| Matches | Saturday 19th November, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBradley Wilson 7og
Brody Robertson 55
Andrew Taylor 60
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDevonte Morton 19
Karl Hall 90
2-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 48
Stephen Wales 82
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 36pen
Craig Aspinall 83
2-4Att: 66HT: 1-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 10
Sam Forster 26, 60
Nathan Forbes 84
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 65
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyCraig Bentham 5
Daniel Broadbent 23
Ryan Farrell 67pen
George Eustance 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Harrison 10, 73
Aaron Moxam 19, 23, 27, 79
Daniel Buttle 29
Alex Rippon 35
Jon Froggatt 59
Gareth Griffiths 64
10-0Att: 148HT: 6-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 148
HT: 6-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 25
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 24
Joel Sutton 55
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-0Att: 64 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 64
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Att: 181HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 27
Ashley Flynn 30, 36
Alex Slack 70
4-3Att: 151HT: 3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 34, 78
Jamie Richardson 77
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharles Bradwell 22
1-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 60pen
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 122 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 122
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamTom Roebuck 12pen
Callum Greaves 14, 44
Oliver Beaumont 67
Matty Ord 87
5-0Att: 140HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 140
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 52, 71
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 73og
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 6
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 4, 77
Mark Whitehouse 47, 57
Christopher Jackson 72
5-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMark Stuart 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 39pen
Khyle Sargent 79
2-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 20pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 22 48 28
2 Cleethorpes Town 18 45 39
3 Albion Sports 20 38 8
4 Pickering Town 16 37 28
5 Bridlington Town 16 37 26
6 Handsworth Parramore 18 36 45
7 Liversedge 21 35 26
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 16 30 11
9 Garforth Town 22 30 -17
10 Bottesford Town 17 29 9
11 Athersley Recreation 19 28 -5
12 AFC Mansfield 17 27 6
13 Clipstone 19 27 5
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 26 6
15 Worksop Town 18 24 0
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 21 24 -6
17 Maltby Main 20 21 -16
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 18 -20
19 Retford United 20 11 -46
20 Armthorpe Welfare 21 8 -42
21 Barton Town 21 7 -50
22 Parkgate 20 6 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 19 46 28
2 Grimsby Borough 21 44 19
3 Pontefract Collieries 21 43 30
4 Hallam 18 40 31
5 AFC Emley 19 39 26
6 Knaresborough Town 20 38 20
7 Hall Road Rangers 17 36 18
8 Campion 20 35 16
9 Winterton Rangers 21 33 17
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 32 9
11 Selby Town 21 29 -3
12 Eccleshill United 20 28 -5
13 Brigg Town 19 24 -23
14 Shirebrook Town 21 22 -23
15 Dronfield Town 19 21 -12
16 Yorkshire Amateur 20 19 -9
17 Ollerton Town 21 18 -13
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 18 -37
19 Teversal 19 17 -15
20 Rossington Main 21 16 -17
21 Westella & Willerby 20 14 -29
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 21 9 -28
as at Saturday 19th November, 2016

Click here for more details