| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Saturday 2nd July, 2016
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 40
Marcus Edwards 80, 90
Ashley Preston 85
4-5Att: 128HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 36
Callum Ward 53, 68
Russell Headley 81
Mitchell Hamilton 84
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 144HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Boyce 56, 59
Will Hatfield 89
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-2Att: 629HT: 0-1 Mansfield Town
James Baxendale 6
Adi Yussuf 62
Att: 629
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 5th July, 2016
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 60
Alex Cusack 89
2-5Att: 183HT: 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue
Jack Ryan 8
Jack Kelleher 35
Nicky Boshell 38
Chris Sharp 61
Callum Hassan 78
Att: 183
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2HT: 0-1 Darlington
Lewis Nightingale 44
Terry Galbraith 52

HT: 0-1
Wednesday 6th July, 2016
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-3Att: 1500HT: 0-0 Grimsby Town
James Berrett 48
Max Wright 62
Luke Summerfield 63
Att: 1500
HT: 0-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Somes 16
Mark Fereday 60

HT: 0-1
Friday 8th July, 2016
Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 10
Jack Bradbury 20
Gareth Flint 31
Luke Fanthorpe 65
Renzie Lobendhan 80
6-1Att: 362HT: 4-1 Immingham Town
Immingham TnScott Raworth 38
Att: 362
HT: 4-1
Hall Green United
George Pound 50
1-3HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 18
Thomas Brennan 48
Richard Kettlewell 75

HT: 0-1
Saturday 9th July, 2016
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 40
Luke Anderson 65
2-2HT: 1-2 Scunthorpe United XI
Kyle Porter 10
George Hornshaw 25

HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Aldrich 35
Alexander Flett 40
Caine Winfarrah 89
3-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Harrowby United
Unknown 25
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
(at Linden Homes Club)
Clipstone
ClipstoneMartin Brissett 6
Reece Littlejohn 82
2-2Att: 364HT: 1-1 Mansfield Town
Mitchell Rose 34
Adi Yussuf 52
Att: 364
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-5 Maine Road
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5Att: 204HT: 0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJamil Ible 8
Danny Clarke 34, 83
Connor Robinson 45
Jamie Forrester 90
Att: 204
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 17, 43
Jack Hargreaves 50
Jed Phillips 60
Scott Bates 73
Jacob Mason 85
6-2HT: 2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Robinson 5
Brandon Burke 14

HT: 2-2
(at Barnsley Road, Wath-upon-Dearne)
Hedon Rangers
1-6 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Ilkley Town
Iain Blackburn 25
Adam Davey 82
2-3HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 2
Benjamin Joyce 85
Brad Walker 89

HT: 1-1
(at University Academy, Keighley)
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Ealandians
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 43
Tyran Naylor 62
2-1HT: 1-0 Wickersley
Matt Daugherty 72pen

HT: 1-0
(at Hallam Sports Park)
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7HT: 0-1 Rotherham United
Kirk Broadfoot 42
A Trialist 53
Craig Laight 69og
Danny Ward 73, 78, 90
Jerry Yates 74

HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 20, 35
Joshua Corbett 75
3-0HT: 2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion

HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-0Att: 75 Gresley
Att: 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlly Churchill 25
Daniel Green 65
2-2Att: 160HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLeigh Hutchinson 40
Liam Nelthorpe 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBen Ewart 74
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-1 Northallerton Town
Damon Reaks 26
Stephen Jackson 54
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2Att: 319HT: 0-1 Lincoln City
Jack Wetherall 4
A Trialist 53
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
Sunday 10th July, 2016
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJason Yates 21
1-2Att: 193HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 36
Adam Baker 79
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
Wombwell Main
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Monday 11th July, 2016
Friendlies
Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthSimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Chris Ovington 88

HT: 0-2
Huntington Rovers
Josh Waite 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 12th July, 2016
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg Town 15
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedKallum Smith 35
Jack Wilkinson 80
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20
Andrew Taylor 29, 78
Caine Winfarrah 75
4-0Att: 150HT: 2-0 Lincoln City XI
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0Att: 85 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 85
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3Att: 208HT: 0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownChibuzor Chilaka 25
Dominic Knowles 61pen
A Trialist 83
Att: 208
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 8, 44
Vaughan Redford 28, 37, 70
Stephen Wales 15
Jevan Benjamin 44
7-1HT: 6-1 Oakenshaw
Unknown 2

HT: 6-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 7
1-2HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneUnknown 60, 75

HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 82
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCEnzo Guarini 2
Sam Robinson 38
Connor Todd 47
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 40
Christopher Wood 55, 60
3-1HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 30

HT: 1-1
(Bill Cook memorial trophy)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-0Att: 71 Sherwood Colliery
Att: 71
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 1425HT: 0-2 Doncaster Rovers
James Coppinger 15
Will Longbottom 23
Tommy Rowe 47
Andy Williams 85
Att: 1425
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
Wednesday 13th July, 2016
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Boston United U21s
 
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 10
Darren Hanslip 65
2-2Att: 136HT: 1-0 Sheffield United XI
Thiago Bravo 80
Masai Arbouin 89
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownMarley Hamilton 14
Matt Brian 75
2-3HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 18, 35
Jamie Coulson 60

HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 12
Benjamin Hurst 79, 88
3-4Att: 144HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 31
A Trialist 40
Adam Baker 58, 86
Att: 144
HT: 1-2
Shelley
0-6HT: 0-5 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 11, 36, 44
Ashley Flynn 29, 45
Craig Billington 65

HT: 0-5
South Cave United
Unknown 30
1-2HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownHarrison Speck 80
Scott Hellewell 86

HT: 1-0
Thursday 14th July, 2016
Friendlies
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 56
Eli Hey 88
2-2HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 38
Craig Bentham 75

HT: 0-1
Dunston UTS
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Golcar United
0-3HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 1, 11, 57

HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 24
Jason Yates 58pen, 59
Luke Danville 61
4-4Att: 101HT: 1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 11
James Eyles 27
Abdou Bojang 82
Nicky Matthews 89
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Hyde United
Unknown 22
1-1HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 30

HT: 1-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 73 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Att: 73
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Adams 72
1-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 High Green Villa
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Friday 15th July, 2016
Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJoseph Long 82
1-3Att: 91HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSamuel Denton 42
Kieran Wells 49, 85
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Perks 55
1-4Att: 110HT: 0-1 Hartlepool United XI
Kieran Dover 44, 52
Josh Hawkes 50
Dylan Elliott 53
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5Att: 530HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Warren Clarke 35
Pedro Matos 40
Charlie Hayford 48
Rui Baltalha 67
Devante Rodney 74
Att: 530
HT: 0-2
Saturday 16th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
Unknown 51
1-2HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 35, 59pen

HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Askern
AskernUnknown 90
1-2HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 8
Dean Shirt 58

HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 65
Daniel Boulton 86
2-0HT: 0-0 Loughborough Dynamo

HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 33, 41
Daniel Chambers 78
3-6Att: 333HT: 2-2 Leeds United U21s
Tom Pearce 17, 44
A Trialist 48, 53, 63
Lewis Knight 77
Att: 333
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 31
1-1Att: 202HT: 1-0 Boston Town
Boston TownDaniel Trott 74
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
(Pink Rose Suite Fixture)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 58HT: 0-1 Sculcoates Amateurs
Mike Leng 40
Cedric Preneh 50
Eleazer Ezekheil 73
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 76

HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Padiham
 
Newton Aycliffe
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 34
 
Northallerton Town
Mark Hemingway 30
Danny Ballantine 50
Danny McLachlan 87
3-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKyle Smith 80
1-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 Leeds United U18s
Samuel Amissah 45
Matty Downing 75
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 32, 43
2-5Att: 62HT: 2-4 Scunthorpe United U18s
Jack Dyche 1
George Hornshaw 2
Noel Burdett 13
Callum Douglas 34og
Lebrun Mbeka 89og
Att: 62
HT: 2-4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Retford United
Retford UnitedDillan O'Connor 29
Jake Park 69, 71
Jack Walters 90
4-2Att: 78HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAndrew Coverdale 11
Mike Hewitt 67
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 81
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Johnson
Liam Osborne
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 56
Bradley Cox 57
Joshua Radford 74
3-1Att: 117HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 50
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Willington Quay Saints
0-8Att: 45HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJason Yates 7pen
Jacob Barrick 32
Andrew Hayward 43
Unknown 51og
Samuel Jones 59, 62, 84
Harry Viggars 73
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-5 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 15
Harrison Blakey 23, 55
Joel Hughes 73
Andrew Ives-Townend 81
5-0HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports

HT: 2-0
Monday 18th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 505HT: 0-1 Huddersfield Town
Jake Charles 15
Cedwyn Scott 52
Regan Booty 55
Luca Colville 79
Att: 505
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1HT: 0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownChibuzor Chilaka 37

HT: 0-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-6Att: 300HT: 0-3 Sheffield Wednesday
James Murphy 36
Sergiu Bus 38
Sean Clare 42
Darryl Lachman 64
Devante Rodney 71pen
Simon Mirfin 77og
Att: 300
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 11
Dale Kelly 41
2-3Att: 80HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 50
Tom Cadzow 58og
McCauley Shilito 63
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 19th July, 2016
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownUnknown 18

HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2Att: 170HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedAdam Poritt 26
Fosu Mensa 52
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 49
Ryan Ruddiforth 71, 81
3-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldMason Barlow 23
Jahmal Smith 33
Ollie Ryan 61
Ross Goodwin 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 27
Sam Bradley 47
Marcus Edwards 60
3-1Att: 191HT: 1-0 Bradford City XI
Jake Maltby 75
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0-2HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 16
Lynton Karkach 69

HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfOliver Maude 29
Andrew Horbury 43, 45
Nathan Keightley 60
Jermaine Moyce 69
Andrew McManus 71
6-2Att: 80HT: 3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionConnor Beaumont 2, 75
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-3Att: 124HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 10
James Walshaw 37
Peter Davidson 84
Att: 124
HT: 0-2
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown 38, 43
2-4Att: 30HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 48
Steven McDonnell 49, 52, 54
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownFraser Lancaster 35
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBenjamin Hurst 64
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 12pen
Steve Hopewell 16
Ryan Poole 20
Connor Gregg 72
4-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3Att: 62HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJack Kirk 8og
Neil Stevens 52
Bobby Johnson 67
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 17
Adam Muller 56
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownOliver Beaumont 38
1-5HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 3
Alex Rippon 20
Colin Marrison 53, 72, 78

HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 2, 84
Daniel Bacon 26, 60
Joshua Radford 78
5-4Att: 101HT: 2-3 Selston
Steven Radzynski 9
Robbie Manners 30
Kane Hempshall 38
Benn Moore 80pen
Att: 101
HT: 2-3
Thackley
ThackleyPaul Whiteley 17
Kristian Hargreaves 89
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Silsden
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Kerr 35
Connor Griffin 40og
2-4Att: 100HT: 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 15
Liam McFadyen 25
Scott Ruthven 65
Harrison Biggins 80pen
Att: 100
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 20th July, 2016
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
(Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy)
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Smith 35
1-0Att: 1420HT: 1-0 Barnsley XI
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGareth Owen 24
Brett Agnew 42, 53
Chris Adams 75
Daniel Chambers 90
5-0Att: 69HT: 2-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
2-1 Leeds City
 
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 22
Jack Richardson 27
2-3Att: 247HT: 2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Robertson 30
Andrew Gascoigne 52
Dominic Knowles 85
Att: 247
HT: 2-1
(at Linden Homes Club)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedTom Marshall 9
Theo Smith 50
Unknown 65
3-2HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 44, 75

HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 8
James Munson 86
2-3HT: 1-1 Kimberley Miners Welfare
Grigg 29
Westcarr 57, 73

HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 45
1-3Att: 92HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneGavin Allott 70, 89pen
Darren Lucas 77
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Thursday 21st July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 20
Jordan Townend 53
Ashley Flynn 68, 78
Jordan Wadsworth 76og
5-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Halifax Irish
Jack Normanton 29
Gary Ash 88
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 16, 25, 60, 68, 80
5-1HT: 2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham TnTommy Hobson 58

HT: 2-0
Pocklington Town
0-1HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 80

HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 215 Gainsborough Trinity
Att: 215
Friday 22nd July, 2016
Friendlies
Silsden
Leon Smith 40
1-2HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 30

HT: 1-2
Saturday 23rd July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 32pen
James Ghaichem 42
Oliver Fearon 60
Craig Mitchell 65
Unknown 81og
Lynton Karkach 87
6-0HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9 Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane
 
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2HT: 0-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71

HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJack Finnis 23
1-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Glossop North End
Michael Norton 33, 71
Sam Barnes 46
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Beeston St Anthony's
Matthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion

HT: 1-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareKeenan Leeds 38
1-2Att: 35HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Forster 24
Reece Littlejohn 54
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 5, 60
Gareth Barlow 16, 19
Daniel Boulton 48, 55
Matthew Steeper 57
Elliot Broughton 68
Jonathan O'Callaghan 80
Luke Robinson 86
10-0Att: 35HT: 3-0 CGB Humbertherm
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 11
Andrew Norfolk 72
2-1Att: 177HT: 1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCurtis Bateson 14
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 11, 25
37
Lewis Dennison 80
4-1Att: 88HT: 3-0 Lincoln City XI
Unknown 65
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Clay Cross Town
Unknown 29pen, 40, 46, 47
4-4Att: 64HT: 2-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 23
Theo Wilson 63
Joe Slater 80, 87
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 41
Mark Trueman 77
Adam Turner 83
3-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Curzon Ashton XI
Liam Chambers 32
Danny Miranda 68
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 14
Luke McCrum 39
2-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBrad Walker 12, 57
Colin Heath 45
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 21
Jermaine Moyce 44
Ryan Poskitt 68
Jamie Simpson 79, 83
5-1Att: 50HT: 2-0 Steeton
Sam Rooke 50
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Vernon 14
Jamie Reeson 55
2-5Att: 51HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Joynes 41
Tom Marshall 51
Kev Hemague 53, 63
Paolo Piliero 90pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Buttle 12pen
Daniel Holland 22
Kieran Wells 82
Thomas Dugdale 84
4-0HT: 2-0 Odd Down

HT: 2-0
(Toolstation Charity Cup)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-8HT: 0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Robertson 36
Lloyd Kerry 59
Dominic Knowles 66, 88
Joe Leesley 74
Chibuzor Chilaka 77, 85
Joel Purkiss 83

HT: 0-1
Ilkley Town
Danny Henderson 66
Adam Davey 72
2-0HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare

HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 26pen
Joe Walton 45
Stephen Wales 66
Jahsiah Donaldson 74
4-3HT: 2-1 Mossley
Tom Pratt 20
Andy Keogh 56
Omar McKenzie 71

HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJack Binney 37
Jordan Poole 40
2-3Att: 96HT: 2-0 Frickley Athletic
Luke Hinsley 58
Nathan Curtis 67
Tom Guest 90
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Millmoor Juniors
0-4HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 27
Alexander Pugh 34
Adam Scott 43
Mark Fereday 78

HT: 0-3
Ossett Town
Ossett TownSteve Ridley 54
Josh Schofield 60
Al Peterson 63
3-0HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf

HT: 0-0
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 161HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBenny Igiehon 15
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Ederidge 46
1-4Att: 132HT: 0-1 Belper Town
Belper TownJohn Guy 37
John Williams 58
Rackham Reid 69
Unknown 89og
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Stokesley
0-2HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 73
Daniel Broadbent 87

HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 22
Matthew Robinson 23, 32
Liam Widdowson 66
Daniel Darlow 80
Kurtis Bamford 85
Jordan Ingram 88
7-1Att: 47HT: 3-0 Holbrook Sports
Unknown 71
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Underwood Villa
Alex Mann 53pen
1-7Att: 36HT: 0-4 Teversal
TeversalLuke Bacon 13
Lewis Weaver 14
Joshua Radford 22
Daniel Fletcher 32, 65pen
Bradley Cox 49
Dean Short 86
Att: 36
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 63
Salu Dawo 85
2-3Att: 78HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPeter Davidson 1
Patrick Miller 4
Paul Walker 60
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Monday 25th July, 2016
Friendlies
Gainsborough Trinity
Jacob Hazel 56
Gavin Rothery 62
James Reid 80
3-0HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre

HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 14
Mark Simpson 29
2-4HT: 2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Walshaw 47, 49, 54pen
Paul Walker 80

HT: 2-0
Pocklington Town
Joe Milner 55
1-1HT: 0-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyKier Allwood 66

HT: 0-0
Shelley
Kinsley Weatherhall 76
Danny Keane 78
2-4HT: 0-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 3
Alan Greenwood 17og
Bradley Kemp 26
Daniel Joynes 60

HT: 0-3
Tuesday 26th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
Sean Munday 83
1-2HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 48
Stuart Preston 51pen

HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 35
1-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Parkin 26
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3Att: 127HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 3, 57
Paul Grimes 55pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
(Barton Cup)
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 50
Jonny Cunnington 60
Matthew Jones 70
Steven Hollingworth 80
4-1HT: 0-1 Silsden
Unknown 30og

HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 47, 67
2-3HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 48
Adam Somes 60, 68

HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 453HT: 0-0 Sheffield United
Stefan Scougall 54
Paul Coutts 90pen
Att: 453
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-1HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 54

HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CINicky Davies 14
Louis McGuire 80
Louis Francis 89
3-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 17
George Morley 63
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0Att: 148 Guiseley
Guiseley
Att: 148
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Richardson 79
Benjamin Hurst 81
2-2Att: 251HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCallum Robinson 4, 42
Att: 251
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 9
Michael Dunn 15, 89
Jack Mawson 42
Jordan Turner 45
Adam Carter 83
6-0Att: 67HT: 4-0 North Gawber Colliery
Att: 67
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 16, 55
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Melton Mowbray
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedChris Funnell 25pen
Keith Melvin 53
2-3Att: 83HT: 1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 16
Callum Wiffen 34
Shaun Pendleton 41
Att: 83
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 22
Josh Greening 27
Conor Sellars 54
3-0HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge

HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 7
1-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Sherwood Colliery
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyAohden Brownlee 52
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Padiham
Sean Cookson 46
Paul Walsh 84
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5HT: 0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedUnknown 10og
A Trialist 20, 45
Curtis Bateson 60
Ryan Kendall 75

HT: 0-3
Wednesday 27th July, 2016
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19, 40, 49
Liam Owen 11
Martyn Scully 38
5-1Att: 98HT: 4-0 Chesterfield XI
Unknown 89
Att: 98
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 4, 72pen
Thomas Spall 15
Daniel Boulton 46
Jake Quickenden 82, 86
6-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Chambers 16, 28, 82
Chris Adams 67
4-2Att: 108HT: 2-2 Sheffield United Academy
Thomas Cropper 31
Thiago Bravo 41
Att: 108
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneBrandon Cardwell 57
1-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownUnknown 50
Michael Brown 85
2-4HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 35
Louis Grant 55, 70
Jack Bradbury 75

HT: 0-1
(Barry Brown Memorial Cup)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 50
Connor Gregg 55, 69
Jordan Poole 73
4-5Att: 94HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 11, 44
Sam Stretton 57
Sam Dockwray 71
Lewis Bingham 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Motley Henry 1
Stephen Smith 59
Fidel Mhlolo 80
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 656HT: 0-0 Barnsley
James Stafford 72og
Att: 656
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Ilkeston
Mark Shelton 88
Liam Hearn 90
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Thursday 28th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 44, 53, 81
Daniel Keane 64
4-2Att: 108HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Macauley Parkinson 24
Luke Hinsley 90
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
0-2HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 35, 40

HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 30, 37
Adam Turner 71
3-2Att: 66HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 26pen
Paddy Wintie 59
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 1
1-1HT: 1-1 Silsden
Unknown 3

HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneGavin Allott 38, 75
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Pocklington Town
James Haigh
Matthew Playle
2-1HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown

HT: 0-0
Wakefield City
1-7 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Somes 43
Mark Fereday 77
2-4Att: 206HT: 1-0 Matlock Town
Marc Newsham 53
Laurie Wilson 67pen
Niall McManus 70
Andy Todd 90
Att: 206
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 33
1-5HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 30
Josh Greening 45, 50, 57, 83

HT: 1-2
Friday 29th July, 2016
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 72
1-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJake Skelton 12
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
(at Linden Homes Club)
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 3
1-5Att: 1561HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Stefan Scougall 7, 90
Che Adams 56
David Brooks 59
Leon Clarke 71
Att: 1561
HT: 1-1
Houghton Main
Ryan Johnson 22og
Kieron Hirst 66
2-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 13, 29, 52
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Saturday 30th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldChris Timons 38
Lynton Karkach 76, 89
3-1HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownElliott Reeves 15

HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 42pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Cleminshaw 55
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Ryan Smith 30
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Buchanan 12
Tom Robinson 74, 82
3-0HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion

HT: 1-0
Clay Cross Town
Joe Newton 45
1-8Att: 71HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 6
Aaron Moxam 41, 70
Jordan Claxton 55
Owen Heather 60, 72, 74, 82
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 69
1-2HT: 0-0 Scunthorpe United U18s
Jack Dyche 53
Lewis McMichael 72

HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-6HT: 0-3 Warrington Town
Gerard Kinsella 12
Ciaran Kilheeney 21, 58
James McCarten 45, 72, 76

HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 58
1-1Att: 25HT: 0-0 Seaton Dalaval
Matthew Bailey 60
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 50
1-1HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 20

HT: 0-1
(Inspire TCI Charity Day, at Lucarly's)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Muirhead 17, 58
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 14
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBrice Tiani 13pen
Del Pollock 19
Bill Law 40, 47
Samuel Jones 65
5-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Silsden
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
Holbrook Sports
0-3HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 23
Leigh Hutchinson 40
Adam Lee 60

HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0Att: 99 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 99
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-9 Clitheroe
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 59
2-1Att: 86HT: 1-0 Sheffield United XI
Zak Khakis 70
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Smith 90
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Sherburn White Rose
Arron Hodgson 73
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-7HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie (4)
James Reed (2)
Michael Blythen

HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 14
Bradley Billam 38
Callum Wiffen 54
Regan Kelly 72, 86
Lee Holmes 81, 88
7-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Perks 59
Kristian Fawcett 68
2-4Att: 110HT: 0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCLewis Bemrose 11
Luke Mangham 17
Bobby Johnson 22
Sam Colbear 49
Att: 110
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 23, 37
2-3Att: 92HT: 2-1 Bilborough Town
Unknown 42og
Jake Kane 65, 72
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Sunderland RCA
Steven Stewart 22
Joe Hughes 50
Stephen Callen 81
3-1HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 57

HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalKurtis Bamford 22, 62
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 57
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Thorne Colliery
0-8Att: 25HT: 0-4 Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Salt 21
Sam Forster 31, 80
Steven McDonnell 36, 45, 54, 76
Ellis Wall 49
Att: 25
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7-0 Cleethorpes Town XI
 
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 71
1-3Att: 558HT: 0-0 Mansfield Town
Lee Collins 47
Chris Clements 62
Zayn Hakeem 87
Att: 558
HT: 0-0
Sunday 31st July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-3Att: 54 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 54
(Squad Game - Integra v Kalcrest)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 30
Daniel Barrett 58
2-1HT: 1-0 Norton and Stockton Ancients
Unknown 62

HT: 1-0
Monday 1st August, 2016
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJonathan Mirfin 7
Neil Sheppard 43
Tony Hatersley 52
3-1HT: 2-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 63

HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown
1-3HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller (2)
Connor Brunt

HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreColin Marrison 15
Conor Higginson 84
2-3HT: 1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownJason Yates 9, 41
Tyrone Gay 56

HT: 1-2
Harrogate Town U21s
Kyle Willis 20
1-0HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley

HT: 1-0
Tuesday 2nd August, 2016
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 32, 47
A Trialist 37
Gareth Barlow 59
Luke Robinson 75
Jake Reed 90
6-1Att: 63HT: 2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham TnTommy Hobson 39
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 15
Chris Adams 35
Louis Kirk 90
3-2Att: 80HT: 2-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Mike Leng 64
Eleazer Ezekheil 69
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownStephen Mallory 10
Fernando Moke 13, 45
Jamie Frost 20, 42
Tom Robinson 71
Jacob Buchanan 75
Tom Haigh 90
8-2HT: 5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 27
Daniel Sheriffe 80

HT: 5-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven McDonnell 10
Lee Whittington 13, 30
Calum Littlejohn 46
Ellis Wall 86
5-1Att: 78HT: 3-0 Bilsthorpe
Unknown 60
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3HT: 5-0 Campion
CampionJordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen

HT: 5-0
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Rollands 30
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 21, 31, 36
Craig Fletcher 24
Ryan Carroll 32
Oliver Lawrence 47
6-1Att: 88HT: 5-1 Horbury Town
Unknown 25og
Att: 88
HT: 5-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 57
Lewis Dickinson 63pen
2-1Att: 167HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 13
Att: 167
HT: 0-1
(Purdie Cup Final)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2HT: 0-1 Whitby Town
Kieran Weledji 14
Dan McWilliams 85

HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford United
2-0 Boston United U21s
 
Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Longstaff 41
1-1Att: 442HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamTom Roebuck 22
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
(Sheffield win 7-6 on penalties)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0Att: 75 Worksop Town U21s
Att: 75
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 40
Ashley Rawson 60
2-2Att: 138HT: 1-1 Matlock Town
Dwayne Wiley 20
Jake Green 55
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 3rd August, 2016
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 11, 65
Christopher Jackson 59
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 FC Halifax Town
Isaac Baldwin 72
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Friday 5th August, 2016
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 68
1-5 Ilkeston
 
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4Att: 81HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneKieran Lugsden 15, 43
Gavin Allott 81, 88
Att: 81
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies