: Matches : FA Vase : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Saturday 10th September, 2016
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
 AFC Darwen
Nick Hepple 56
1-2Pickering Town
Robert Chipps 3, 53
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 65, 87
Joel Barden 90
3-4Ashington
Scott Gunn 9
Kyle Downey 38
Lee McAndrew 41
David Dormand 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Collier 89
Jack Bonser 90
2-3Congleton Town
James Kirkby 54, 90
Declan Fletcher 64
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Ashton Athletic
Joel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0Athersley Recreation
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
 Ashton Town
Jack O'Leary 15
Jordan Holmes 69pen, 85pen
Charlie Munro 79
4-2Parkgate
Jake Ashton 71
Macole Lannaman 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-2Grimsby Borough
Carl Wood 26og
Renzie Lobendhan 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Borrowash Victoria
Brandon Gwinnutt 55pen
1-7Bottesford Town
Gareth Barlow 5
Elliot Broughton 13, 35
Lee Ridley 20
Martin Pembleton 32
Joshua Nichol 75
Terence Barwick 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
 Brigg Town
0-4Harborough Town
Joel Konteth 27
Barnes Gladman 44
Harry May 62
Jack Burrows 82
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
 Daisy Hill
Ashley Stott 8pen, 88
Matthew Knowles 47
Alex McPolin 76
4-1Garforth Town
Mitchell Hamilton 49
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
 Dronfield Town
0-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 60, 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Easington Colliery
Chris Pearson 83
Joe Kerridge 88
2-1Thackley
Jordan Rouse 36
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Irlam
Christian Lawlor 38
1-0Selby Town
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 47
1-2Silsden
Ross Wilson 27
James Gill 35
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
0-2Widnes
Jason McShane 77
Kevin Towey 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 16
Mark Carter 46
2-3Retford United
Brett Lucas 25
Kyle Wesley 35
Charlie Sykes 57
Att: 155
HT: 1-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Joshua Corbett 11
Jamie Williams 60
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Adam Wilson 7
Nicholas Guest 42
Dominique Blair 51
Bill Law 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 76
1-4Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 28
1-0Cheadle Town
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
 Stockton Town
Kallum Hannah 40pen
Joe Scaife-Wheatley 65
2-0Eccleshill United
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
0-1
(aet)
Blidworth Welfare
Ben Rogers 107
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
 Thornaby
Ryan Bennions 24
1-4Liversedge
Harrison Blakey 43, 62
Rhys Davies 53
Joe Walton 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
 West Allotment Celtic
0-2Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Forrester 10
Christopher Spinks 52
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Martin Jones 79
1-5Penistone Church
Carl Giblin 5og
Daniel Joynes 34
Dale Kelly 38
Scott Whittington 78
Andrew Ring 82
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
Sunday 11th September, 2016
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
 Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 14
Joel Sutton 16, 90
Brett Agnew 22
Benn Lewis 30
Andrew Norfolk 65
6-0Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 129
HT: 4-0
Saturday 24th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 3
Danny Naylor 36
Gary Bradshaw 43pen
Oliver Fearon 82
4-2Radcliffe Olympic
Ryan Smith 2
Scott Litchfield 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
 Ashton Athletic
Isaac Kusaloka 11
1-2AFC Emley
James Hurtley 13
Jordan Coduri 49
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Blidworth Welfare
Gareth Curtis 4
Keenan Leeds 73
2-0Shirebrook Town
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 73pen
1-3Sherwood Colliery
Danny Williams 12, 16
Liam Theakstone 88
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Consett
Jordan Lavery 77
1-3Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 44, 49
Nathan Kamara 65
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Dunkirk
Matt Langham 60
1-4Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 21
Louis Grant 30, 90
Daniel Boulton 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Bradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brice Tiani 58
Samuel Jones 95pen
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
 Hallam
Christian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 55
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Brandon Dean 86
1-3Charnock Richard
Ashley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
 Newcastle Benfield
Dylan McEvoy 25
Mark Turnbull 80
Meech Kanda 90
3-0Liversedge
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Oakham United
Andy Sayers 54
1-0Retford United
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 63
Daniel Joynes 90, 117
3-2
(aet)
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Matthew Kay 73
Robert Black 78
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
 Rossington Main
0-4Bootle
Daniel Murphy 12
Carl Peers 16
Ryan Cox 44
Josh Hamilton 52
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
 Silsden
Tomas Coulson 47
Christopher Wademan 83
Daniel Forrest 110
3-4
(aet)
Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 37, 47
Daniel Norton 93
Scott Phillips 112
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 14
Jamie Coulson 53
2-0Grimsby Borough
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
 Westella & Willerby
0-3Irlam
Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Sunday 25th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 6, 9
Joel Sutton 27, 55
Tom Fleming 77
5-2Daisy Hill
Ashley Stott 35, 85
Att: 138
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dominique Blair 45
1-1
(aet)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Collier 20
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
FA Vase First Round
 AFC Emley
Matthew Jackson 49
Thomas Brennan 53
Ashley Flynn 90
3-1Chadderton
Gareth Hill 73
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 45
Louis Grant 64
2-0Haughmond
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
 Congleton Town
Declan Fletcher 16
Brian Matthews 35
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 21, 25, 62
Att: 145
HT: 2-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Samuel Denton 28, 65, 87pen
3-4Shepshed Dynamo
Ben Haseley 6, 72
Karl Whymark 60
Liam Read 68
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
 Holwell Sports
0-2AFC Mansfield
Jake Nicholson 47
Gary Bradshaw 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Kirby Muxloe
0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jed Wilkinson 69
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Malvern Town
Bryan Craven 1
1-2Worksop Town
Mitcham Husbands 6
Connor Brunt 58
Att: 235
HT: 1-1
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 56
1-2Sherwood Colliery
Stephen Sowter 81
Ashley Kitchen 86
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
 Runcorn Town
Kevin Exell 52
1-2Hallam
Scott Bates 47
James Reed 63
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 44
Adam Lee 55
2-0Pinxton
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Sunday 23rd October, 2016
FA Vase First Round
 Bridlington Town
0-1Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 88pen
Att: 334
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
 AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 31
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Jack Richardson 82
Liam Dickens 90
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
 Blidworth Welfare
Tim Gregory 38
1-2AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 47
Ryan Williams 78
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
0-2Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 56
Daniel Boulton 87
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
0-4Morpeth Town
Matthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
 Newton Aycliffe
Paul Garthwaite 13, 29
John Campbell 16pen
Dennis Knight 20pen
4-0Worksop Town
Att: 151
HT: 4-0
 Pickering Town
0-5Shildon
Michael Rae 20, 35
Daniel Moore 42
David Ferguson 49
Amar Purewal 71
Att: 284
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
 Charnock Richard
Carl Grimshaw 52, 66
2-4
(aet)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liam Nelthorpe 49
Shaun Nesbitt 70, 95
Adam Lee 112
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
 Dunston UTS
Dale Burrell 21, 87
Daniel Capewell 80
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 81
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd December, 2016
FA Vase Third Round
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 90
1-2Billingham Town
Craig Hitchin 53
Luke Hogin 90
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 85, 90
2-1Bootle
Ryan Cox 83
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
 Hucknall Town
Jaylee Hodgson 58
1-2AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 39
Grant Allott 90
Att: 245
HT: 0-1
 South Shields
Michael Richardson 24, 44
Robert Briggs 75
3-0Staveley Miners Welfare
Att: 808
HT: 2-0
Saturday 7th January, 2017
FA Vase Fourth Round
 AFC Mansfield
0-1Sunderland RCA
John Butler 38
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
 Billingham Town
Chris Dickinson 68
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 9
Brody Robertson 19
Att: 364
HT: 0-2
Saturday 28th January, 2017
FA Vase Fifth Round
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 44, 50
Matthew Coleman 90
3-2Atherton Collieries
Mark Battersby 3
Gareth Peet 41
Att: 588
HT: 1-2
Saturday 18th February, 2017
FA Vase Sixth Round
 Southall
Liam Hind 51
Rowen Vine 82
2-5Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 24, 42
Brody Robertson 49
Att: 348
HT: 0-3
Saturday 11th March, 2017
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
 Bromsgrove Sporting
vCleethorpes Town
3:00pm
Saturday 18th March, 2017
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
 Cleethorpes Town
vBromsgrove Sporting
3:00pm