| Matches | Saturday 22nd April, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 74
1-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthBenjamin Joyce 72
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 31
1-2Att: 157HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMacole Lannaman 51
Alex Lill 54
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLeigh Hutchinson 30, 42
Luke Mascall 72
Brody Robertson 81
4-1Att: 326HT: 2-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldEllis Wall 58
Att: 326
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJake Egginton 32
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 39pen
Craig Morley 53
Gary Collier 79
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 16pen
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 3
Ryan Booker 83
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 53, 60
Nicholas Guest 55
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 48
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 4
George Bissett 72
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 44
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Barker 69
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 18
William Eades 60
Joe Thornton 80
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 25
Kyle Jordan 49
Steven Wankiewicz 64
3-3Att: 249HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 9
Reece Wesley 41
Sam Forster 82
Att: 249
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 25pen
1-2Att: 110HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 9, 29
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 1
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 86
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 12, 85
Andrew Horbury 34
Adam Hayton 56pen, 61
Nathan Keightley 83
6-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJack Moore 76pen
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 22, 33
Brad Walker 29, 49
4-1Att: 123HT: 3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownOscar Marsden 16
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 68
Ainsley Finney 85
2-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Sammon 6
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSam Cable 71
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJames McCann 33
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 114HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 16
Kieran Barnes 45og
Lee Croft 88, 90
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 54
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 86HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 26
Michael Dunn 41
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 25, 56, 67, 80
Freddie Swales 88
5-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 75
Att: 96
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 40 102 97
2 Pickering Town 41 94 69
3 Bridlington Town 41 85 51
4 Handsworth Parramore 41 80 73
5 Thackley 41 75 33
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 41 66 33
7 AFC Mansfield 41 66 27
8 Albion Sports 41 63 0
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 41 62 11
10 Athersley Recreation 41 62 -3
11 Liversedge 41 56 24
12 Worksop Town 41 55 -4
13 Maltby Main 41 54 -14
14 Bottesford Town 41 53 -6
15 Garforth Town 40 53 -16
16 Clipstone 41 49 -19
17 Parkgate 41 38 -31
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 41 38 -35
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 41 38 -69
20 Barton Town 41 34 -74
21 Armthorpe Welfare 41 24 -67
22 Retford United 41 24 -80
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85
as at Saturday 22nd April, 2017

Click here for more details