| Matches | Tuesday 9th August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Leicester Road
Matt Stenson 2, 41, 49
Tom McGlinchey 60
4-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Adams 25
Jermaine Gordon 90
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Harris 63
Stephen Smith 90
2-3Att: 92HT: 0-0 Maine Road
Eder Ruiz Villasante 60
Joseph O'Brien 64
Joel Senior 85pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 70
Lewis Taylor 92pen
Matthew Turnbull 112
3-3
(aet)Att: 142HT: 0-190: 1-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Simon Ord 15
Thomas Bott 109
Craig Ruddy 120
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Pickering Town win 3-1 on penalties)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 98HT: 0-1 Loughborough University
Luke Trotman 41
Matt Crookes 60
Jeremiah Dasalou 68
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Silsden
Daniel Forrest 63
1-3Att: 137HT: 0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 32, 39, 42
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 42
Adam Somes 55
Adam Scott 64, 73
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCasey Stewart 107
Jacob Rose 114
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRyan Lee 5
Daniel Buttle 43
Colin Marrison 49
Jon Froggatt 90
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 0-090: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 93, 96
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 32
Daniel Clayton 83
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven McDonnell 74
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4Att: 81HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneKieran Lugsden 15, 43
Gavin Allott 81, 88
Att: 81
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 1 3 1
2 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
3 Albion Sports 0 0 0
4 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
5 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
6 Barton Town 0 0 0
7 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
8 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
9 Cleethorpes Town 0 0 0
10 Garforth Town 0 0 0
11 Handsworth Parramore 0 0 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Parkgate 0 0 0
17 Pickering Town 0 0 0
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Retford United 0 0 0
20 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
21 Worksop Town 0 0 0
22 Clipstone 1 0 -1
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 1 3 3
2 Eccleshill United 1 3 2
3 Grimsby Borough 1 3 1
4 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 1
6 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
7 Rossington Main 1 1 0
8 Selby Town 1 1 0
9 AFC Emley 0 0 0
10 Brigg Town 0 0 0
11 Hallam 0 0 0
12 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Penistone Church 0 0 0
15 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Ollerton Town 1 0 -1
19 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
20 Dronfield Town 1 0 -1
21 Teversal 1 0 -2
22 Westella & Willerby 1 0 -3
as at Tuesday 9th August, 2016

Click here for more details