| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 42
Adam Somes 55
Adam Scott 64, 73
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCasey Stewart 107
Jacob Rose 114
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRyan Lee 5
Daniel Buttle 43
Colin Marrison 49
Jon Froggatt 90
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 0-090: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 93, 96
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 53
Ashley Flynn 95
2-2
(aet)Att: 122HT: 0-190: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 24, 113
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinn Kelly 30
Paul Grimes 76, 90
3-4
(aet)Att: 73HT: 1-290: 3-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 34pen, 45pen, 79
Adam Walsh 120
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMatthew Mathers 11og
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 5
Joshua Bowkett 52
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 56
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 3
Rhys Vazquez 45
Thomas Finnigan 80
Benjamin Silburn 90
4-1Att: 37HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 89
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 48
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 40
Niall Doyle 45
Jack Johnson 58
Regan Kelly 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthSimon Parkes 68
Brandon Dean 90
Stephen Bromley 120
3-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 0-190: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 25
Cameron Mitchell 78
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57
1-4Att: 18HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 40, 48
Christopher Spinks 83, 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 20
Ryan Poskitt 35
Nathan Keightley 42
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 50
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Allsop 35
1-3Att: 66HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreHarry Bamforth 49, 69
Jon Froggatt 90
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfOwen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3Att: 64HT: 3-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Wood 68pen, 87
2-3Att: 34HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 29
Daniel Fletcher 55
Jason Gregory 76
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 77HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 76
Ged Dalton 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 80
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 89
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 2, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 64
Thomas Hogg 80
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 45
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleySimon Rodriguez 89
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGareth Owen 7
Joel Sutton 15
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 48
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 8, 27
Thomas Ellis 32
Adam Lee 84, 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeDaniel Hull 1
Vaughan Redford 22
2-4
(aet)Att: 98HT: 2-190: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Siddall 5
Michael Trench 80
George Milner 105
Joshua Nodder 120
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 24
Brad Walker 66
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 26
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 69HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 23, 60
Thomas Harte 74og
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 4
Callum Greaves 6
Jack Hargreaves 14, 16, 21
Scott Bates 47, 58
Matty Ord 48
Steven Brammer 49, 73
10-0Att: 82HT: 5-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 82
HT: 5-0
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoe Brennan 63pen
1-0Att: 157HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 24th January, 2017
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 60
Jake Day 76pen, 83
3-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 54
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 78
1-2
(aet)Att: 86HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 90
Connor Chapell 114
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDavid Brown 21
Gregg Kidd 41
Stephen Bromley 52
3-1Att: 39HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 29
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
(Harrogate Railway Athletic removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Glasshoughton Welfare reinstated)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 16, 48
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 13
Liam Flanagan 80
2-4Att: 125HT: 1-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11, 29, 90
Matthew Jackson 33
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 62
Kurtis Bamford 99, 114
3-1
(aet)Att: 67HT: 0-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 68pen
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 25th January, 2017
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 55
Lynton Karkach 61
James Cullingworth 82
3-0Att: 53HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 54
Brett Lovell 86
Andrew Ring 118
3-2
(aet)Att: 111HT: 0-190: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJacob Lowe 9
Max Curzon 68
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Tuesday 28th February, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-3Att: 81HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 23, 25
Andrew Ring 49, 60
Lewis Dickinson 83
5-1Att: 86HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 66
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJordan Harrison 85, 108
Joel Sutton 98
3-1
(aet)Att: 107HT: 0-190: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamTom Roebuck 89
1-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 35
Elliott Williams 59, 78
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 76
1-0Att: 238HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 238
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 2
Duncan Richards 17
Andrew Ring 39
3-2Att: 242HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 65
Callum Harrison 75
Att: 242
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 17th May, 2017
NCEL League Cup Final
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 28
Brett Lovell 41
Andrew Ring 56
Daniel Barlow 68
4-1Att: 485HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 85
Att: 485
HT: 2-0
(at Sheffield United FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies