: Matches : Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
 Frecheville CA
Danny Bainbridge 50, 63
Lanzel Reid 77
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 30
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
(at Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC)
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 63
1-0Parkgate
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding an ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated)
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Connah Judson 35, 60
Leon Wainhouse 40
Antony Brown 58, 83
Franck Zalo 86
6-1Harworth Colliery Institute
Lee Edmondson 15
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 5th October, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
 Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 10, 36
Kai Hancock 24, 76
4-1Wombwell Main
Aaron Copley 60
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Jordan Poole 18
Darrelle Goodison 21
Jordan Snodin 39, 76
Ryan Carroll 43pen
Connor Gregg 69
6-0Denaby United
Att: 34
HT: 4-0
 Penistone Church
Luke Johnson 3
Jack Moore 44
Brett Lovell 57, 71
Daniel Joynes 61, 63
Dale Kelly 81, 83
Lewis Dickinson 85, 90pen
10-0Phoenix
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Town
Jack Andrews 70
1-3Sheffield
Connor Hall 4, 29, 56
Att: 332
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 2
Samuel Denton 32
Kieran Wells 68
Jon Froggatt 70, 85
Daniel Buttle 86
6-0Houghton Main
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 12th October, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
 AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 68
1-4Hallam
Micah Bishop 48
Michael Blythen 61
Jake Currie 63
Tom Roebuck 71
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
0-5Rossington Main
Cain Wellings 14
Jake Vernon 39, 49, 60
Jason Stokes 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Charlie Oglesby 11, 30
Jamie Coulson 71
3-2Swinton Athletic
Ryan Dorey 24
Mark Clarke 51
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 8th November, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 26, 61
Aaron Moxam 29
Reece Hands 76
Jon Froggatt 87
Connor Smythe 88
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 32
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 88
1-3Penistone Church
Samuel Scrivens 41
Daniel Joynes 55
Jack Moore 70
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane
Jack Tuohy 30
Kelvin Lugsden 42
Jake Beesley 70
3-0Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 9th November, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Parkgate
Sam Thornton 30
Lebrun Mbeka 38
2-3Frecheville CA
Jack Heald 9pen, 15pen
Gary Eades 49
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Hallam
Connor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0Athersley Recreation
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 7th December, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 4
Tyla Bell 32
Matthew Robinson 92
Joel Smith 117
4-2
(aet)
Jubilee Sports
Lee Grocutt 47
James Binney 79
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Wednesday 1st February, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 52
Scott Whittington 119
2-1
(aet)
Hallam
Matty Ord 45
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 43
Aaron Moxam 73pen
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 28th March, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Shaw Lane
Alex Byrne 28, 43
Gary Burnett 90
3-1Penistone Church
Jack Moore 83
Att: 238
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Handsworth Parramore
0-2Frickley Athletic
Joe Pugh 22
Luke Mangham 27
Att: 106
HT: 0-2