| Matches | Tuesday 16th August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 48
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 40
Niall Doyle 45
Jack Johnson 58
Regan Kelly 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthSimon Parkes 68
Brandon Dean 90
Stephen Bromley 120
3-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 0-190: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 25
Cameron Mitchell 78
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 63HT: 0-4 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 12
Kieran Wells 19
Tom Claisse 39
Samuel Denton 44
Att: 63
HT: 0-4
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 54
Russell Headley 62
Casey Stewart 86
3-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 12
Oliver Lawrence 81
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDaniel Henighan 84
Nash Connolly 88
2-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSam Leigh 43og
Joel Sutton 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMitchell Wilshire 39
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJacob Mason 43
Daniel Harris 62
Att: 63
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 7 5
2 Handsworth Parramore 2 6 8
3 Clipstone 3 6 4
4 AFC Mansfield 2 6 2
5 Liversedge 2 3 4
6 Bottesford Town 1 3 4
7 Athersley Recreation 1 3 2
8 Worksop Town 1 3 2
9 Cleethorpes Town 1 3 1
10 Thackley 2 3 0
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 -1
12 Garforth Town 2 3 -2
13 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
14 Albion Sports 0 0 0
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
16 Retford United 1 0 -2
17 Pickering Town 1 0 -2
18 Maltby Main 2 0 -3
19 Barton Town 1 0 -4
20 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 -4
21 Parkgate 2 0 -4
22 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 2 6 6
2 Eccleshill United 2 6 3
3 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 2
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 4 0
5 Hallam 1 3 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 1
7 Brigg Town 1 3 1
8 Penistone Church 1 3 1
9 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 0
11 Grimsby Borough 2 3 0
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 0
13 Winterton Rangers 2 3 0
14 Knaresborough Town 1 1 0
15 Rossington Main 2 1 -1
16 Selby Town 2 1 -3
17 AFC Emley 0 0 0
18 Ollerton Town 2 0 -2
19 Shirebrook Town 1 0 -2
20 Teversal 1 0 -2
21 Westella & Willerby 2 0 -4
22 Dronfield Town 2 0 -5
as at Tuesday 16th August, 2016

Click here for more details