| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
5th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2HT: 0-1 Darlington
Lewis Nightingale 44
Terry Galbraith 52

HT: 0-1
5th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2HT: 0-1 Darlington
Lewis Nightingale 44
Terry Galbraith 52

HT: 0-1
11th Frdly Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthSimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Chris Ovington 88

HT: 0-2
11th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthSimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Chris Ovington 88

HT: 0-2
16th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 76

HT: 0-0
16th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 76

HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-8HT: 0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Robertson 36
Lloyd Kerry 59
Dominic Knowles 66, 88
Joe Leesley 74
Chibuzor Chilaka 77, 85
Joel Purkiss 83

HT: 0-1
23rd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-8HT: 0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Robertson 36
Lloyd Kerry 59
Dominic Knowles 66, 88
Joe Leesley 74
Chibuzor Chilaka 77, 85
Joel Purkiss 83

HT: 0-1
28th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 1
1-1HT: 1-1 Silsden
Unknown 3

HT: 1-1
28th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 1
1-1HT: 1-1 Silsden
Unknown 3

HT: 1-1
31st Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 30
Daniel Barrett 58
2-1HT: 1-0 Norton and Stockton Ancients
Unknown 62

HT: 1-0
31st - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 30
Daniel Barrett 58
2-1HT: 1-0 Norton and Stockton Ancients
Unknown 62

HT: 1-0
August
6th FACEP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthHarry Brown 24
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthHarry Brown 24
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
10th FACEPR Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 48, 66
Chris Ovington 81
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 48, 66
Chris Ovington 81
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 58
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJason White 63pen
Lynton Karkach 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 58
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJason White 63pen
Lynton Karkach 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
16th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthSimon Parkes 68
Brandon Dean 90
Stephen Bromley 120
3-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 0-190: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 25
Cameron Mitchell 78
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthSimon Parkes 68
Brandon Dean 90
Stephen Bromley 120
3-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 0-190: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 25
Cameron Mitchell 78
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
20th FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthHarry Brown 6
Ryan Sharrocks 56
Brandon Dean 93
3-1Att: 99HT: 1-1 Norton and Stockton Ancients
James Wilson 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
20th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthHarry Brown 6
Ryan Sharrocks 56
Brandon Dean 93
3-1Att: 99HT: 1-1 Norton and Stockton Ancients
James Wilson 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 9
1-3Att: 131HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 9
1-3Att: 131HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-7Att: 99HT: 0-5 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGareth Griffiths 10
Alex Rippon 26
Daniel Holland 39pen
Simon Harrison 42
Kieran Wells 43, 77
Michael Harcourt 62
Att: 99
HT: 0-5
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-7Att: 99HT: 0-5 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGareth Griffiths 10
Alex Rippon 26
Daniel Holland 39pen
Simon Harrison 42
Kieran Wells 43, 77
Michael Harcourt 62
Att: 99
HT: 0-5
September
3rd FAC1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5Att: 168HT: 0-2 Consett
Charlie Clamp 23og
Luke Sullivan 45pen, 83
Jordan Nellis 47
Josh Gray 90
Att: 168
HT: 0-2
3rd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5Att: 168HT: 0-2 Consett
Charlie Clamp 23og
Luke Sullivan 45pen, 83
Jordan Nellis 47
Josh Gray 90
Att: 168
HT: 0-2
13th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 22
Harrison Blakey 32
Brandon Kane 47
3-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 22
Harrison Blakey 32
Brandon Kane 47
3-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
17th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownRobert Petch 62, 67
2-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 55
Paul Beesley 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownRobert Petch 62, 67
2-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 55
Paul Beesley 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3Att: 92HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 16
Kyle Jordan 21
Mitcham Husbands 88pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3Att: 92HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 16
Kyle Jordan 21
Mitcham Husbands 88pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
24th FAV2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthBrandon Dean 86
1-3Att: 89HT: 0-0 Charnock Richard
Ashley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthBrandon Dean 86
1-3Att: 89HT: 0-0 Charnock Richard
Ashley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 10
1-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 22
Tom Fleming 26
Timothy Taylor 62
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 10
1-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 22
Tom Fleming 26
Timothy Taylor 62
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
October
1st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Joyce 11, 27
2-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGregg Kidd 52
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Joyce 11, 27
2-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGregg Kidd 52
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 82
1-2Att: 99HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 58
Brandon Dean 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 82
1-2Att: 99HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 58
Brandon Dean 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthMike Morris 43
Paul Beesley 78
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJames Handley 1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthMike Morris 43
Paul Beesley 78
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJames Handley 1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJames Done 27, 90
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 29
Chris Ovington 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJames Done 27, 90
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 29
Chris Ovington 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Kitson 2
Lee Turner 6
2-2Att: 149HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJack McMurrough 29og
Paul Beesley 44pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Kitson 2
Lee Turner 6
2-2Att: 149HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJack McMurrough 29og
Paul Beesley 44pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-2
18th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneEllis Wall 30
George Milner 75
2-3Att: 72HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 17
Stephen Bromley 28
Paul Beesley 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneEllis Wall 30
George Milner 75
2-3Att: 72HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 17
Stephen Bromley 28
Paul Beesley 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
November
1st LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4Att: 102HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4Att: 102HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 21
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 21
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 6, 74
Devonte Morton 18
Omar Habeeb 52
4-4Att: 94HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 13
David Brown 23, 68pen
Stephen Bromley 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 6, 74
Devonte Morton 18
Omar Habeeb 52
4-4Att: 94HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 13
David Brown 23, 68pen
Stephen Bromley 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-2
December
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 8
Jordan Hendrie 20
Stephen Bromley 38
David Brown 73
Lewis Riley 75
5-0Att: 69HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 8
Jordan Hendrie 20
Stephen Bromley 38
David Brown 73
Lewis Riley 75
5-0Att: 69HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
10th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 2, 26, 65
Simon Harrison 8
Jon Froggatt 21, 42, 50
7-1Att: 98HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 67
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 2, 26, 65
Simon Harrison 8
Jon Froggatt 21, 42, 50
7-1Att: 98HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 67
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 40
Eddy Birch 52, 55
Ryan Blott 67
George Bissett 87
5-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 40
Eddy Birch 52, 55
Ryan Blott 67
George Bissett 87
5-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 8
Samuel Denton 86
Callum Robinson 90
3-2Att: 100HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 45, 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 8
Samuel Denton 86
Callum Robinson 90
3-2Att: 100HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 45, 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
20th WRCC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChristopher Fisher 72
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownJason Yates 25
Danny Frost 42
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
20th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChristopher Fisher 72
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownJason Yates 25
Danny Frost 42
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 36
Dean Smith 82
2-3Att: 136HT: 1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 21
Craig Mitchell 27og
Samuel Denton 45
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 36
Dean Smith 82
2-3Att: 136HT: 1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 21
Craig Mitchell 27og
Samuel Denton 45
Att: 136
HT: 1-3
January
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Att: 80HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Att: 80HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
14th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 39
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 39
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 8
Stephen Bromley 40
2-1Att: 69HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 53
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJules Gabbiadini 8
Stephen Bromley 40
2-1Att: 69HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 53
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
24th LC4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDavid Brown 21
Gregg Kidd 41
Stephen Bromley 52
3-1Att: 39HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 29
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDavid Brown 21
Gregg Kidd 41
Stephen Bromley 52
3-1Att: 39HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 29
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
(Harrogate Railway Athletic removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Glasshoughton Welfare reinstated)
February
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDavid Brown 24
Paul Beesley 65
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownJonathan Hadley 49
Edward Rogerson 51
Thomas Waudby 71
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDavid Brown 24
Paul Beesley 65
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownJonathan Hadley 49
Edward Rogerson 51
Thomas Waudby 71
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownSamuel Weston 5, 87
Kyle Jordan 38pen
Adam Scott 45
Mitcham Husbands 71
5-0Att: 299HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 299
HT: 3-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSamuel Weston 5, 87
Kyle Jordan 38pen
Adam Scott 45
Mitcham Husbands 71
5-0Att: 299HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 299
HT: 3-0
March
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthRoy Fogarty 9
Stephen Bromley 90
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 22
Samuel Jones 36
Richard Collier 83
Luke Danville 90
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthRoy Fogarty 9
Stephen Bromley 90
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 22
Samuel Jones 36
Richard Collier 83
Luke Danville 90
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteven McDonnell 5
Sam Chapman 24og
Alex Lill 42
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteven McDonnell 5
Sam Chapman 24og
Alex Lill 42
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 68
1-4Att: 74HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 43, 48, 65
Daniel Broadbent 67
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 68
1-4Att: 74HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 43, 48, 65
Daniel Broadbent 67
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Nesbitt 9
Callum Mawbey 17, 40
Steven Carty 27
Tyla Bell 62
5-1Att: 103HT: 4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthAshar Bhagal 45
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Nesbitt 9
Callum Mawbey 17, 40
Steven Carty 27
Tyla Bell 62
5-1Att: 103HT: 4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthAshar Bhagal 45
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
April
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 90
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 90
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
4th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 14, 63
Andrew Norfolk 44, 69
Alex Knaggs 50
5-1Att: 120HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthCameron Lyn 16
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 14, 63
Andrew Norfolk 44, 69
Alex Knaggs 50
5-1Att: 120HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthCameron Lyn 16
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
8th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 3, 75
Alexander Flett 9, 12
Andrew Taylor 24, 39, 80pen
Gary King 59
Jack Richardson 65
Matthew Coleman 71
10-1Att: 223HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthRoy Fogarty 82
Att: 223
HT: 5-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 3, 75
Alexander Flett 9, 12
Andrew Taylor 24, 39, 80pen
Gary King 59
Jack Richardson 65
Matthew Coleman 71
10-1Att: 223HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthRoy Fogarty 82
Att: 223
HT: 5-0
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5Att: 353HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 24pen
Nicholas Thompson 34
Eddy Birch 45
Ryan Blott 52, 61
Att: 353
HT: 0-3
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5Att: 353HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 24pen
Nicholas Thompson 34
Eddy Birch 45
Ryan Blott 52, 61
Att: 353
HT: 0-3
22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 74
1-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthBenjamin Joyce 72
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 74
1-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthBenjamin Joyce 72
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthAdam Carter 42
Albert Ibrahimi 50
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 45, 63, 68
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthAdam Carter 42
Albert Ibrahimi 50
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 45, 63, 68
Att: 67
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures