| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
10/9/201610/9AFC Darwen
Nick Hepple 56
1-2Att: 174HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRobert Chipps 3, 53
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
10/9/201610/9Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 65, 87
Joel Barden 90
3-4Att: 92HT: 0-3 Ashington
Scott Gunn 9
Kyle Downey 38
Lee McAndrew 41
David Dormand 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
10/9/201610/9Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 89
Jack Bonser 90
2-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 Congleton Town
James Kirkby 54, 90
Declan Fletcher 64
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
10/9/201610/9Ashton Athletic
Joel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0Att: 67HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
10/9/201610/9Ashton Town
Jack O'Leary 15
Jordan Holmes 69pen, 85pen
Charlie Munro 79
4-2Att: 50HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 71
Macole Lannaman 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
10/9/201610/9Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCarl Wood 26og
Renzie Lobendhan 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
10/9/201610/9Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBrandon Gwinnutt 55pen
1-7Att: 46HT: 0-5 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 5
Elliot Broughton 13, 35
Lee Ridley 20
Martin Pembleton 32
Joshua Nichol 75
Terence Barwick 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
11/9/201610/9Bridlington Town
Brigg TownChris Adams 14
Joel Sutton 16, 90
Brett Agnew 22
Benn Lewis 30
Andrew Norfolk 65
6-0Att: 129HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Harborough Town
Att: 129
HT: 4-0
10/9/201610/9Brigg Town
Daisy Hill
0-4Att: 63HT: 0-2 Harborough Town
Joel Konteth 27
Barnes Gladman 44
Harry May 62
Jack Burrows 82
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
10/9/201610/9Daisy Hill
Ashley Stott 8pen, 88
Matthew Knowles 47
Alex McPolin 76
4-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Glasshoughton WelfMitchell Hamilton 49
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
10/9/201610/9Dronfield Town
Easington Colliery
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
ThackleyNathan Keightley 60, 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
10/9/201610/9Easington Colliery
Chris Pearson 83
Joe Kerridge 88
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Thackley
Selby TownJordan Rouse 36
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
10/9/201610/9Irlam
Christian Lawlor 38
1-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Silsden
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
10/9/201610/9Knaresborough Town
Maltby MainBrad Walker 47
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-2 Silsden
Ross Wilson 27
James Gill 35
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
10/9/201610/9Maltby Main
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Widnes
Jason McShane 77
Kevin Towey 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
10/9/201610/9Ollerton Town
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Bowkett 16
Mark Carter 46
2-3Att: 155HT: 1-2 Retford United
Hemsworth Miners WlfBrett Lucas 25
Kyle Wesley 35
Charlie Sykes 57
Att: 155
HT: 1-2
10/9/201610/9Pontefract Collieries
Rainworth Miners WelfJoshua Corbett 11
Jamie Williams 60
2-4Att: 88HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Heanor TownAdam Wilson 7
Nicholas Guest 42
Dominique Blair 51
Bill Law 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
10/9/201610/9Rainworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAaron Moxam 76
1-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 Heanor Town
Cheadle TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
10/9/201610/9Staveley Miners Welfare
Stockton TownAdam Lee 28
1-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Cheadle Town
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
10/9/201610/9Stockton Town
Kallum Hannah 40pen
Joe Scaife-Wheatley 65
2-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Blidworth Welfare
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
10/9/201610/9Teversal
Thornaby
0-1
(aet)Att: 43HT: 0-090: 0-0
Blidworth Welfare
LiversedgeBen Rogers 107
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
10/9/201610/9Thornaby
Ryan Bennions 24
1-4Att: 57HT: 1-1 Liversedge
Hall Road RangersHarrison Blakey 43, 62
Rhys Davies 53
Joe Walton 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
10/9/201610/9West Allotment Celtic
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Penistone ChurchJamie Forrester 10
Christopher Spinks 52
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
10/9/201611/9Winterton Rangers
Bridlington TownMartin Jones 79
1-5Att: 43HT: 0-3 Penistone Church
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Giblin 5og
Daniel Joynes 34
Dale Kelly 38
Scott Whittington 78
Andrew Ring 82
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
24/9/201624/9AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 3
Danny Naylor 36
Gary Bradshaw 43pen
Oliver Fearon 82
4-2Att: 49HT: 3-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Ryan Smith 2
Scott Litchfield 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
24/9/201624/9Ashton Athletic
Isaac Kusaloka 11
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJames Hurtley 13
Jordan Coduri 49
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
24/9/201624/9Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareGareth Curtis 4
Keenan Leeds 73
2-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
25/9/201624/9Bridlington Town
ClipstoneBrett Agnew 6, 9
Joel Sutton 27, 55
Tom Fleming 77
5-2Att: 138HT: 3-1 Daisy Hill
Ashley Stott 35, 85
Att: 138
HT: 3-1
24/9/201624/9Clipstone
ConsettJoshua Nodder 73pen
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Sherwood Colliery
Danny Williams 12, 16
Liam Theakstone 88
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
24/9/201624/9Consett
Jordan Lavery 77
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Bottesford TownRyan Blott 44, 49
Nathan Kamara 65
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
24/9/201624/9Dunkirk
Matt Langham 60
1-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Hemsworth Miners WlfMartin Pembleton 21
Louis Grant 30, 90
Daniel Boulton 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
24/9/201624/9Glasshoughton Welfare
HallamBradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)Att: 116HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrice Tiani 58
Samuel Jones 95pen
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
24/9/201624/9Hallam
Harrogate Railway AthChristian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1Att: 113HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Charnock RichardStephen Smith 55
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
24/9/201624/9Harrogate Railway Athletic
Newcastle BenfieldBrandon Dean 86
1-3Att: 89HT: 0-0 Charnock Richard
Ashley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
24/9/201624/9Newcastle Benfield
Dylan McEvoy 25
Mark Turnbull 80
Meech Kanda 90
3-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Retford United
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
24/9/201624/9Oakham United
Penistone ChurchAndy Sayers 54
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Retford United
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
24/9/201624/9Penistone Church
Rossington MainBrett Lovell 63
Daniel Joynes 90, 117
3-2
(aet)Att: 112HT: 0-090: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Matthew Kay 73
Robert Black 78
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
24/9/201624/9Rossington Main
Silsden
0-4Att: 89HT: 0-3 Bootle
Daniel Murphy 12
Carl Peers 16
Ryan Cox 44
Josh Hamilton 52
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
24/9/201624/9Silsden
Tomas Coulson 47
Christopher Wademan 83
Daniel Forrest 110
3-4
(aet)Att: 63HT: 0-190: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Grimsby BoroughChristopher Spinks 37, 47
Daniel Norton 93
Scott Phillips 112
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
24/9/201624/9Staveley Miners Welfare
Westella & WillerbyKurtis Morley 14
Jamie Coulson 53
2-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Irlam
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
24/9/201625/9Westella & Willerby
Bridlington Town
0-3Att: 29HT: 0-3 Irlam
Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
27/9/201627/9Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDominique Blair 45
1-1
(aet)Att: 97HT: 1-190: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 20
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
FA Vase First Round
22/10/201622/10AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 49
Thomas Brennan 53
Ashley Flynn 90
3-1Att: 132HT: 0-0 Chadderton
Gareth Hill 73
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
22/10/201622/10Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 45
Louis Grant 64
2-0Att: 77HT: 1-0 Haughmond
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
23/10/201622/10Bridlington Town
Congleton Town
0-1Att: 334HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Hall Road RangersLewis Taylor 88pen
Att: 334
HT: 0-0
22/10/201622/10Congleton Town
Declan Fletcher 16
Brian Matthews 35
2-3Att: 145HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Shepshed DynamoChristopher Spinks 21, 25, 62
Att: 145
HT: 2-2
22/10/201622/10Handsworth Parramore
Holwell SportsSamuel Denton 28, 65, 87pen
3-4Att: 108HT: 1-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Ben Haseley 6, 72
Karl Whymark 60
Liam Read 68
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
22/10/201622/10Holwell Sports
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
Hemsworth Miners WlfJake Nicholson 47
Gary Bradshaw 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
22/10/201622/10Kirby Muxloe
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Worksop TownJed Wilkinson 69
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
22/10/201622/10Malvern Town
Bryan Craven 1
1-2Att: 235HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Sherwood CollieryMitcham Husbands 6
Connor Brunt 58
Att: 235
HT: 1-1
22/10/201622/10Penistone Church
Runcorn TownDaniel Joynes 56
1-2Att: 219HT: 0-0 Sherwood Colliery
Stephen Sowter 81
Ashley Kitchen 86
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
22/10/201622/10Runcorn Town
Kevin Exell 52
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Hallam
PinxtonScott Bates 47
James Reed 63
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
22/10/201623/10Staveley Miners Welfare
Bridlington TownShaun Nesbitt 44
Adam Lee 55
2-0Att: 179HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Second Round
12/11/201612/11AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 31
1-2Att: 215HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Richardson 82
Liam Dickens 90
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
12/11/201612/11Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareTim Gregory 38
1-2Att: 146HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 47
Ryan Williams 78
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
15/11/201612/11Charnock Richard
Carl Grimshaw 52, 66
2-4
(aet)Att: 195HT: 0-090: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Bottesford TownLiam Nelthorpe 49
Shaun Nesbitt 70, 95
Adam Lee 112
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
29/11/201612/11Dunston UTS
Dale Burrell 21, 87
Daniel Capewell 80
3-1Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Morpeth TownNicholas Guest 81
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
12/11/201612/11Hall Road Rangers
Newton Aycliffe
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Worksop TownTerence Barwick 56
Daniel Boulton 87
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
12/11/201612/11Hallam
Pickering Town
0-4Att: 454HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Matthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
12/11/201615/11Newton Aycliffe
Paul Garthwaite 13, 29
John Campbell 16pen
Dennis Knight 20pen
4-0Att: 151HT: 4-0 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 151
HT: 4-0
12/11/201629/11Pickering Town
Dunston UTS
0-5Att: 284HT: 0-3 Shildon
Michael Rae 20, 35
Daniel Moore 42
David Ferguson 49
Amar Purewal 71
Att: 284
HT: 0-3
FA Vase Third Round
3/12/20163/12Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 90
1-2Att: 198HT: 0-0 Billingham Town
Craig Hitchin 53
Luke Hogin 90
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
3/12/20163/12Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 85, 90
2-1Att: 196HT: 0-0 Bootle
Ryan Cox 83
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
3/12/20163/12Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownJaylee Hodgson 58
1-2Att: 245HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 39
Grant Allott 90
Att: 245
HT: 0-1
3/12/20163/12South Shields
Michael Richardson 24, 44
Robert Briggs 75
3-0Att: 808HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 808
HT: 2-0
FA Vase Fourth Round
7/1/20177/1AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Sunderland RCA
John Butler 38
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
7/1/20177/1Billingham Town
Chris Dickinson 68
1-2Att: 364HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 9
Brody Robertson 19
Att: 364
HT: 0-2
FA Vase Fifth Round
28/1/201728/1Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 44, 50
Matthew Coleman 90
3-2Att: 588HT: 1-2 Atherton Collieries
Mark Battersby 3
Gareth Peet 41
Att: 588
HT: 1-2
FA Vase Sixth Round
18/2/201718/2Southall
Liam Hind 51
Rowen Vine 82
2-5Att: 348HT: 0-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 24, 42
Brody Robertson 49
Att: 348
HT: 0-3
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
11/3/201711/3Bromsgrove Sporting
Jason Cowley 31
1-1Att: 3349HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Edwards 54og
Att: 3349
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
18/3/201718/3Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownGary King 1
1-0Att: 1154HT: 1-0 Bromsgrove Sporting
Att: 1154
HT: 1-0
(Cleethorpes Town win 2-1 on aggregate)
FA Vase Final
21/5/201721/5Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-4Att: 38224HT: 0-1 South Shields
Carl Finnigan 43pen
Dillon Morse 80
David Foley 86, 89
Att: 38224
HT: 0-1
(at Wembley Stadium)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies