| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
9th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 43
Tyran Naylor 62
2-1HT: 1-0 Wickersley
Matt Daugherty 72pen

HT: 1-0
9th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 43
Tyran Naylor 62
2-1HT: 1-0 Wickersley
Matt Daugherty 72pen

HT: 1-0
(at Hallam Sports Park)
14th Frdly Dunston UTS
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - Friendlies
Dunston UTS
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th Frdly Newton Aycliffe
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 34
 
16th - Friendlies
Newton Aycliffe
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 34
 
19th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 12pen
Steve Hopewell 16
Ryan Poole 20
Connor Gregg 72
4-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
19th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 12pen
Steve Hopewell 16
Ryan Poole 20
Connor Gregg 72
4-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
23rd Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainJack Binney 37
Jordan Poole 40
2-3Att: 96HT: 2-0 Frickley Athletic
Luke Hinsley 58
Nathan Curtis 67
Tom Guest 90
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
23rd - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJack Binney 37
Jordan Poole 40
2-3Att: 96HT: 2-0 Frickley Athletic
Luke Hinsley 58
Nathan Curtis 67
Tom Guest 90
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
27th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 50
Connor Gregg 55, 69
Jordan Poole 73
4-5Att: 94HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 11, 44
Sam Stretton 57
Sam Dockwray 71
Lewis Bingham 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
27th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 50
Connor Gregg 55, 69
Jordan Poole 73
4-5Att: 94HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 11, 44
Sam Stretton 57
Sam Dockwray 71
Lewis Bingham 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
30th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 59
2-1Att: 86HT: 1-0 Sheffield United XI
Zak Khakis 70
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
30th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 59
2-1Att: 86HT: 1-0 Sheffield United XI
Zak Khakis 70
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
August
2nd Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 21, 31, 36
Craig Fletcher 24
Ryan Carroll 32
Oliver Lawrence 47
6-1Att: 88HT: 5-1 Horbury Town
Unknown 25og
Att: 88
HT: 5-1
2nd - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 21, 31, 36
Craig Fletcher 24
Ryan Carroll 32
Oliver Lawrence 47
6-1Att: 88HT: 5-1 Horbury Town
Unknown 25og
Att: 88
HT: 5-1
6th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Squires Gate
Joseph Noblet 65pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Squires Gate
Joseph Noblet 65pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 54
Russell Headley 62
Casey Stewart 86
3-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 12
Oliver Lawrence 81
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 54
Russell Headley 62
Casey Stewart 86
3-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 12
Oliver Lawrence 81
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Clayton 62
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 6
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Clayton 62
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 6
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Rhys Davies 63
Stephen Wales 78
Vaughan Redford 83
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Rhys Davies 63
Stephen Wales 78
Vaughan Redford 83
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
September
3rd NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 82 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 82
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 82 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 82
10th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Widnes
Jason McShane 77
Kevin Towey 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Widnes
Jason McShane 77
Kevin Towey 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
14th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 29
1-3Att: 129HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Schofield 54, 66
Gibril Bojang 70
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 29
1-3Att: 129HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Schofield 54, 66
Gibril Bojang 70
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 19
Brody Robertson 23
Jack Richardson 66
Luke Mascall 76
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 19
Brody Robertson 23
Jack Richardson 66
Luke Mascall 76
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 88
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 88
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
October
1st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 45
Ryan Cooper 46, 74
Ged Dalton 69
Joseph Danby 71
Russell Parker 89
6-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 45
Ryan Cooper 46, 74
Ged Dalton 69
Joseph Danby 71
Russell Parker 89
6-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
5th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Poole 18
Darrelle Goodison 21
Jordan Snodin 39, 76
Ryan Carroll 43pen
Connor Gregg 69
6-0Att: 34HT: 4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Att: 34
HT: 4-0
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Poole 18
Darrelle Goodison 21
Jordan Snodin 39, 76
Ryan Carroll 43pen
Connor Gregg 69
6-0Att: 34HT: 4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Att: 34
HT: 4-0
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
15th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 79
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 35
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 79
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 35
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
19th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 48
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 8, 27
Thomas Ellis 32
Adam Lee 84, 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 48
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 8, 27
Thomas Ellis 32
Adam Lee 84, 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
25th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 6
Brett Agnew 8, 22, 28, 32
Andrew Norfolk 56
6-3Att: 130HT: 5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 13
Joshua Schofield 69
Oliver Lawrence 90
Att: 130
HT: 5-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 6
Brett Agnew 8, 22, 28, 32
Andrew Norfolk 56
6-3Att: 130HT: 5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 13
Joshua Schofield 69
Oliver Lawrence 90
Att: 130
HT: 5-1
29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13
Devonte Morton 49
2-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13
Devonte Morton 49
2-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
November
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Att: 32HT: 3-1 Barton Town
Barton TownUnknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Att: 32HT: 3-1 Barton Town
Barton TownUnknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
8th SHSC2 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJack Tuohy 30
Kelvin Lugsden 42
Jake Beesley 70
3-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJack Tuohy 30
Kelvin Lugsden 42
Jake Beesley 70
3-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
12th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedKeith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Att: 127HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedKeith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Att: 127HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 25
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 25
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Att: 86HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Att: 86HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
December
3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 47
James Nichols 90
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 24
Joshua Schofield 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 47
James Nichols 90
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 24
Joshua Schofield 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 28
Rhys Davies 63
3-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainConner White 46
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 28
Rhys Davies 63
3-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainConner White 46
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 3
Joshua Schofield 89
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 3
Joshua Schofield 89
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 36
Dean Smith 82
2-3Att: 136HT: 1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 21
Craig Mitchell 27og
Samuel Denton 45
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 36
Dean Smith 82
2-3Att: 136HT: 1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 21
Craig Mitchell 27og
Samuel Denton 45
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
January
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 52
1-5Att: 72HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 1, 8, 60
Luke McCrum 13
Jack McMurrough 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 52
1-5Att: 72HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 1, 8, 60
Luke McCrum 13
Jack McMurrough 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Att: 109HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Att: 109HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 17
Luke Danville 81
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 1
Nicky Darker 37
Dean Smith 59
Ryan Carroll 68
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 17
Luke Danville 81
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 1
Nicky Darker 37
Dean Smith 59
Ryan Carroll 68
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJonathan D'Laryea 58
Matthew Plummer 90
2-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 70
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJonathan D'Laryea 58
Matthew Plummer 90
2-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 70
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
February
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 17
Lewis Bemrose 22, 57
3-2Att: 86HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 14
Shaun Nesbitt 60
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 17
Lewis Bemrose 22, 57
3-2Att: 86HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 14
Shaun Nesbitt 60
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 15, 23, 90
Danny Patterson 45
Dean Smith 86
5-2Att: 85HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneBen Rodgers 10
Gareth Curtis 53
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 15, 23, 90
Danny Patterson 45
Dean Smith 86
5-2Att: 85HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneBen Rodgers 10
Gareth Curtis 53
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 7pen
Steve Hopewell 85
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMichael O'Brien 74
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 7pen
Steve Hopewell 85
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMichael O'Brien 74
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 12
Kurtis Morley 31, 75
Adam Lee 57
4-2Att: 115HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 29
Ryan Carroll 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 12
Kurtis Morley 31, 75
Adam Lee 57
4-2Att: 115HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 29
Ryan Carroll 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
March
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 22
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Denton 89
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 22
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Denton 89
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 72
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 72
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 83 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 83
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 83 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 83
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 10
Steve Hopewell 38
Keegan Burton 48
3-0Att: 141HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 10
Steve Hopewell 38
Keegan Burton 48
3-0Att: 141HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
April
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 86
Joshua Nodder 90
2-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 22
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 86
Joshua Nodder 90
2-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 22
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 25
Kyle Jordan 49
Steven Wankiewicz 64
3-3Att: 249HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 9
Reece Wesley 41
Sam Forster 82
Att: 249
HT: 1-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 25
Kyle Jordan 49
Steven Wankiewicz 64
3-3Att: 249HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 9
Reece Wesley 41
Sam Forster 82
Att: 249
HT: 1-2
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 41
1-3Att: 138HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 35
Aaron Moxam 43, 55pen
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 41
1-3Att: 138HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 35
Aaron Moxam 43, 55pen
Att: 138
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures