| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 629HT: 0-1 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJames Baxendale 6
Adi Yussuf 62
Att: 629
HT: 0-1
2nd - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 629HT: 0-1 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJames Baxendale 6
Adi Yussuf 62
Att: 629
HT: 0-1
9th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0Att: 75 Gresley
Gresley
Att: 75
9th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0Att: 75 Gresley
Gresley
Att: 75
12th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0Att: 71 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Att: 71
12th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0Att: 71 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Att: 71
16th Frdly Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 56
Bradley Cox 57
Joshua Radford 74
3-1Att: 117HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 50
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
16th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 56
Bradley Cox 57
Joshua Radford 74
3-1Att: 117HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 50
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 16, 55
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Melton Mowbray
Melton Mowbray
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 16, 55
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Melton Mowbray
Melton Mowbray
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
30th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 45
1-8Att: 71HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 6
Aaron Moxam 41, 70
Jordan Claxton 55
Owen Heather 60, 72, 74, 82
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
30th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 45
1-8Att: 71HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 6
Aaron Moxam 41, 70
Jordan Claxton 55
Owen Heather 60, 72, 74, 82
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
August
August
6th FACEP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 26
1-3Att: 127HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 26
1-3Att: 127HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedChris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6Att: 107HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedChris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6Att: 107HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
16th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Att: 84HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Att: 84HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 14
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 14
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 40
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19, 31
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 40
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19, 31
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
September
September
3rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 65pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 65pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
6th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4Att: 116HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAlex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4Att: 116HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAlex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
10th FAV1Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 76
1-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 76
1-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
October
October
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Coulson 58
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Coulson 58
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
4th LC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWOwen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3Att: 64HT: 3-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
4th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWOwen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3Att: 64HT: 3-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
11th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3Att: 88HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3Att: 88HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
18th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownJames Nichols 2, 58
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownJames Nichols 2, 58
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
29th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5Att: 474HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5Att: 474HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
November
November
5th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawonga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawonga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 33
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 33
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0Att: 64 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 64
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0Att: 64 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 64
26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
December
December
3rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
6th NSC3 Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Royles 13
1-1
(aet)Att: 55HT: 1-090: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 72
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
6th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Royles 13
1-1
(aet)Att: 55HT: 1-090: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 72
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Rainworth Miners Welfare win 8-7 on penalties)
(Rainworth Miners Welfare win 8-7 on penalties)
10th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2Att: 101HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2Att: 101HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
17th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 31
Harry Bamforth 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4Att: 72HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nicholas Thompson 57
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 31
Harry Bamforth 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4Att: 72HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nicholas Thompson 57
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 37, 40
Wayne Graves 52, 57
Daniel Boulton 77
Paul Grimes 90
6-1Att: 94HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCurtis Gregory 34
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 37, 40
Wayne Graves 52, 57
Daniel Boulton 77
Paul Grimes 90
6-1Att: 94HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCurtis Gregory 34
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
January
January
2nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 84HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 36
Joshua Nichol 68
Elliot Broughton 79, 80
Daniel Gibbons 86
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 84HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 36
Joshua Nichol 68
Elliot Broughton 79, 80
Daniel Gibbons 86
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 11, 14
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 11, 14
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
10th NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 6pen, 15, 64pen
Matthew Harris 30, 72
Philip Buxton 43
Nicholas Langford 69
Tomas Poole 89
Ryan Herbert 90
9-1Att: 55HT: 4-0 Real United
Real UtdAlex Cook 51
Att: 55
HT: 4-0
10th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 6pen, 15, 64pen
Matthew Harris 30, 72
Philip Buxton 43
Nicholas Langford 69
Tomas Poole 89
Ryan Herbert 90
9-1Att: 55HT: 4-0 Real United
Real UtdAlex Cook 51
Att: 55
HT: 4-0
14th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4Att: 104HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4Att: 104HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrReece Hands 24
Joseph Thornton 42
2-1Att: 124HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 83
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrReece Hands 24
Joseph Thornton 42
2-1Att: 124HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 83
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
24th LC4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 16, 48
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 16, 48
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 57
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 47, 85
Stephen Wales 61
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 57
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 47, 85
Stephen Wales 61
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
February
February
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
7th NSCSF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 114HT: 0-0 Basford United
Basford UnitedBen Hutchinson 65pen, 89pen
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
7th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 114HT: 0-0 Basford United
Basford UnitedBen Hutchinson 65pen, 89pen
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Cheeseman 12
Matthew Plummer 36
Grant Allott 45, 65
4-1Att: 151HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 88
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Cheeseman 12
Matthew Plummer 36
Grant Allott 45, 65
4-1Att: 151HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 88
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
28th LCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 81HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 81HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
March
March
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 3
Matthew Harris 55
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 3
Matthew Harris 55
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
11th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
18th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 19, 70
Brett Agnew 56
Andrew Norfolk 59, 82
Jake Day 80
6-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 23
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 19, 70
Brett Agnew 56
Andrew Norfolk 59, 82
Jake Day 80
6-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 23
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
25th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
April
April
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Harris 8
Declan Brewin 80
2-0Att: 163HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Harris 8
Declan Brewin 80
2-0Att: 163HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
4th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 3
Lewis Taylor 44
Samuel Denton 82
Joe Dunnett 84
4-0Att: 148HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 3
Lewis Taylor 44
Samuel Denton 82
Joe Dunnett 84
4-0Att: 148HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 91HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 7
Lebrun Mbeka 40
Connor Griffin 55og
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 91HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 7
Lebrun Mbeka 40
Connor Griffin 55og
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 16pen
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3
Ryan Booker 83
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 16pen
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3
Ryan Booker 83
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 22
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 22
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 75
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures