Greaves 68
Thomas Roebuck 75
Scott Bates 84
4-0Att: 136HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 17, 35
Thomas Roebuck 63
3-3Att: 125HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 37, 90pen
Andrew Horbury 61
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 17, 35
Thomas Roebuck 63
3-3Att: 125HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 37, 90pen
Andrew Horbury 61
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
25th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5Att: 65HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 23
Thomas Roebuck 28, 34, 69
Jake Currie 87
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
25th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5Att: 65HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 23
Thomas Roebuck 28, 34, 69
Jake Currie 87
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
29th LCQF Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 89
1-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 35
Elliott Williams 59, 78
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 89
1-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 35
Elliott Williams 59, 78
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
April
April
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 2
Kieran Watson 72
2-1Att: 135HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Whittaker 33og
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 2
Kieran Watson 72
2-1Att: 135HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Whittaker 33og
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 44
Scott Bates 51, 53
Kieran Watson 55
4-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 44
Scott Bates 51, 53
Kieran Watson 55
4-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3Att: 107HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 32
Michael Blythen 50
Callum Greaves 76
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3Att: 107HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 32
Michael Blythen 50
Callum Greaves 76
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Lever 1
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 86
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Lever 1
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 86
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
26th D1POSF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47
Jack Debnam 55
Adam Drury 72
3-2Att: 187HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 43, 45
Att: 187
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Division One Play-Offs Semi-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47
Jack Debnam 55
Adam Drury 72
3-2Att: 187HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 43, 45
Att: 187
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures