| Matches | Saturday 5th November, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 40
Liam Radford 50
2-4Att: 56HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Beaston 19
Mark Simpson 24, 46
Sean Hunter 87pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 27
Brett Agnew 41
Andrew Norfolk 69
3-0Att: 216HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 77
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRichard Tootle 5
Kieran Wells 17
Ryan Lee 65
Aaron Moxam 86
4-1Att: 126HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 50pen
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4Att: 102HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 57
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 119HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 69
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Att: 32HT: 3-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawoga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Wyld 4
James Done 21
Ashley Shannon 85
3-4Att: 82HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28
Rhys Jenkinson 36
Aran Basi 72
Devonte Morton 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 31
Shaun Nesbitt 42
2-0Att: 132HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11, 28
Jordan Coduri 42, 49, 65
Joe Brennan 50
Matthew Jackson 89
7-1Att: 139HT: 3-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 35pen
Att: 139
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 4
Caine Winfarrah 13
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 5
1-6Att: 54HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 42, 53, 88
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 7
Shaun Pendleton 80
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 2
1-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60
Oliver Maude 80
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37, 67
Joshua Batty 47, 65
Jamie Reeson 89
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 13og
Lewis Bingham 78
Mark Carter 90
3-3Att: 78HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 20, 85
Jamie Richardson 80
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 49, 77
2-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 84
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 6
Jordan Turner 54, 59
3-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 19, 21, 64
3-1Att: 52HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeConnor Gregg 33pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 66
1-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Att: 24
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 16 42 38
2 Thackley 19 39 20
3 Liversedge 18 34 29
4 Bridlington Town 15 34 24
5 Albion Sports 17 34 7
6 Pickering Town 14 31 23
7 Handsworth Parramore 16 30 34
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 27 10
9 AFC Mansfield 14 26 11
10 Bottesford Town 16 26 7
11 Athersley Recreation 17 25 -4
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 23 5
13 Worksop Town 16 23 2
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 19 23 -5
15 Garforth Town 19 23 -20
16 Clipstone 17 21 2
17 Maltby Main 18 20 -15
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 18 -17
19 Retford United 17 8 -35
20 Armthorpe Welfare 19 8 -38
21 Barton Town 19 7 -44
22 Parkgate 17 2 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 16 40 27
2 Grimsby Borough 19 40 17
3 Hallam 17 37 26
4 Knaresborough Town 19 37 20
5 Pontefract Collieries 18 36 22
6 AFC Emley 17 33 21
7 Winterton Rangers 20 33 18
8 Campion 18 32 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 15 30 16
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 29 9
11 Selby Town 19 29 -1
12 Eccleshill United 18 28 4
13 Brigg Town 17 21 -20
14 Dronfield Town 17 20 -9
15 Yorkshire Amateur 18 18 -8
16 Rossington Main 18 15 -13
17 Ollerton Town 19 15 -15
18 Shirebrook Town 18 15 -29
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 15 -32
20 Teversal 16 14 -13
21 Westella & Willerby 19 11 -30
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 8 -24
as at Saturday 5th November, 2016

Click here for more details