| Matches | Tuesday 8th November, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 8th November, 2016
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersArchie Brown 5
Joe Cooper 28, 57pen
3-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Tom Giblin 33
Jake Day 60
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 26, 61
Aaron Moxam 29
Reece Hands 76
Jon Froggatt 87
Connor Smythe 88
6-1Att: 47HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 32
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 88
1-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 41
Daniel Joynes 55
Jack Moore 70
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJack Tuohy 30
Kelvin Lugsden 42
Jake Beesley 70
3-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Silsden
Nicholas McNally 10, 44, 49
Ross Wilson 41
Daniel Riley 52
Leon Smith 78
6-1Att: 50HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 12
Att: 50
HT: 3-1
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalUnknown 27og
Daniel Bacon 50
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Ashley Scothern 15
Att: 42
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 16 42 38
2 Thackley 19 39 20
3 Liversedge 18 34 29
4 Bridlington Town 15 34 24
5 Albion Sports 17 34 7
6 Pickering Town 14 31 23
7 Handsworth Parramore 16 30 34
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 27 10
9 AFC Mansfield 14 26 11
10 Bottesford Town 16 26 7
11 Athersley Recreation 17 25 -4
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 23 5
13 Worksop Town 16 23 2
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 19 23 -5
15 Garforth Town 19 23 -20
16 Clipstone 17 21 2
17 Maltby Main 18 20 -15
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 18 -17
19 Retford United 17 8 -35
20 Armthorpe Welfare 19 8 -38
21 Barton Town 19 7 -44
22 Parkgate 17 2 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 16 40 27
2 Grimsby Borough 19 40 17
3 Hallam 17 37 26
4 Knaresborough Town 19 37 20
5 Pontefract Collieries 18 36 22
6 AFC Emley 17 33 21
7 Winterton Rangers 20 33 18
8 Campion 18 32 14
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 32 10
10 Hall Road Rangers 15 30 16
11 Selby Town 19 29 -1
12 Eccleshill United 18 28 4
13 Brigg Town 17 21 -20
14 Dronfield Town 17 20 -9
15 Yorkshire Amateur 18 18 -8
16 Rossington Main 18 15 -13
17 Ollerton Town 19 15 -15
18 Shirebrook Town 18 15 -29
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 15 -32
20 Teversal 17 14 -14
21 Westella & Willerby 19 11 -30
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 8 -24
as at Tuesday 8th November, 2016

Click here for more details